Border National Terrier 2008 Results




KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

National Terrier 2008 Judge

W.E.L.K.S.2008

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National 2008 Judge

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008
Southern Counties 2008 Judge

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Border Union 2008
Border Union 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008
Blackpool 2008 Judge

Windsor 2008
Windsor 2008 Judge

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

East Of England 2008

Leeds 2008
Leeds 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008
Paignton 2008 Judge

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh KC 2008
Welsh KC 2008 Judge

SKC August 2008
SKC August 2008 Judge

City Of Birmingham 2008
City Of Birmingham 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Driffield 2008
Driffield 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008

Midland Counties 2008

LKA 2008

Border Terriers
Judge Jayne Gillam (Orenberg)

Dog CC : BEAN'S BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY
Res Dog CC: GILPIN'S CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH
Bitch CC: JENKINS' BAYWILLOW BLUE BOUQUET FOR BADGERBECK
Res Bitch CC: McPHERSON'S BRUMBERHILL BREEZE
Best Puppy: DAVIS' HESSLEMERE HI KARATE
BEST OF BREED: BEAN'S BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY

Minor Puppy Dog (9)
1st: : DAVIS' HESSLEMERE HI KARATE
2nd: : IRVING'S DANDYHOW MASTERPIECE
3rd: : MORTON SHAW'S FEHMARN REAP THE HARVEST

Puppy Dog (11)
1st: : VASEY & PEACOCK'S RUELATA BOULDER
2nd: : GILPIN'S OTTERBOBS POPPLEWELL
3rd: : DEAN Prof S' ALLSTEAD COLOUR SERGEANT TYRIAN

Junior Dog (18)
1st: : GUVERCIN'S GLEBEHEATH JOHNNY THE ONE
2nd: : HORNER'S STINEVAL PICOTTA JW
3rd: : IRVING'S DANDYHOW ROYAL OAK

Yearling Dog (8)
1st: : BEAN'S BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY
2nd: : SPENCER'S CAZNRAY DOUBLE TROUBLE
3rd: : CHEESEMAN'S BROMSCAR POWDERFINGER

Novice Dog (7)
1st: : VASEY & PEACOCK'S RUELATA BOULDER
2nd: : DEAN'S CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED
3rd: : THOMAS' BYRONS GREENGRASS

Graduate Dog (9)
1st: : WALLACE'S HOBHOLT HARRIER JW
2nd: : MORGAN'S BADGERBECK FESTIVE SPIRIT AT BLEWECOURT
3rd: : SPENCER'S CAZNRAY DOUBLE TROUBLE

Post Graduate Dog (13)
1st: : GOSLING'S AKENSIDE XEROX
2nd: : MARR'S RUELATA ACROBAT AT REDFOX
3rd: : JOHNSON'S KARISON KASPER

Limit Dog (16)
1st: : DEAN Prof S' STINEVAL ACEROLA WITH TYRIAN
2nd: : HAND'S LUTRABECK LIKEWISE
3rd: : BARNETT'S BROCKFOX BUCKSHOT

Open Dog (14)
1st: : GILPIN'S CH OTTERBOBS NINEZERGH
2nd: : LEE'S CH TYTHROP TAPAS
3rd: : SHARP'S RHOZZUM DANKWORTH

Minor Puppy Bitch (12)
1st: : FREIVOKH'S DUGADEN DILEMMA AT ARTWORK
2nd: : BARNES' CONUNDRUM'S CHARISMATIC
3rd: : TUTIN'S RISEBURN ROULETTE

Puppy Bitch (12)
1st: : HUNT'S OTTASWELL OBSESSION
2nd: : NORRIS' CAST A SPELL
3rd: : MATTHEWS' TOJAMATT HEATHER

Junior Bitch (17)
1st: : PICKERING'S PICER BRIGHT IDEA
2nd: : MORGAN'S GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT
3rd: : PILLING'S GIVENHILL EBORACUM

Yearling Bitch (9)
1st: : JENKINS' BADGERBECK PURDI JW
2nd: : HUNT'S OTTASWELL CARMEN
3rd: : PICKERING'S PICER POLYANTHUS

Novice Bitch (9)
1st: : ROSLIN-WILLIAMS' MANSERGH DITTY
2nd: : GREEN'S RADNORVALLEY FAIRY TALE
3rd: : GILES & BIRTLES' SMARTSTONE FESTIVE

Graduate Bitch (10)
1st: : REEVES' BAYWILLOW TARTE TATIN JW
2nd: : PRICE'S OXCROFT RUBY
3rd: : WARNESFORD'S WYKEN PIPPIN

Post Graduate Bitch (12)
1st: : WANLESS' THORNEYBURN MINNIE THE MINX
2nd: : HARRISON'S IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW
3rd: : FRASER & BUTLER'S BLUE TUTU VIA YCART

Limit Bitch (21)
1st: : JENKINS' BAYWILLOW BLUE BOUQUET FOR BADGERBECK
2nd: : GUVERCIN'S GLEBEHEATH FIGURINE
3rd: : DICKINSON'S STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW ShCM

Open Bitch (10)
1st: : McPHERSON'S BRUMBERHILL BREEZE
2nd: : BEAN'S CH MANORCROFT TAYLORMADE
3rd: : NEWSOME'S KIGHILL MILLYMOO JW ShCM



Go To Top Of Page