www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border WELKS 16




KC Breed Standard

WELKS 16


BORDER WELKS 16

Judge(s): MR FRANK NICHOLLS

DCC BANDICOOT DOC MARTIN (MS V DOCWRA)
RDCC CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
BCC IRTON ENIGMA (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
RBCC CH TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)
BOB BANDICOOT DOC MARTIN (MS V DOCWRA)
BP SHIFTYFOX TIRED AND TESTED (MR G WILDEY)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER JW SHCM (MRS P SOUTH)
2nd BORTINO HIGH SOCIETY (MR D K & MRS D MARTIN)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st SHIFTYFOX TIRED AND TESTED (MR G WILDEY)
2nd SHIFTY FOX TO THE VICTOR (MR V J PEARCE)
3rd CHATMOSS BULLET TOOTH TONY (MISS J HUGHES)
Res TUFTERSLODGE TEA FOR TWO (MRS M V WOOLLACOTT)
VHC CHATMOSS LOCKSMITH ( MISS G & MR T LOWE & MILES)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st HAWCOAT MR FIXIT (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
2nd MYSULAN GOING SOLO (MRS S J BAXTER)
3rd BRUMBERHILL BACK T'FUTURE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
Res SOUTHASH DEPUTY SHERIFF AT SMURFSKI ( MR J C B YORE)
VHC CHORBECK CHATTY MAN (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st KARISON KOSTA (MISS K JOHNSON)
2nd ORANGEBOX DARK ENERGY (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
3rd CHORBECK CHATTY MAN (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st BANDICOOT DOC MARTIN (MS V DOCWRA)
2nd BAYWILLOW BLUEPRINT (MRS M B & MRS G REEVES & HYSLOP)
3rd IRTON MOUNTAIN DEW (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
Res ROXAMBOR MAGICAL TIMEPIECE (MR B J & MRS A E READ)
VHC ALCUMLOW PARSLEY (MR N, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CHATMOSS BULLET TOOTH TONY (MISS J HUGHES)
2nd BRUMBERHILL BACK T'FUTURE (MR S A MCPHERSON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CEDARHILL ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS C DEAN)
2nd STOWTHORNEY MR TICKLE JW (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
3rd BADGERBECK PROTOTYPE (MISS S L H HILLMAN)
Res GLEBEHEATH SMASH N'GRAB (MISS L M & MR A M JORDAN & SMITH)
VHC RENAISSANCE RHODODENDRON (MISS L E WESTLAND)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st TYTHROP TIMEPIECE (MRS J L LEE)
2nd STINEVAL NAPOLEON JW (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
3rd CLIPSTONE STARSHINE (E & J JACKSON)
Res GAMEWAY MCVITIE JW (MRS P CLARK)
VHC BRECKGREEN SOLDIER BLUE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)

Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
2nd TOJAMATT WARLORD (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
3rd WADESLEIA MR HERRIOT (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)
Res IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PLATO (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
VHC CH BADGERBECK UNCLE FESTER (MISS L M JENKINS)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CEDARHILL STARGAZER JW SHCM (MISS A & MR HS SPEAKE & SPEAKE)
2nd BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER JW SHCM (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd COBSTONEWAY OCEAN SUNRISE (MRS G STEVENS)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st INT/AM GCH/CAN CH SULAN FANCY THAT (MRS S J BAXTER)
2nd AURORA'S POPCORN SHCM (MISS A & MR E SPEAKE & TART)
3rd LUTRABECK LAYLA (MRS S A, MR M J & MISS J A TAYLOR)
Res BORTINO SMILING QUEEN (MR D K & MRS D MARTIN)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st SOUTHASH FINDING BLISS (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
2nd COLOURBOX ORANGE PIPPIN WITH SWINGWING (MR G, MRS L A & MRS G M FORDHAM & COVE-PRINT)
3rd QUITE FIERY LUCIFER BY BADGERBECK (IMP CZE) (MISS L M JENKINS)
Res BROMSDEN SKYFALL (MRS L J VINTCENT)
VHC WITCH WAY TO THORNYHURST (MRS L ILLINGWORTH)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1st SOUTHASH ANNIE OAKLEY AT SMURFSKI ( MR J C B YORE)
2nd BANDICOOT DRAGON GLASS (MS V DOCWRA)
3rd CHORBECK GOSSIP GIRL AT BLACKMINE (MISS T & MRS M JAMES & RENDER)
Res MCBROCK CHANTILLY CHATEAU (MR K MCDOWELL)
VHC HAWCOAT UGOGIRL (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st BRANKELL DOUBLE OR QUITS (MR P & MISS M BRANNAN & KELLY)
2nd PICER FLORA MCIVOR (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
3rd COBSTONEWAY LOVE SONG (MRS G STEVENS)
Res THISTLESTONE RHYME 'N' REASON (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
VHC IMPERTERRITO AGENDA BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st BYREWICK VALENTINE (MRS L A FOULGER)
2nd HEATHERDRIFT HARMONY AT BLUEBABEL (MR K P & MRS N B YEATES)
3rd OTTERWOOD DOMINA CANDESCO (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res IANTEG RED RUBI JW SHCM (MS S RITCHIE)
VHC HOWTHWAITE GOLD DUST (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st CHORBECK GOSSIP GIRL AT BLACKMINE (MISS T & MRS M JAMES & RENDER)
2nd QUITE FIERY LUCIFER BY BADGERBECK (IMP CZE) (MISS L M JENKINS)
3rd IMPERTERRITO AGENDA BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)
Res EARTHTAW HERB ROBERT (MISS J A & MR M W V HAYDON & GIBBINGS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 3
1st ELLHEX DIZZIE MISS LIZZIE (MR D & MRS M RENDER)
2nd TARKASWELL DOCTOR'S ORDERS JW (MRS C E SANSOM)
3rd EMBLEHOPE SONGCRAFT (MRS E A RAMSAY)
Res TORRYBURN CADENZA (MISS J ALDIS)
VHC BADGERBECK CHA CHA CHA AT ROXAMBOR (MR B J & MRS A E READ)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st TYTHROP TURN BACK TIME (MRS J L LEE)
2nd SULAN STRICTLY BLUES DANCIN' (MRS S J BAXTER)
3rd BEACONPIKE NIGHTSKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
Res OTTERBOBS ZOLANA (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
VHC COMBERDOWN STITCH (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 7
1st IRTON ENIGMA (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
2nd CH TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)
3rd SHIFTYFOX MYSTICAL DREAM (MR G WILDEY)
Res PICER AIMEE VILBERT JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
VHC NORDUCH/DKCH/NOUCH/SEUCH CLIPSTONE SAIL AWAY NO JV-13,SE JV-13 ( MRS A C NILSSON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st BORDERELLA SNAP DRAGON (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)
2nd IMPERTERRITO AGENDA BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd AURORA'S POPCORN SHCM (MISS A & MR E SPEAKE & TART)
Res ACHOUFFE BERRIMIN (MRS G M DUNMORE)
VHC BIMANDI'S BELLISSIMA (MR V J PEARCE)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©