Border The Scottish Kennel Club 2008 Results




KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

National Terrier 2008 Judge

W.E.L.K.S.2008

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National 2008 Judge

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008
Southern Counties 2008 Judge

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Border Union 2008
Border Union 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008
Blackpool 2008 Judge

Windsor 2008
Windsor 2008 Judge

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

East Of England 2008

Leeds 2008
Leeds 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008
Paignton 2008 Judge

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh KC 2008
Welsh KC 2008 Judge

SKC August 2008
SKC August 2008 Judge

City Of Birmingham 2008
City Of Birmingham 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Driffield 2008
Driffield 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008

Midland Counties 2008

LKA 2008

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh

Judge(s) Mrs Jean Willetts

DCC BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY (MR D J BEAN)
RDCC DUGADEN TUSKER SHCM (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
BCC PICER BRIGHT IDEA (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
RBCC BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BOB BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY (MR D J BEAN)
BP DUGADEN DILEMMA AT ARTWORK (MR K FREIVOKH)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st BLACKMINE ROSSINGTON (MISS T JAMES)
2nd AKENSIDE ZADOK THE PRIEST (MRS H MCKENZIE)
3rd SHAWNEE SNOW EATER (MR M & MISS M FERRY)
Res PARRUSS CAMERON (MRS L VAUGHAN)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st MINX'S DIAMOND (MRS ANDERSON)
2nd ALCUMLOW STARSTRUCK (MR, MRS & MISS BARBER)
3rd OLIVANDER WAGSTAFF OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)
Res AKENSIDE ZADOK THE PRIEST (MRS H MCKENZIE)
VHC SHAWNEE SNOW EATER (MR M & MISS M FERRY)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
2nd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE (MR E HOUSTON)
3rd DANDYHOW ROYAL OAK (MRS K M IRVING)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st BRUMBERHILL BATTLE CRY (MR D J BEAN)
2nd IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd BROMSCAR POWDERFINGER (MR P CHEESEMAN)
Res REMONY BLUE DIAMOND AT LOIRISTON (DR R & MRS F WHEATLEY)
VHC JONCROFT ORCADIAN SCION (MISS A W CULLEY)

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st EARTHWISE WOLFBANE (MR E HOUSTON)
2nd OLIVANDER WAGSTAFF OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)
3rd AKENSIDE ZADOK THE PRIEST (MRS H MCKENZIE)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st DANDYHOW ZAT (MRS G MCDOUGALD)
2nd APPLESIDE LITTLE HERBERT (MR G MCCONNACHIE)
3rd MASTER MINSTRAL (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
Res FOXCRAIG JESTER (MR G SUGARS)
VHC EARTHWISE FOLLOW ME (MR E HOUSTON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st DUGADEN TUSKER SHCM (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
2nd IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)
Res DUGADEN FOUDLAND BLAEBERRY BOY SHCM (MRS D BOLTON)
VHC JAENJAYS ENCHANTER (MRS J & MR M NIELD & ASQUITH)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)
2nd IACHESLEI TAUM JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd CH OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res CH TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st AKENSIDE ZETLAND VIA BRECONBEDS (MR W R & MRS P MCLELLAN)
2nd REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)
3rd ALCUMLOW SPANISH STEPS (MR, MRS & MISS BARBER)
Res CONUNDRUM'S CHARISMATIC (MR J H BARNES)
VHC IRTON POLKA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st DUGADEN DILEMMA AT ARTWORK (MR K FREIVOKH)
2nd REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)
3rd KARISON KAMELLIA (MISS K JOHNSON)
Res ALCUMLOW STARRY NIGHT (MR, MRS & MISS BARBER)
VHC OLLIVANDER WICKED LADY (MRS E MACKRELL)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st PICER BRIGHT IDEA (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2nd KILBURN CHOCOLATE MUFFIN (MRS E J & MISS E J SCOTT)
3rd IRTON STRAWBERRY FAIR (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
Res ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)
VHC MANSERGH DITTY (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st JOHNCROFT WATER KELPIE (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
2nd LAIREHOPE DIAMANT CHIENNE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
3rd IRRISISTABLE IONA AT DUNTARVIE (MESDAMES J & F PERRIE & HOPE)
Res MIRJAM'S MIRACLE (MS F HAMILTON)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st REMONY BARLEY TWIST (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd MANSERGH DITTY (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
3rd CROALCHAPEL MISS MEGGIE (MRS A DOUGLAS)
Res PRINCESS AURORA AT DUNTARVIE (MRS J PERRIE)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st BLUE TUTU VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
2nd THORNEYBURN MINNIE THE MINX (MRS M J WANLESS)
3rd IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Res CARRICKFARM MADDY (MRS M ARMSTRONG)
VHC DIAMOND SKYS (MRS ANDERSON)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 5

1st DUGADEN PTARMIGAN (MRS D BOLTON)
2nd STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW ShCM (MR & MRS B, MISS T DICKINSON & JAMES)
3rd MANSERGH MISS OTIS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
Res IRTON TANGO (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd MANSERGH DAISYTOATS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
3rd BRECONBEDS SECRET LIAISON (MR W R & MRS P MCLELLAN)
Res GLENBUCKET SCOTCH THISTLE (MRS M J ALEXANDER)



Go To Top Of Page