www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border WELKS 18




KC Breed Standard

WELKS 18

 


BORDER WELKS 18

Judge(s): MISS ANITA HARRISON

DCC CH BAILLIESWELLS GLENGYLE AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
RDCC TARKASWELL SMART MOVE TO OTTERWOOD (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
BCC DOWGRI DEMELZA SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
RBCC RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
BOB CH BAILLIESWELLS GLENGYLE AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
BSP BADGERBECK TINY DANCER AT BLUEBABEL (MR K P & MRS N B YEATES)
BP GLEBEHEATH FINGERS ON LIPS (MRS J GUVERCIN)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BEACONPIKE RED SATURN (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
2ND COLOURBOX GUNPOWDER (MRS L A FORDHAM)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST DASSETT LAST WALTZ (MRS S SPAFFORD)
2ND ROCKSAM AT RAISBECK (MRS G HYSLOP)
3RD TOJAMATT TABOO (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
RES NORTHBORDERS MARLON BRANDO (MISS J NORTH)
VHC HEADING FOR HOME AT MOLESCHAMBER (MRS L PILE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST RIDGEBOW TWO HOOTS (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
2ND TOJAMATT TABOO (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
3RD BILLYBOY BLUE AT CHEVINOR (MRS H A METCALFE)
RES HEADING FOR HOME AT MOLESCHAMBER (MRS L PILE)
VHC IANTEG CREAM COOKIE ( MRS C BAKER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST DANDYHOW CAPTAIN MORGAN (MRS K M IRVING)
2ND ONTHILL SOLOMANS SEAL (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3RD EARTHTAW JASPER CARROT AT MOLESCHAMBER (MRS L PILE)
RES JRASAMUYR CAMPBELL BLACK ( CHARMAINE KHATCHIKIAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST BOWENCLOUD BUSY BEE JW (MRS S J RUTH)
2ND TUFTERSLODGE TEA N CAKE (MRS J M PHIPPS)
3RD KARISON KUSTARD (MISS K JOHNSON)
RES EARTHTAW INDIANA JONES (MISS J A & MR M W V HAYDON & GIBBINGS)
VHC JRASAMUYR CODEX ( CHARMAINE KHATCHIKIAN)
Novice - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST NORTHBORDERS MARLON BRANDO (MISS J NORTH)
2ND WILDERBROOK SIROCCO (MS S P POOLE)
3RD JRASAMUYR CODEX ( CHARMAINE KHATCHIKIAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST TARKASWELL SMART MOVE TO OTTERWOOD (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2ND TOJAMATT MORIARTY (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
3RD BAYWILLOW BLUEPRINT (MRS M & MRS G REEVES & HYSLOP)
RES MOLESCHAMBER FINLAGGAN ( MR B C DENNIS)
VHC BREWBRADS TRICKY TRICKSTER (MISS V BRADLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1ST ONTHILL ARAMIS (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
2ND BRECKGREEN SOLDIER BLUE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
3RD RHOZZUM GWILYM (MRS M SHARP)
RES RALENIRO SECOND TIME AROUND SHCM (MR M J, MRS D A & MISS P LORRAINE & THOMAS)
VHC CEDARHILL GHOST WRITER (MRS M FLEMING)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST CH BAILLIESWELLS GLENGYLE AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2ND CH/GER CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW WW17 (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
3RD INT/IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PLATO (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
RES WADESLEIA MR HERRIOT (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)
VHC STOWTHORNEY MR TICKLE JW (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BREWBRADS TRICKY TRICKSTER (MISS V BRADLEY)
2ND EARTHTAW INDIANA JONES (MISS J A & MR M W V HAYDON & GIBBINGS)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST BADGERBECK TINY DANCER AT BLUEBABEL (MR K P & MRS N B YEATES)
2ND TWIGGLESTONE SOMETHING ELSE FOR LESSIEN (MISS S J PATEMAN)
3RD NOTTORG NOSTALGIA (MRS A TAYLOR)
RES CLYDEBECK SOLITAIRE (MRS S A, MR M J, & MISS J A TAYLOR)
VHC PORTHCAWL RHIAN (MR D & MRS S LODER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST INT/AM GCH/CAN CH SULAN FANCY THAT (MRS S J BAXTER)
2ND BEACONPIKE IN A STORM (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3RD HUNTED THISTLE AT THISTLEWHISS (MISS A J SUTTON)
RES PORTHCAWL RHIAN (MR D & MRS S LODER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST GLEBEHEATH FINGERS CROSSED FOR OTTASWELL (MR D & MRS GM HUNT)
2ND BEACONPIKE RIVER SKY (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3RD TWIGGLESTONE SOMETHING ELSE FOR LESSIEN (MISS S J PATEMAN)
RES EMBLEHOPE BUTTERBALL (MISS C R RICKS)
VHC ESYNTONA CODEWORD VANDAMERE (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST GLEBEHEATH FINGERS ON LIPS (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2ND GAMEWAY FRENCH FANCY AVEC ORANGEBOX (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
3RD BADGERBECK TINY DANCER AT BLUEBABEL (MR K P & MRS N B YEATES)
RES DARKARMAR ECHO OF LOVE (MRS J PARKER)
VHC JRASAMUYR BY MARKHAM ( CHARMAINE KHATCHIKIAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST ONTHILL CRYSTAL ROCK (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
2ND MARSIRDAN JEMIMA PUDDLE (MR M SERVICE)
3RD ONTHILL LA ROCK AT GRIZZLEDALE (MRS M J MEDHURST)
RES NANTCOCH FIELD SKIPPER (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1ST RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
2ND BOWENCLOUD THE BEE CHARMER (MRS S J RUTH)
3RD MANSERGH PAINT BY NUMBERS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
RES KARISON KRUMBLE (MISS K JOHNSON)
VHC STINEVAL KORDIA JW (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
Novice - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST BEACONPIKE RIVER SKY (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
2ND MANSERGH BRUSH AND PALETTE (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
3RD ESYNTONA CODEWORD VANDAMERE (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
RES ABISU TANSY (MISS S M MOSELEY)
VHC MICUSTINS LITTLE SANTA (MR M MCNICHOLAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST DOWGRI DEMELZA SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
2ND FISHERBLOOM DIABOLI AT OTTERWOOD JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
3RD PICER ANGELICA TO NOTTORG JW SHCM (MRS A TAYLOR)
RES HARTLEYCOOP SULA BY ONTHILL (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
VHC FOXPAW REVELATION JW (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 5
1ST HEMLOCKSTONE DIANA AT BOWENCLOUD (MRS S J RUTH)
2ND SULAN STRICTLY BLUES DANCIN' (MRS S J BAXTER)
3RD GLEBEHEATH MAIDEN NAME AT OAKYARD (MR J PARRY)
RES CLYDEBECK SOLITAIRE (MRS S A, MR M J, & MISS J A TAYLOR)
VHC COBSTONEWAY LOVE SONG JW SHCM (MRS G STEVENS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1ST BYREWICK VALENTINE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
2ND IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PALOMA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
3RD TOJAMATT DEBUTANTE FOR DOWGRI SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
RES CH TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)
VHC CH CHORBECK GOSSIP GIRL AT BLACKMINE JW (MISS T & MRS M JAMES & RENDER)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©