www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Southern Counties 13




KC Breed Standard

Southern Counties 13


BORDER SOUTHERN COUNTIES 13

Judge(s): HANS LEHTINEN [FINLAND]

DCC LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY SHCM (MRS J COBBLEDICK)
RDCC CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C & MS C DEAN & METZLER)
BCC TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME AT TARKASWELL (MRS C E SANSOM)
RBCC THISTLESTONE JENNY WREN SHCM (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
BOB LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY SHCM (MRS J COBBLEDICK)
BP MANSERGH PLUSFOURS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st ETTERBERN OUT OF THE BLUE ( REYNOLDS & WILLIS)
2nd BINGOBONGO'S VALENTINO (MESSERS G R & M A BUCKLE & FLOWERS)
3rd BORTINO RED EMPEROR (MR D K & MRS D MARTIN)
Res BORTINO BLACK JACK (MISS N SLADE)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BRECKGREEN BLUE STEEL IRONFIELD (MRS L MUDD)
2nd DIGMOOR DOUBLE ACE'R (MR M P & MRS S V REGAN)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st BADGERBECK UNCLE FESTER (MISS L M JENKINS)
2nd ALCUMLOW SOLITAIRE (MR P, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)
3rd DIGMOOR BANKERS BONUS (MR M P & MRS S V REGAN)
Res BROOKBANK BEAULY (MRS S P NORRIS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st HAWCOAT LORD GEORGE (MRS E J & MISS R C, LARNER)
2nd EARTHTAW DEXTER (MISS J A & MR M W V HAYDON & GIBBINGS)
3rd BLEWECOURT IOWA (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st MANSERGH BURNE JONES (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st ONTHILL AMARETTO (MR R & MRS A M RAMUS)
2nd OATBERRY SNOW STORM (MISS K M NITARSKA)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY SHCM (MRS J COBBLEDICK)
2nd BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER JW SHCM (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd OKARITO OMAR (MR N & MRS M YATES)
Res IRTON MORSE CODE JW (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC COBSTONEWAY LAZY RIVER (MRS R A & MRS J A SQUIBBS & BARKER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C & MS C DEAN & METZLER)
2nd CH DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
3rd CH FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res OLDERHILL AFORTUNADO (MRS S WILSON)
VHC IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st CH HOBHOLT HARRIER JW (MRS M A & MR C K WALLACE)
2nd CH STINEVAL ACEROLA WITH TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)
3rd GAMEWAY CAPPUCCINO OF WITHERSHINS (MR M J DAY)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st TARKATALE MIDNIGHT MEMORY SHCM (MRS J & MR C GORDON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1st GAMEWAY FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS P CLARK)
2nd GAMEWAY BLUE CHARM AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
3rd HARTSWELIN SANTA ANA (MISS L COLEMAN)
Res PICER ETHELBURGA (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
VHC ORANGECASTLE ZAURAK AT FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st MANSERGH PLUSFOURS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
2nd CEDARHILL WISH UPON A STAR (MRS C DEAN)
3rd HARTSWELIN SANTA ANA (MISS L COLEMAN)
Res THISTLESTONE JELLYBEAN (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
VHC BORDERELLA SWEET PEA (MRS P SOUTH)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st IRONFIELD ATHENA (MRS L MUDD)
2nd BLEWECOURT INDIANA (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)
3rd CHATMOSS REBEL REBEL (MR & MRS D J & P M LOCKLEY)
Res WITHERSHINS LATTE AT OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
VHC BROOKBANK BRORA (MRS S P NORRIS)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st IRONFIELD ATHENA (MRS L MUDD)
2nd BIMANDI'S BELLADONNA (MRS M J HOLMES)
3rd BANDICOOT ROBINSROCK FOR ONTHILL (MR R & MRS A M RAMUS)
Res FOXFACTOR CUE THE MUSIC JW (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
VHC IACHESLEI CORUS (MISS A HARRISON)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st BIMANDI'S BELLADONNA (MRS M J HOLMES)
2nd CEDARHILL RISING STAR AT BRANKELL (MR P & MISS M BRANNAN & KELLY)
3rd BAILLIESWELLS LOCHINDAAL JW (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
Res MANSERGH LIZZIE SIDDAL (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
VHC CEDARHILL MADAME BUTTERFLY (MISS K M NITARSKA)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME AT TARKASWELL (MRS C E SANSOM)
2nd MATTEDONN ELIZABETH TAYLAH (MR E D'ARCY-DONNELLY)
3rd BAYWILLOW BROWN BRAID JW (MRS G HYSLOP)
Res TAMEILA PENNY LANE BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)
VHC TILMORAY TURTLE DOVE (MRS M SMALL)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st THISTLESTONE JENNY WREN SHCM (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
2nd BADGERBECK PRADA (MISS L M JENKINS)
3rd IRTON ENIGMA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
Res OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st DANDYHOW SONATA (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd CH COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
3rd IR CH TRIXDALE TWIX AT BIMANDI SHCM (MRS M J HOLMES)
Res BADGERBECK BALLERINA ( MR J C ROBERTS)
VHC BADGERBECK TREE PIPIT AT TILMORAY JW SHCM (MRS M SMALL)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©