www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border WELKS 13




KC Breed Standard

WELKS 13


BORDER WELKS 13

Judge(s): MRS JANE ROBERTS

DCC CH HOBHOLT HARRIER JW (MRS M A & MR C K WALLACE)
RDCC BADGERBECK UNCLE FESTER (MISS L M JENKINS)
BCC TYTHROP TOUCH ON WOOD (MRS J L LEE)
RBCC PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
BOB TYTHROP TOUCH ON WOOD (MRS J L LEE)
BP BORTINO RED EMPEROR (MR D K & MRS D MARTIN)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CH HOBHOLT HARRIER JW (MRS M A & MR C K WALLACE)
2nd TOWDEN STORM DIVER AT LAURELTON (MRS P & MISS S MOFFATT & ZECH)
3rd BOLTTAIL JEBBA SHCM (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st KERSFELL CHORISTER (MRS M SNEDDON)
2nd BORTINO RED EMPEROR (MR D K & MRS D MARTIN)
3rd BRECKGREEN BLUE STEEL IRONFIELD (MRS L MUDD)
Res CEDARHILL STARGAZER (MISS A & MR H S SPEAKE)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st COBSTONEWAY OCEAN SUNRISE (MRS G STEVENS)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 4
1st BADGERBECK UNCLE FESTER (MISS L M JENKINS)
2nd GLEBEHEATH JUMP THE GUN (MRS J GUVERCIN)
3rd HOBHOLT HALLMARK (MRS M A & MR C K WALLACE)
Res BADGERHOLME EPSOM JET ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
VHC MANSERGH BURNE JONES (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st HAWCOAT LORD GEORGE (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
2nd KEYCHARM PHANTOM BY RIDGEBOW JW (MR N DUXBURY)
3rd OTTASWELL PALAMEDES (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
Res EARTHTAW DEXTER (MISS J A & MR M W V HAYDON & GIBBINGS)
VHC QUESTION MASTER (MISS S WALLER)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st HOBHOLT HI ROLLER (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
2nd SAYGO OF HASSAGE (MISS E RUMSAM)
3rd ONTHILL AMARETTO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
Res MINGROVIA FLINTSTONE CHIEF AT RUBYFIN (MRS S J CHANNER)
VHC RENAISSANCE RHODODENDRON (MISS L E WESTLAND)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Absentees: 3
1st IRTON MORSE CODE JW (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
2nd HAWCOAT BLUE BERTIE (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
3rd OKARITO OMAR (MR N & MRS M YATES)
Res LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY SHCM (MRS J COBBLEDICK)
VHC RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st BRUMBERHILL BLUE TEMPEST (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd CH GRINDELVALD IN FULL CRY JW (MRS M A BAILEY)
3rd SOLITARY MIST (MR D & MRS C HODGSON)
Res CH FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
VHC NORTHBORDERS MR PICKLES JW (MISS J NORTH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st TARKATALE MIDNIGHT MEMORY SHCM (MRS J & MR C GORDON)
2nd RENAISSANCE RHODODENDRON (MISS L E WESTLAND)
3rd BOLTTAIL JEBBA SHCM (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st AURORA'S POPCORN (MISS A & MR E SPEAKE & TART)
2nd CLIPSTONE TWEED AT BRAMBLEQUEST (MR M & MRS L I MOORE)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st BRUMBERHILL BETROTHAL (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd TWIGGLESTONE ELFENOR (MRS L ALDOUS)
3rd CEDARHILL WISH UPON A STAR (MRS C DEAN)
Res MANSERGH PLUSFOURS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
VHC TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT (MRS C E SANSOM)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st RHOZZUM VESTA (MRS M SHARP)
2nd INTACK LADY ELEANOR (F J MATTHEWS)
3rd BORDERELLA SWEET PEA (MRS P SOUTH)
Res THISTLESTONE JELLYBEAN (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 20 Absentees: 2
1st PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd CEDARHILL RISING STAR AT BRANKELL (MR P & MISS M BRANNAN & KELLY)
3rd ASPLANDS ASTRID FOR TYTHROP (MRS J L LEE)
Res CHATMOSS REBEL REBEL (MR & MRS D J & P M LOCKLEY)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st PLOUGHDOWN PLACIDA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd HAWCOAT FORGET ME NOT (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
3rd BAILLIESWELLS LOCHINDAAL JW (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
Res KERSFELL CHORUS GIRL JW (MRS M SNEDDON)
VHC INTACK SORRELS SUNBEAM (MRS V WALDRON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st BRUMBERHILL BEJEWELLED (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd TOTHEREND BLUE LOULOU (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
3rd FOXFACTOR CUE THE MUSIC JW (MR B & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res TAMEILA PENNY LANE BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)
VHC TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME AT TARKASWELL (MRS C E SANSOM)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st ALCUMLOW MISS SIXTY AT RISEBURN (MISS C TUTIN)
2nd OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)
3rd ALCUMLOW STARRY NIGHT (MR P, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)
Res OLDERHILL PATIENCE WITH BADGERLAW (B MARSH)
VHC RAVENSIDE MA BICHE AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st TYTHROP TOUCH ON WOOD (MRS J L LEE)
2nd RHOZZUM USER FRIENDLY (MRS M SHARP)
3rd BANDICOOT SERENADE (MR & MRS KERRY)
Res CH FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
VHC CHESTERTON HONEYMOON (MR A J & MRS W MOONEY)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)
2nd INTACK SORRELS SUNBEAM (MRS V WALDRON)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©