www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC 2010 Results




KC Breed Standard

SKC 10


BORDER SKC 10

Judge(s) MRS M A BAILEY

DCC CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
RDCC COMBERDOWN JAILBREAK TO VANDAMERE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
BCC BLUE TUTU VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
RBCC KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
BOB CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
BP BRUMBERHILL BENCHMARKED (MR S A MCPHERSON)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st KARISON KUMPHREY (MISS K J JOHNSON)
2nd HOWTHWAITE CATCH THE BREEZE (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3rd BOEMWELL RED ALERT (MR C J TEMPLE)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st BRUMBERHILL BENCHMARKED (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd PICER KING EDWARD (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
3rd RAGATAM LET'S GO (MISS T J PEACOCK)
Res LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st COMBERDOWN JAILBREAK TO VANDAMERE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
2nd TYNEASTER ANCNOC BROM (MRS S F GILL)
3rd BRAVE REBELLION AT CHATMOSS (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)
Res HOLLOWPOINT GUNSMOKE (MR T & MRS S PRICE)
VHC GLENBUCKET ROONEY (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)

Yearling - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st PIPER OF ARGYLL (MRS L S GOW)
2nd RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
3rd XAPEX SANTIAGO AT OTTERWOOD JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res ASHBRAE FELLMAN AT BEACONPIKE (MR & MRS GOLDING)
VHC THE DARK CRYSTAL (MRS ANDERSON)

Novice - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st BRUMBERHILL BENCHMARKED (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd RAGATAM LET'S GO (MISS T J PEACOCK)
3rd DONACHAIN DALAVICH (MR K & MRS C MACKENZIE)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 0

1st HIGHFELL ORIENT (MR L & MISS I M JACKSON & DUGDALE)
2nd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE JW (MR E J HOUSTON)
3rd FOXCRAIG MAGIC MAX AT TYNEASTER (MRS S F GILL)
Res NICKELTWEED LETS GO JOE (MR A & MRS N HARRIS)
VHC ARGYLL DRUMMER (MRS L S GOW)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 16 Absentees: 3

1st QUARRYWAY DILL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
2nd CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED JW (MRS C DEAN)
3rd BANDICOOT DOUBLE O SEVEN (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
Res BARTERHOUND TWISTER JW (MRS B B RODERICK)
VHC REMONY BLUE DIAMOND AT LOIRISTON (DR R & MRS F WHEATLEY)

Open - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
2nd CH RAGATAM HARRIS JW (MISS T J PEACOCK)
3rd CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
Res EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)
VHC TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st BENATTIVO RED SKY (MRS J GREEN)
2nd FOXTHORN LIL CENZA (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
3rd HOWTHWAITE IN VIOLET (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
Res HOWTHWAITE AMBER GRAIN (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
VHC KARISON KAMOMILE (MISS K JOHNSON)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st PICER GRACE DARLING (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2nd BIDDESTONE POPPYSEED (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd OTTERWOOD BLUEBERRI (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res JONCROFT NEVER UNPREPARED (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
VHC SPANWISE ABSINTHE (MRS L A HARDMAN)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st COMBERDOWN ROSALIE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
2nd BADGERBECK BLIZZARD AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
3rd BANDICOOT JAZZ (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
Res GLENBUCKET LADY CHARLOTTE (MRS M J ALEXANDER)
VHC FOXTHORN TEXAS STAR AT CHATMOSS (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)

Yearling - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st BENATTIVO GEM STONE FOR DALUCE (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
2nd TOTHEREND TONIC (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
3rd REXLANDS GOLDEN PLOVER BY KARISON JW (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
Res TIVIDALE MAPLE (MRS J ALLISON)
VHC HOLLOWPOINT NEW BEGINNING FOR EARTHWISE (MR E J HOUSTON)

Novice - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st OTTERWOOD BLUEBERRI (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd FOXTHORN TEXAS STAR AT CHATMOSS (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)
3rd JONCROFT DIAWL BACH (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st HEAD OVER HEALS AT WESTPOINT (MRS C E PARR)
2nd ASHBRAE FERN (MR & MRS A CUTHBERTSON)
3rd JONCROFT WATER KELPIE (MR & MRS M JOHNSTON)
Res JONCROFT SCULLERY MAID BY APASC (MISS A W CULLEY)
VHC LAIREHOPE RUBY ROMANCE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 3

1st KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
2nd APPLESIDE GALA AT CALDEWGATE (MR A BURKE)
3rd STONEYGIN DOLLYMIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
Res FOXCRAIG MAGIC (MR G SUGARS)
VHC REXLANDS STORM PETREL (MRS D PEARSON)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st BLUE TUTU VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
2nd BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
3rd BRECONBEDS FERN (MRS P MCLELLAN)
Res CH COMBERDOWN CIARA (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©