www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Southern Counties 18



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Southern Counties 18

 


BORDER SOUTHERN COUNTIES 18

Judge(s): FRANK NICHOLLS

DCC CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C DEAN)
RDCC CH/GER CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW WW17 (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
BCC DOWGRI DEMELZA SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
RBCC CH EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE JW (MS D BLADEN)
BOB CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C DEAN)
BP DASSETT LAST WALTZ (MRS S SPAFFORD)
BV CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C DEAN)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST DASSETT LAST WALTZ (MRS S SPAFFORD)
2ND TOJAMATT TABOO (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
3RD BROADSMILL HORATIO NELSON (MRS L PINKHAM)
RES ONTHILL NIGHTHAWK (MR V J PEARCE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST TOJAMATT TABOO (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2ND HEADING FOR HOME AT MOLESCHAMBER (MRS L PILE)
3RD TWIGGLESTONE STEPS TO HEVN (MRS L ALDOUS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST BRACKENFELL ROCK THE BOAT FOR VANDAMERE (MR S P POLLIT)
2ND ONTHILL SOLOMANS SEAL (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3RD FISHERBLOOM KISS MY CLASS (MISS G ADAMS)
RES SWEEPING IS THIS YOUR FINAL ANSWER AWBROOKSKY (IMP SWE) (MR R W J & MISS L A M GODDARD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST BOWENCLOUD BUSY BEE JW (MRS S J RUTH)
2ND KYSCAFTER EQUINOX (MISS M NEWMAN)
3RD BRACKENFELL ROCK THE BOAT FOR VANDAMERE (MR S P POLLIT)
RES FISHERBLOOM ALL EYEZ ON ME (MISS G ADAMS)
VHC TUFTERSLODGE TEA N CAKE (MRS J M PHIPPS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST TARKASWELL SMART MOVE TO OTTERWOOD (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2ND FISHERBLOOM KISS MY CLASS (MISS G ADAMS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CEDARHILL AUTHORISATION (MRS J ALPE)
2ND BREWBRADS TRICKY TRICKSTER (MISS V BRADLEY)
3RD ORANGEBOX DARK ENERGY (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
RES CHINTAKU BORIS AT ROXAMBOR (MR B J & MRS A E READ)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Absentees: 4
1ST TOJAMATT MORIARTY (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2ND HAWCOAT MR FIXIT (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)
3RD BAYWILLOW BLUEPRINT (MRS M & MRS G REEVES & HYSLOP)
RES TARKASWELL DR ZHIVAGO AT MOLESCHAMBER SHCM (MRS L PILE)
VHC TOJAMATT RHYTHM N'BLUES AT RAEDWULF (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST CH/GER CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW WW17 (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
2ND TYNEASTER SPECIAL AGENT AT RAEDWULF (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
3RD DALUCE KING OF EMOTION (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
RES CH BAILLIESWELLS GLENGYLE AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
VHC CH KGILLS KING OF SWING AT AWBROOKSKY (MR R W J & MISS L A M GODDARD)
Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C DEAN)
2ND CH COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
3RD BAYWILLOW BROWN BRAID JW SHCM (Mrs G HYSLOP)
RES CH NANTCOCH FFION JW SHCM (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
VHC BEACONPIKE NIGHTSKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST TWIGGLESTONE ELFENOR JW SHCM (MRS L ALDOUS)
2ND BORDERELLA SNAP DRAGON RL.1 (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)
3RD TWIGGLESTONE SOMETHING ELSE FOR LESSIEN (MISS S J PATEMAN)
RES BIMANDI'S BELLISSIMA (MR V J PEARCE)
VHC BREWBRADS TRICKY TRICKSTER (MISS V BRADLEY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1ST BROADSMILL HA'PENNY (MRS G VAUGHAN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST ESYNTONA CODEWORD VANDAMERE (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
2ND TWIGGLESTONE SOMETHING ELSE FOR LESSIEN (MISS S J PATEMAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1ST RAVENSIDE CALIMA (MR M LOWRY)
2ND GAMEWAY FRENCH FANCY AVEC ORANGEBOX (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
3RD ARODELLA SONG SUNG BLUE (MRS E A RAMSAY)
RES SOUTHASH HAZEL HONEY ( MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
VHC GLEBEHEATH FINGERS ON LIPS (MRS J GUVERCIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST THISTLEMEAD HARMONY (MRS P M HEELEY)
2ND BOWENCLOUD THE BEE CHARMER (MRS S J RUTH)
3RD OAKYARD ON SONG (MR J PARRY)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST THISTLEMEAD HARMONY (MRS P M HEELEY)
2ND MILTONBURY SUNRISE AT ROXAMBOR (MR B J & MRS A E READ)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST STOWTHORNEY CLAIRVOYANT (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
2ND CLYDEBECK SOLITAIRE (MRS S A, MR M J, & MISS J A TAYLOR)
3RD WITHERSHINS DADDIES GIRL (MR M J DAY)
RES EMBLEHOPE SONGCRAFT (MRS E A RAMSAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST BADGERBECK THE MASHER (MISS L M JENKINS)
2ND BYREWICK VALENTINE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
3RD GLEBEHEATH MAIDEN NAME AT OAKYARD (MR J PARRY)
RES COBSTONEWAY LOVE SONG JW SHCM (MRS G STEVENS)
VHC SOUTHASH FINDING BLISS ( MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST DOWGRI DEMELZA SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
2ND CH EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE JW (MS D BLADEN)
3RD CH TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)
RES BRANKELL DOUBLE OR QUITS JW (MR P & MISS M BRANNAN & KELLY)
VHC CH CHORBECK GOSSIP GIRL AT BLACKMINE JW (MISS T & MRS M JAMES & RENDER)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©