Border East Of England 2008 Results




KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

National Terrier 2008 Judge

W.E.L.K.S.2008

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National 2008 Judge

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008
Southern Counties 2008 Judge

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Border Union 2008
Border Union 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008
Blackpool 2008 Judge

Windsor 2008
Windsor 2008 Judge

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

East Of England 2008

Leeds 2008
Leeds 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008
Paignton 2008 Judge

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh KC 2008
Welsh KC 2008 Judge

SKC August 2008
SKC August 2008 Judge

City Of Birmingham 2008
City Of Birmingham 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Driffield 2008
Driffield 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008

Midland Counties 2008

LKA 2008

Venue: East of England Showground, Peterborough

Judge(s) Mrs L A Crawley

DCC CH STINEVAL ACEROLA WITH TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)
RDCC GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE (MRS J GUVERCIN)
BCC BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
RBCC IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
BOB BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BP YEOMEADOW HEATHER FOR TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)


Judge(s) Mrs L A Crawley

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st DIGMOOR ACES HIGH (MR M P & MRS S V REGAN)
2nd BANDICOOT DOUBLE O SEVEN (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
3rd BLACKMINE ROSSINGTON (MISS T JAMES)
Res BROOKBANK COULD IT BE MAGIC (MRS S NORRIS)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st DANDYHOW MASTERPIECE (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd CONUNDRUM'S BLUE LEGEND (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
3rd UPEND TOBY BOY OF DUALTA (MR WT & MRS JL EDWARDS)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2nd DANDYHOW ROYAL OAK (MRS K M IRVING)
3rd CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED (MRS C DEAN)
Res ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MRS K & MISS C JOHNSON)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st REXLANDS CROSS BILL (MR M L & MRS D ROBINSON & PEARSON)
2nd VALLEMOSS VOODOO AT ROXESS (MR J T & MRS N TODD)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st KERSFELL QUEST TAF (MRS M & MISS S SNEDDON & ROSE)
2nd LESSIEN DINX BOY OBERON (MISS S J PATEMAN)
3rd TYTHROP JUPITER (MR T & MRS K KELLY)
Res BANDICOOT APRIL STORM (MRS J BROOKS)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st BENATTIVO ROCK ROBIN (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd GAMEWAY CHARLES DICKENS (MRS P CLARK)
3rd IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Res KARISON KASPER (MISS K JOHNSON)
VHC FOXFACTOR HORNBLOWER JW ShCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st CH STINEVAL ACEROLA WITH TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)
2nd VANDAMERE'S SECRET AGENT JW (MISS J SINGH)
3rd CH OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res KERSFELL COMET JW (MRS M SNEDDON)
VHC IACHESLEI TAUM JW (MISS A HARRISON)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st TYTHROP T'ANTIVY (MRS J L LEE)
2nd GAMEWAY MARGARITA (MRS P CLARK)
3rd FOXCRAIG MAGIC SPELL AT ROXESS (MR J T & MRS N TODD)
Res KERSFELL CALPURNIA (MRS M SNEDDON)
VHC RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st YEOMEADOW HEATHER FOR TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)
2nd ALARDYN CANDLE IN THE WIND (MR P & MRS K JOHNS)
3rd ALARDYN NIKITA (MR P & MRS K JOHNS)
Res CONUNDRUM'S CHARISMATIC (MR J H BARNES)
VHC KERSFELL CORDELIA (MRS M SNEDDON)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st PICER BRIGHT IDEA JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2nd MARKRICH MY KAMAL TAF (MS P & MRS J E WATTS & SMITH)
3rd PHERJAN PHOEBE (MR N & MRS M YATES)
Res TOTEMIA SHE KNOWS YOU KNOW AT JUSTRITE (MR R & MRS B ARMSTRONG)
VHC KARISON KAMELLIA (MISS K JOHNSON)

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st BANDICOOT CANDY TWIST (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd PICER POLYANTHUS JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
3rd OATBERRY VINO VITA (MRS K TUFFIN)
Res DANDYHOW QUEEN VIC AT HOATHWOOD (MRS S HALES)
VHC CAST A SPELL OVER BROOKBANK (MRS S NORRIS)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 3

1st WAGTAIL LASS VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS TJ FRASER & BUTLER)
2nd IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd SEXTONMAGIC BLUEBELLE (MRS G P MASKELL)
Res PARTRIDGDALE BLUEBERRY (MR & MRS M WADE)
VHC MARKRICH MY MOTI (MS P & MRS J E WATTS & SMITH)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st TYTHROP TRAVIATA (MRS J L LEE)
2nd BROCKFOX BERETTA (MISS M E BARNETT)
3rd OTTERWOOD ILEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res GAMEWAY MIDNIGHT SUN (MRS A FRAY)
VHC GLEBEHEATH FIGURINE (MRS J GUVERCIN)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd NANRICH LETS GO TO VANDAMERE (MISS J SINGH)

Go To Top Of Page