www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC August 14




KC Breed Standard

SKC August 14


BORDER SKC AUGUST 14

Judge(s): MR E J HOUSTON

DCC CH COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW SHCM (MISS C SPENCER)
RDCC CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C & MS C DEAN & METZLER)
BCC NANTCOCH FFION JW SHCM (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
RBCC CH/IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
BOB CH COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW SHCM (MISS C SPENCER)
BP REMONY FROSTED IVY (MRS A E GREGORY)

Best Breeder Dean Breed: Border Terrier

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st PICER JUST JOEY (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2nd RIDGEBOW RIFLEMAN (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)
3rd CEDARHILL TIME FLIES MATAMBA (MRS CURTIS)
Res STINEVAL NAPOLEON (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
VHC CEDARHILL ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS C DEAN)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st PLOUGHDOWN PLATO (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd COMBERDOWN REIVER (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
3rd SHIFTYFOX ROLL THE DICE (MR G WILDEY)
Res SHIFTY FOX BLUE MOON (MR P & MS F APPLEBY-JONES)
VHC WINDLEAVES BLACK MAGIC OVER ALDERSEADALE (MR & MRS D M & N J CHANDLER)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st WADESLEIA MR HERRIOT (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)
2nd HOWTHWAITE GRAINSGILL (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3rd OTTERWOOD CAIUS JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res LEXMAR FATHER TO SON (MISS D PERRY)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st LAIREHOPE TOPAZ DESIGN (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
2nd JONCROFT MOSS TROOPER (M JOHNSTON)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st RALENIRO SECOND TIME AROUND (MR M J & MRS D A & MISS P LORRAINE & THOMAS)
2nd SHIFTY FOX BLUE MOON (MR P & MS F APPLEBY-JONES)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st AKENSIDE CUMIN (MRS L A GOSLING)
2nd THORNEYBURN PEACE PIPE AT WREIGHAUGH (MR M & MRS A J CARR)
3rd OTTERSTON ARRAN RANGER (MRS R DAKERS)
Res OTTERWOOD CYRUS JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
VHC GELLISOWN FLINTSTONE (MRS T BROADBENT)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st KEYCHARM PHANTOM BY RIDGEBOW JW (MR N DUXBURY)
2nd BADGERHOLME EPSOM JET JW SHCM ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
3rd COMITIS CALIFORNIA ( MR T & MRS L PALMER)
Res GRETTACS THE WIZARD SHCM (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)
VHC RALENIRO BRAND NEW AGE AT ALDERSEADALE (MR & MRS D M & N J CHANDLER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CH COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW SHCM (MISS C SPENCER)
2nd CH/AM/CAN CH CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS JW (MRS C & MS C DEAN & METZLER)
3rd RUS/SLO/ROM CH STELLA ROVER AKKO [ATC AP01283RUS] (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
Res LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)
VHC IR CH COMBERDOWN FINNEGAN (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st REMONY FROSTED IVY (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd PICER AIMEE VILBERT (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
3rd FEHMARN MOELWYNBACH (MRS J MORTON-SHAW)
Res STAYNORWOOD AFFINITY (MR & MRS RICHARDSON)
VHC PLOUGHDOWN PERSEPHONE (MISS C SPENCER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st OTTERBOBS XOLANA (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
2nd COMBERDOWN STITCH (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
3rd TARKASWELL DOCTORS ORDERS (MRS C E SANSOM)
Res MERUMHOR ANGEL'S SHARE (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
VHC SHIFTRYFOX ANGEL ROSIE (MR P & MS F APPLEBY-JONES)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st HOWTHWAITE AMETHYST (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
2nd CHORBECK SNOW ANGEL (MRS H HAUGHTON)
3rd BOMBAY STAR BY BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
Res LEXMAR MERCURY MIDAS TOUCH (MRS A & MR M HAYES)
VHC AKENSIDE DIMPLE AT WREIGHAUGH (MR M & MRS A J CARR)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW (MRS C E SANSOM)
2nd FOXCRAIG TOUCH OF MAGIC FOR DEXLIN (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)
3rd JONCROFT TIMOROUS BEASTIE (M JOHNSTON)
Res ACHNAGAIRN RED CARD (MRS A FRASER)
VHC CHORBECK SNOW ANGEL (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st REMONY FROSTED IVY (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd TARKASWELL DOCTORS ORDERS (MRS C E SANSOM)
3rd MERUMHOR ANGEL'S SHARE (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
Res SHIFTRYFOX ANGEL ROSIE (MR P & MS F APPLEBY-JONES)
VHC RALENIRO NEW ROSE (MR MJ & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st AKENSIDE CALYPSO (MRS L A GOSLING)
2nd STONEYGIN TALLULAH (MR S FIRTH)
3rd RAGATAM PUZZLE (MISS T J PEACOCK)
Res OTTERSTON OPAL SKYE (MRS R DAKERS)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN RED ALERT (MRS A FRASER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st NANTCOCH FFION JW SHCM (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
2nd PLOUGHDOWN PLACIDA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
3rd BAYWILLOW BROWN BRAID JW (MRS G HYSLOP)
Res ACHNAGAIRN WILD CARD (MRS A FRASER)
VHC MERUMHOR SUZY SNOWFLAKE OF LEXMAR (MRS A & MR M HAYES)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st CH/IR CH PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd CEDARHILL WISH UPON A STAR JW (MRS C DEAN)
3rd CH BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX JW (MR G WILDEY)
Res COMBERDOWN THISTLE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
VHC JAMESPAW COCKLE SHELL BAY BY CHORBECK (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st CARRICKFARM MADDY (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
2nd ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©