www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC May 18




KC Breed Standard

SKC May 18

 


BORDER SKC MAY 18

Judge(s): MR B AUBREY

DCC HOWTHWAITE GRAINSGILL (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
RDCC CH/GER CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW WW17 (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
BCC RAVENSIDE CALIMA (MR M LOWRY)
RBCC RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
BOB HOWTHWAITE GRAINSGILL (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
BP GLENBUCKET HIGHLAND QUEEN (MRS N ANDERSON)
BV CH LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST LAIREHOPE BEAR BEJEWELLED NAF (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
2ND DASSETT LAST WALTZ (MRS S SPAFFORD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST RIDGEBOW TWO HOOTS (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
2ND TWIGGLESTONE STEPS TO HEVEN (MRS L ALDOUS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST BRACKENFELL ROCK THE BOAT FOR VANDAMERE (MR S P POLLIT)
2ND OTTERPAWS MOUNTAIN HIGH (MR G & MRS N BIRRRELL)
3RD BRACKENFELL BORN TO BE ALIVE (MR I SINGLE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST BOWENCLOUD BUSY BEE JW (MRS S J RUTH)
2ND TOJAMATT RHYTHM N'BLUES AT RAEDWULF (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
3RD REMONY FOR A' THAT (MRS A E GREGORY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1ST LYNSETT LEWIS (MR P ARMSTRONG)
2ND GLENBUCKET WHISKY MAC ( MS ROGERS)
3RD TYNEASTER UNDERCOVER AGENT FOR VANDAMERE JW (MR S P POLLIT)
RES EARTHWISE ONE TO BEAT (MR E J HOUSTON)
VHC TYNEASTER DARK AGENT (MRS S F GILL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1ST HOWTHWAITE IN VOICE (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
2ND LAIREHOPE HIGHLAND CHIEF OF TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)
3RD GLENBUCKET HIGHLAND LAD (MJ&N ALEXANDER & ANDERSON)
RES LAIREHOPE DUKE DIAMANTE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
VHC BRACKENFELL RAGAMUFFIN (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 3
1ST HOWTHWAITE GRAINSGILL (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
2ND CH/GER CH BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW WW17 (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
3RD CARROCK CARNEGIE (MS J FAWCETT)
RES ALCUMLOW SOLITAIRE (MR, MRS & MISS BARBER)
VHC WADESLEIA MR HERRIOT (MRS HA & MR A FLETCHER)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CH LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)
2ND BEACONPIKE RED SATURN (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3RD MINX'S DIAMOND (MRS N ANDERSON)
RES STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)
VHC MERUMHOR MIDWINTER JW (MR G & MRS H MCKENZIE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST GLENBUCKET HIGHLAND QUEEN (MRS N ANDERSON)
2ND CRAZY TRAIN AND I LOVE HER (MISS AK JIDERLUND)
3RD LYNSETT SANSA (MS G TIERNEY)
RES ESYNTONA CODEWORD VANDAMERE (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1ST ESYNTONA CODEWORD VANDAMERE (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 5
1ST RAVENSIDE CALIMA (MR M LOWRY)
2ND CARRICKFARM MHAIRI (L & C TEMPLEMAN & COMBEN)
3RD PICER BETH CHATTO (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
RES CARRICKFARM MACEY (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
VHC SHELLBREEZE RUDE AWAKENING (MRS G COLES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST GLEBEHEATH BEAU BELLE (MISS G & MR T LOWE & MILES)
2ND STINEVAL KORDIA JW (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
3RD MERUMHOR BLUE JASMINE (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
RES BOWENCLOUD THE BEE CHARMER (MRS S J RUTH)
VHC MICUSTINS LITTLE SANTA (MR M MCNICHOLAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 5
1ST RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
2ND FOXFACTOR FANCY FREE (MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3RD BEACONPIKE VENUS (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
RES GLENBUCKET SANDY'S GLINTY AT LAIREHOPE NAF (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN TUTTI FRUTTI (MRS A FRASER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 5
1ST REMONY FROSTED IVY JW SHCM (MRS A E GREGORY)
2ND HOWTHWAITE GOLD DUST (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3RD BYREWICK VALENTINE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
RES HOLDENELMS LADY ALICE VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN RED CARD (MRS A FRASER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST CH OTTERBOBS XOLANA (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
2ND CH CHORBECK GOSSIP GIRL AT BLACKMINE JW (MISS T & MRS M JAMES & RENDER)
3RD IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PALOMA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
RES CH TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)
VHC ORANGECASTLE ZAURAK AT FOXFACTOR (MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST BEACONPIKE IN A STORM (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
2ND BEACONPIKE NIGHTSKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
3RD ACHNAGAIRN WILD CARD (MRS A FRASER)
RES SEYMOURS BUBBLE AND SQUEAK FOR RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)
VHC CARRICKFARM MIKA SHCM (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©