BORDER NAT DOG SHOW 09
Judge: Mrs Betty Judge
BEST OF BREED : MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Belle De Jour
Dog CC : LEE Mrs J L Ch Tythrop Tapas
Res Dog CC : FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Up Helly Aa
Bitch CC : MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Belle De Jour
Res Bitch CC : PICKERING Mr G A Ch Picer Bright Idea JW
Best Puppy : IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Beeline
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :
MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Blues In The Night
2nd: GOLDING Mr & Mrs Ashbrae Fellman at Beaconpike
3rd: GUVERCIN Mrs J Glebeheath Stan The Man
Res: MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Mosstowie
VHC:
PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Beeline
2nd: LARNER, E J & R C Hawcoat Blue Bertie
3rd: FREER Miss F Felfree Ricardo Tubbs
Res: BAILEY Mrs M A Grindelvald In Full Cry
VHC: WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Jimmy Mac
JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ethlencoral Pip Of Ottaswell
2nd: REGAN Mr M P & Mrs S V Digmoor Ace's High
3rd: RODERICK Mrs B B Barterhound Twister
Res:
VHC:
ND (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ethlencoral Pip Of Ottaswell
2nd: HAYDON, Miss J A & GIBBINGS Mr M W V Badgerbeck Fresco Of Earthtaw
3rd: MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Mosstowie
Res: GRIFFITHS Mr S & Mrs C E Bootstrap Lad
VHC:
GD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GRIFFITHS Mr S & Mrs C E Bootstrap Lad
2nd: RODERICK Mrs B B Barterhound Twister
3rd: BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Draycore Rockkafela at Kgills
Res:
VHC:
PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Moonlight Shadow
2nd: GOLDING Mr & Mrs Master Minstral At Beaconpike
3rd: BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Finehaugh Fella at Kgills
Res: EDWARDS Mr W & Mrs J Upend Toby Boy Of Dualta
VHC:
LD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Up Helly Aa
2nd: JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Dill
3rd: WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Harrier JW
Res: JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kasper
VHC: DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Hi Karate
OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEE Mrs J L Ch Tythrop Tapas
2nd: HAND Mr R J & Mrs C Lutrabeck Likewise
3rd: SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comet JW
Res: MEEK Mr G W Ir Ch Brackaghmoss Limerick Lad
VHC: ARCHIBALD Mr & Mrs G C Ch Tweedburn Valentino
MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Taboo
2nd: MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Isla
3rd: THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
Res: ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Singsong
VHC: MEEK Mr G W Baby Come Back To Brackaghmoss
PB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Speckles
2nd: HAND Mr R J & Mrs C Lutrabeck Liberty
3rd: LARNER, E J & R C Hawcoat Sweet Fairy
Res: LARNER & LUMBARD Hawcoat Starina
VHC: DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Blonde Ambition
JB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FURNESS Mrs V Tallowbrook Memento Of Quatford
2nd: SHAW Mrs J Early Valentine
3rd: MARRIOTT Miss J Rhozzum Union Rose At Crewshill
Res:LEE Mrs J L Tythrop T'antivy
VHC: GOLDING Mr & Mrs Foxcraig Magic Star at Beaconpike
NB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLMES Mrs M J Trixdale Twix At Bimandi
2nd: MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Isla
3rd: ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh the Canny Granny
Res: VINTCENT Mrs L J Lighthorne Lottie
VHC: MILTON Prof A S Tythrop Treen Of Baillieswells
GB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Rhozzum Keynote With Foxfactor
2nd: SMALL Mrs M Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray JW
3rd: SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Miss Chief
Res: DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Miss Lemon
VHC: SHAW Mrs J Early Valentine
PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Rhozzum Keynote With Foxfactor
2nd: VINTCENT Mrs L J Lighthorne Lottie
3rd: PICKERING Mr G A Picer Polyanthus JW
Res: D'ARCY-DONNELLY Mr E Mattedonn Bonnie Beatrix
VHC: LOTHIAN Mrs K M Lairehope Diamante Chienne
LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ottaswell Carmen
2nd: WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Toffee Apple
3rd: STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Moonlight
Res: D'ARCY-DONNELLY Mr E Mattedonn Bonnie Beatrix
VHC: MOONEY Mr A & Mrs W Chesterton Flirtation
OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Belle De Jour
2nd: PICKERING Mr G A Ch Picer Bright Idea JW
3rd: DUKE, Ms J & GILL Miss T Brackaghmoss Bramble
Res: DICKINSON, Mr & Mrs B & JAMES Miss T Stoneygin Ripon Ruby By Badgerholme JW Sh.CM
VHC: STEVENS Mrs G Springhill Pacify of Cobstoneway
Go To Top Of Page
|