Border SKC August 2008 Results




KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

National Terrier 2008 Judge

W.E.L.K.S.2008

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National 2008 Judge

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008
Southern Counties 2008 Judge

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Border Union 2008
Border Union 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008
Blackpool 2008 Judge

Windsor 2008
Windsor 2008 Judge

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

East Of England 2008

Leeds 2008
Leeds 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008
Paignton 2008 Judge

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh KC 2008
Welsh KC 2008 Judge

SKC August 2008
SKC August 2008 Judge

City Of Birmingham 2008
City Of Birmingham 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Driffield 2008
Driffield 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008

Midland Counties 2008

LKA 2008

BORDER SKC AUGUST 08

Judge(s) Mrs Patricia McLellan

DCC TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)
RDCC CH TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
BCC THORNEYBURN MINNIE THE MINX (MRS M J WANLESS)
RBCC OTTERWOOD ILEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
BOB TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)
BP HESSLEMERE HI KARATE (MRS C DAVIS)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st OTTERKIN RACONTEUR (MRS K WILKINSON)
2nd STONEYGIN JACKSSON AT NICKELTWEED NAF (MR A & MRS N HARRIS)
3rd OTTERBOBS RIGGINDALE (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
Res TYTHROP TODHUNTER AT RAVENSIDE (MR M LOWRY)
VHC LAIREHOPE BLUE JINGLE JEWEL NAF (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st HESSLEMERE HI KARATE (MRS C DAVIS)
2nd AKENSIDE ZADOK THE PRIEST (MR G & MRS H MCKENZIE)
3rd BLACKMINE ROSSINGTON TO BADGERHOLME (MR, MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
Res WESTMARTE CAPALGO TIME AT VISRIE (MR M & MRS S GREGORY)
VHC ARGYLL DRUMMER (MRS L GOW)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st HESSLEMERE HI KARATE (MRS C DAVIS)
2nd RAGATAM HARRIS JW (MISS T PEACOCK)
3rd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE (MR E HOUSTON)
Res CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED (MRS C DEAN)
VHC MURPHS RUTLAND RASCAL (MRS S E IDDON)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st BADGERBECK PRESTIGE AT MELINCOED (MRS G CROCKETT)
2nd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE (MR E HOUSTON)
3rd CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED (MRS C DEAN)
Res JONCROFT ORCADIAN SCION (MISS A W CULLEY)
VHC BAILLIESWELLS RIECHLACHAN JW (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st BLACKMINE ROSSINGTON TO BADGERHOLME (MR, MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
2nd OLIVANDER WAGSTAFF OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)
3rd OXCROFT KURUNDU VON FOXTHORN (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st BADGERBECK FESTIVE SPIRIT AT BLEWECOURT (M & T MORGAN)
2nd DANDYHOW ZAT (MRS G MCDOUGALD)
3rd CARROCK'S SINGLE MALT (MR A B HOLLAND)
Res RUELATA BOULDER (MS L & MISS T VASEY & PEACOCK)
VHC EARTHWISE FOLLOW ME (MR E HOUSTON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st RUELATA ACROBAT AT REDFOX (MR & MRS D B MARR)
2nd KARISON KASPER (MISS K JOHNSON)
3rd IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
Res IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VHC DUGADEN TUSKER SHCM (MR & MRS C MARTIN)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)
2nd CH TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
3rd CH OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res EARTHWISE BLUE MONDAY (MR E HOUSTON)
VHC CH BRUMBERHILL BESTSELLER J W SH CM (MR S A MCPHERSON)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st STONEYGIN DOLLY MIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
2nd FOXCRAIG MAGIC STAR AT BEACONPIKE (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3rd STINEVAL CELESTE AT MERUMHOR (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
Res OTTERBOBS RINKFIELD (MRS P A BISSETT)
VHC OTTERKIN VOICE OF AN ANGEL (MRS K WILKINSON)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st CONUNDRUM'S CHARISMATIC (MR J H BARNES)
2nd HESSLEMERE MISS LEMON (MRS C DAVIS)
3rd VALLEMOSS VERA (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
Res OTTERBOBS RINKFIELD (MRS P A BISSETT)
VHC REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st KARISON KAMELLIA (MISS K JOHNSON)
2nd OLLIVANDER WICKED LADY (MRS E MACKRELL)
3rd CROALCHAPEL MISS MEGGIE (MRS A DOUGLAS)
Res STARLIGHT SATINY (MR W D & MRS J M STEEL)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR AT HOWTHWAITE JW (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
2nd JOHNCROFT WATER KELPIE (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
3rd GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT JW (M & T MORGAN)
Res ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st HESSLEMERE MISS LEMON (MRS C DAVIS)
2nd VALLEMOSS VERA (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
3rd FOXCRAIG MAGIC STAR AT BEACONPIKE (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
Res ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)
VHC LEXY OF THE GLEN (MS T MACKINTOSH)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st WAGTAIL LASS VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
2nd JONCROFT YULETIDE JW SH CM (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
3rd OTTERWOOD SALIX (MR M & MRS J E M HENDERSON)
Res CROALCHAPEL MISS MEGGIE (MRS A DOUGLAS)
VHC FOXCRAIG MAGIC (MR G R SUGARS)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st THORNEYBURN MINNIE THE MINX (MRS M J WANLESS)
2nd BLUE TUTU VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
3rd IRTON TANGO (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
Res STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW (MR, MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
VHC IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st OTTERWOOD ILEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
3rd THORNEYBURN HEXHAM HIJINKS (MRS M J WANLESS)
Res IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
VHC RUELATA ALLSPICE JW (MS L H VASEY)

 

 

Go To Top Of Page