www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Welsh KC 15



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Welsh KC 15


BORDER WELSH KENNEL CLUB 15

Judge: Mr D Ericsson

BEST OF BREED : 4375 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone
Dog CC : 4365 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Ch Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
Res Dog CC : 4351 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Howthwaite Grainsgill
Bitch CC : 4375 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone
Res Bitch CC : 4405 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Plusfours
Best Puppy : 4372 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Galloping Gourmet
Best Veteran : 4353 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That

Class 1484 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1485 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4372 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Galloping Gourmet
2nd: 4397 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Fellemburg
3rd: 4400 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Roxambor Magical Timepiece
Res:
VHC:

Class 1486 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4358 FAWCETT Ms J Carrock Carnegie
2nd: 4403 REEVES Mrs M B Baywillow Blueprint
3rd: 4350 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Howthwaite Dreams
Res:
VHC:

Class 1487 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1488 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4403 REEVES Mrs M B Baywillow Blueprint
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1489 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4380 LORRAINE, Mr M J & Mrs D A & THOMAS Miss P Raleniro Second Time Around
2nd: 4361 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Earthdog Lanyard By Beaconpike JW
3rd: 4360 FORDHAM, Mr & Mrs G & COVE-PRINT Mrs G Colourbox Flint Knapper Over Swingwing
Res:
VHC:

Class 1490 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4374 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Clipstone Starshine
2nd: 4369 HORTON, Mr G & GREEN Ms G E Foxfactor Scotts Briar
3rd: 4359 FORDHAM Mrs L A Colourbox Gun Powder
Res: 4376 KELLAND Mrs R Kyscafter Frosty Jack
VHC: 4401 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Chintaku Boris At Roxambor

Class 1491 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4351 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Howthwaite Grainsgill
2nd: 4363 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Beaconpike Red Saturn
3rd: 4390 MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Both Barrels
Res: 4420 YEATES Mr & Mrs K P & N B Bristoc Rock The Boat At Bluebabel
VHC: 4381 MARTIN Mr D K & Mrs D Bortino Red Emperor

Class 1492 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4365 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Ch Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
2nd: 4355 BROADBENT Mrs T Gellisown Flintstone
3rd: 4364 GREENHILL, Mr R & Mrs L & THOMAS Mrs M Orangebox Stewards Enquiry
Res: 4367 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Caius JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4366 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Cyrus JW Sh.CM

Class 1493 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4353 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That
2nd: 4408 SMALL Mrs M Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4415 TAYLOR, Mrs S A & Mr M J & TAYLOR Miss J Lutrabeck Layla
Res:
VHC:

Class 1494 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4398 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Flora Mcivor
2nd: 4411 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Love Song
3rd: 4389 MCDOWELL Mr K Mcbrock Bedazzled
Res:
VHC:

Class 1495 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4352 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Howthwaite Gold Dust
2nd: 4373 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Mazurka
3rd: 4368 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Domina Candesco
Res: 4356 CADMAN Mr G C Junctionnine One Direction
VHC:

Class 1496 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4387 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Tojamatt Integrity
2nd: 4404 RITCHIE Ms S Ianteg Red Rubi
3rd: 4394 MORGAN Mrs T & Mr M Blewecourt Carpe Horam
Res: 4370 HORTON, Mr G & GREEN Ms G E Gameway Oreo
VHC: 4421 YEATES Mr & Mrs K P & N B Heatherdrift Harmony At Bluebabel

Class 1497 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4421 YEATES Mr & Mrs K P & N B Heatherdrift Harmony At Bluebabel
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1498 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4354 BAXTER Mrs S J Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin'
2nd: 4406 SANSOM Mrs C E Tarkaswell Doctor's Orders JW
3rd: 4393 MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Stronachie
Res: 4419 WRIGHT Mr R Borderxpress Miss Potter
VHC: 4362 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Beaconpike Venus

Class 1499 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4347 BAIRD Mr W & Mrs T J Tojamatt Debutante for Dowgri Sh.CM
2nd: 4395 NIGHTINGALE Mr D & Mrs C Glebeheath Gold'n Girl
3rd: 4370 HORTON, Mr G & GREEN Ms G E Gameway Oreo
Res: 4413 STOCKLEY Mrs K D Orangecastle Zaurak At Foxfactor
VHC: 4383 MARTIN Mr D K & Mrs D Bortino Lady Jane

Class 1500 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4405 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Plusfours
2nd: 4399 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Aimee Vilbert
3rd: 4407 SANSOM Mrs C E Tarkaswell Double Agent JW Sh.CM
Res: 4396 PARRY Mr J Glebeheath Maiden Name At Oakyard
VHC: 4371 HYSLOP Mrs G Baywillow Brown Braid JW

Class 1501 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4375 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone
2nd: 4414 STOCKLEY Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music JW
3rd: 4378 LEVETT Mrs L S Kyscafter Kestrel Sh.CM
Res: 4346 ANSCOMBE Mr M & Mrs T Orangebox Tangerine Dream
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©