Border Manchester 2009 Results




Breed Notes - Constant Update

KC Breed Standard

Archive 08
Archive 09

Manchester 09


BORDER MANCHESTER 09

Judge: Mr David Winsley



BEST OF BREED : JENKINS, Miss L M Ch Badgerbeck Purdi JW
Dog CC : GUVERCIN Mrs J Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rock Robin
Bitch CC : JENKINS, Miss L M Ch Badgerbeck Purdi JW
Res Bitch CC : SINGH Miss J Ch Nanrich Lets Go To Vandamere Sh.CM
Best Puppy : BAILEY Mrs M A Grindelvald In Full Cry
Best Veteran : LAZELL Mrs G Foxyard Shropshire Blue Sh.CM
Best Breeder : Mr & Mrs Girling

MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAILEY Mrs M A Grindelvald In Full Cry
2nd: FREER Miss F Felfree Ricardo Tubbs
3rd: MITCHELL Mr D & Mrs D Ragatam Joker at Paleside
Res: MASKELL Mrs G P Sextonmagic Jacobs Ladder
VHC: WARNEFORD Mr R J & Mrs D M Take It From Here

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ethlencoral Pip
2nd: RODERICK Mrs B B Barterhound Twister
3rd: REGAN Mr M P & Mrs S V Digmoor Tommy Hawk
Res: FOSTER Mr K L Pebbledyke Tempus Fugis
VHC: ASPINWALL Mrs M Twigglestone Danae

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Hi Karate JW
2nd: REGAN Mr M P & Mrs S V Digmoor Ace's High
3rd: SHARP Mrs M Radnorvalley Goshawk Of Rhozzum
Res: RUMSAM Miss E D Jenabeck Soloist
VHC: SOUTHAM Mr & Mrs J Conundrum's Blue Legend

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ANSCOMBE Mr M & Mrs T Tufterslodge Walnut At Orangebox
2nd: LONGTON Mr R Royday Ned
3rd: FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Bolt Tail Jebba
Res: WOOLRICH Miss V Mansergh Song Thrush
VHC: MORGAN, M & T Badgerbeck Festive Spirit of Blewecourt Sh.CM

LD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rock Robin
2nd: EVANS, Mr J A & EVANS Misses F F & E H Jenabeck Cie Coch at Nogard
3rd: CLARK Mrs P Gameway Charles Dickens
Res: HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Torus JW
VHC: FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Up Helly Aa

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GUVERCIN Mrs J Dandyhow Figaro at Glebeheath JW Sh.CM
2nd: DEAN Professor S P Ch Stineval Acerola with Tyrian JW
3rd: HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Ch Otterwood Amex JW Sh.CM
Res: THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Ch Byrons Greengrass
VHC: LAZELL Mrs G Foxyard Shropshire Blue Sh.CM

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LAZELL Mrs G Foxyard Shropshire Blue Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

MPB (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: LARNER Mrs E J & Miss R C Hawcoat Sweet Fairy
2nd: JOHNSON, Miss K & PEARSON Mrs D Rexlands Golden Plover By Karison
3rd: JENKINS, Miss L M Badgerbeck's Porsche
Res: LARNER, Mrs E J & Miss R C & LUMBARD Mrs C & Miss Hawcoat Starina
VHC: HAYHURST Ms S Dandyhow Queen Bee

PB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rosina
2nd: MILTON Prof A S Tythrop Treen Of Baillieswells
3rd: MALTBY Mr C & Mrs C A Stoneygin Dolly Mixture at Pherjan
Res: BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Spring Haugh Time At Kgills
VHC: FURNESS Mrs V Tallowbrook Memento Of Quatford

JB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: SMALL Mrs M Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray
2nd: DEAN Professor S P Yeomeadow Heather for Tyrian
3rd: MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Bequest
Res: DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Miss Lemon JW
VHC: MORGAN Mrs A Sextonmagic Tamarind At Taralyon

PGB (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: SMALL Mrs M Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray
2nd: JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kamellia
3rd: NEWSOME Mr B & Mrs K A Kighill Cheeky Minky
Res: TAYLOR Mr R F & Mrs S L Foxthorn Maggie May
VHC: BROMLEY Mrs T L Tezaland Valentine Dream at Bordaholic

LB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Mulberry
2nd: JENKINS, Miss L M Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
3rd: MORGAN, M & T Glebeheath Minnie the Motor at Blewcourt JW
Res: HARRIS Mrs B S Penlumeg Pendant
VHC: FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Wagtail Lass Via Ycart

OB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: JENKINS, Miss L M Ch Badgerbeck Purdi JW
2nd: SINGH Miss J Ch Nanrich Lets Go To Vandamere Sh.CM
3rd: DICKINSON Mr B & Mrs B Stoneygin Ripon Ruby By Badgerholme JW
Res: 1 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Blue Tutu Via Ycart
VHC: CRAWLEY Mrs L A Dandyhow Madam Butterfly

VB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FREIVOKH Mr K Kelgram Kashmir At Artwork
2nd: POWRIE Mrs J Blue Winged Olive
3rd: WALLER Miss S Quatford Deep Run
Res: MORGAN Mrs A Spinneyford Silver Poppy
VHC: PREVOST, Mrs W A & HOPKINS Mrs A J & Miss C J Mulysa Miss Muffet


Go To Top Of Page