www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC August 13




KC Breed Standard

SKC August 13


BORDER SKC AUGUST 13

Judge(s): MR D W SHIELDS (WILHOLME)

DCC BRUMBERHILL BLUE TEMPEST (MR S A MCPHERSON)
RDCC BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
BCC DANDYHOW SONATA (MRS K M IRVING)
RBCC BRUMBERHILL BETROTHAL (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BOB BRUMBERHILL BLUE TEMPEST (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BP BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st REMONY ROCK STEADY (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd JONCROFT MOSS TROOPER (M JOHNSTON)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
2nd ETTERBERN OUT THE BLUE (MR LJ & MR J J REYNOLDS & WILLIS)
3rd GLENBUCKET WHISKY MAC (MRS M J ALEXANDER)
Res LAIREHOPE TOPAZ DESIGN (NAF) (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
VHC TOTHEREND TORNADO (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st BADGERHOLME EPSOM JET JW (MR & MRS B & MISS T DICKINSON & JAMES)
2nd OTTERSTON ARRAN RANGER (MRS R DAKERS)
3rd JONCROFT SCARAMOUCHE (C JOHNSTON)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st RAVENSIDE RUMOURS ABOUT CALDEWGATE (MR A BURKE)
2nd THORNEYBURN PEACE PIPE (MR M & MRS A J CARR)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st OTTERSTON ARRAN RANGER (MRS R DAKERS)
2nd REMONY ROCK STEADY (MRS A E GREGORY)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st BRUMBORDER RIVER SKIPPER AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
2nd RALENIRO BRAND NEW AGE AT ALDERSEADALE (MR AND MRS DM AND NJ CHANDLER)
3rd LAIREHOPE VIKING SPARK (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
Res HOBHOLT HI ROLLER (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
VHC STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
2nd REMONY RUNRIG (MRS A E GREGORY)
3rd GRETTACS THE WIZARD SHCM (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)
Res MERUMHOR MIDWINTER JW (MRS H MCKENZIE)

Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st BRUMBERHILL BLUE TEMPEST (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd SOLITARY MIST (MR D & MRS C HODGSON)
Res BADGERBECK BEAU GESTE FOR BUCKWILDE (MRS M BLOMFIELD-WILLIS)
VHC EARTHWISE WOLFBANE JW SHCM (MR E J HOUSTON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st JONCROFT TIMOROUS BEASTIE (M JOHNSTON)
2nd BAILLIESWELLS STRONACHIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
3rd PICER ETHELBURGA (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
Res RAGATAM RUMOUR ABOUT ALDERSEADALE (MR AND MRS DM AND NJ CHANDLER)
VHC TODLAWS LIL EVA (MISS K & MISS S HAMILTON & TODD)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st FOXCRAIG TOUCH OF MAGIC (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)
2nd BAILLIESWELLS STRONACHIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
3rd CARRICKFARM MARA (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
Res ACHNAGAIRN RED CARD (MRS A FRASER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st BRUMBERHILL BETROTHAL (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
3rd HOWTHWAITE IN VOGUE (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
Res OTTERSTON OPAL SKYE (MRS R DAKERS)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN RED ALERT (MRS A FRASER)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st PLOUGHDOWN PLACIDA (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd BAILLIESWELLS LOCHINDAAL JW (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
3rd REMONY WINTER'S DIAMOND (MRS A E GREGORY)
Res WINGS OF SPEED (MISS A DIXON)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN SIMPLY RED (MRS A FRASER)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st BAILLIESWELLS STRONACHIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
2nd OTTERSTON OPAL SKYE (MRS R DAKERS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st MERUMHOR SUZY SNOWFLAKE AT LEXMAR (MRS A & MR M HAYES)
2nd CARRICKFARM MIKA (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
3rd HOLLOWPOINT NEW BEGINNING FOR EARTHWISE (MR E J HOUSTON)
Res WINGS OF SPEED (MISS A DIXON)
VHC ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st MERUMHOR SOLSTICE BELLE JW SHCM (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
2nd IRTON ENIGMA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd TOTHEREND TABOO (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
Res RAVENSIDE ROCKFEL AT WADESLEIA (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)
VHC SEYMOURS BUBBLE AND SQUEAK FOR RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st DANDYHOW SONATA (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd PICER BEERSHEBA AT WADESLEIA (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)
3rd GLEBEHEATH GOODNITE VIENNA AT FLUTORUM (MR E & MRS J CASTEL)
Res JONCROFT WATER KELPIE (M JOHNSTON)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CARRICKFARM MADDY (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
2nd ACHNAGAIRN PLUM DUFF (MRS A FRASER)

 



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©