www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Leeds 2010 Results




KC Breed Standard

Leeds 10


BORDER LEEDS 10

Judge: Mrs F A Somerfield


BEST OF BREED : 5139 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
Dog CC : 5063 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Beeline
Res Dog CC : 5144 WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Harrier JW
Bitch CC : 5139 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
Res Bitch CC : 5038 FRAY Mrs A Grindelvald Miss Teak At Eltonfurze
Best Puppy : 5019 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Howthwaite In Violet
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1051 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5143 WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Helmsman
2nd: 5114 ROBINSON Mrs Y & Mr J Hollinholmehuntsman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1052 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5126 SNEDDON Mrs M Chesterton Top Hat And Tails By Kersfell
2nd: 5132 SPENCER Miss C Cobstoneway River Magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1053 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5053 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Jailbreak To Vandameres JW
2nd: 5093 MCPHERSON Mr S A Brumberhill Blue Tempest
3rd: 5148 WILLIAMS Mrs A. D. Hollomoor Final Choice
Res: 5057 HORTON Mrs L J B Jinnyjoes Again & Again
VHC: 5006 ALEXANDER Mrs M Glenbucket Clan Chief

Class 1054 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5126 SNEDDON Mrs M Chesterton Top Hat And Tails By Kersfell
2nd: 5014 BAILEY Mrs D Eltonfurze Pringle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1055 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5048 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus JW
2nd: 5051 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Moonlight Shadow
3rd: 5033 FAWCETT Ms J Carrock Clayton
Res: 5123 SHARP Mrs M Radnorvalley Goshawk Of Rhozzum
VHC: 5128 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Day Tripper JW

Class 1056 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5063 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Beeline
2nd: 5096 MITCHELL Mr D & Mrs D Ragatam Joker at Paleside
3rd: 5040 GILPIN Mr & Mrs J Otterbobs Riggindale Jw
Res: 5116 RODERICK Mrs B B Barterhound Twister JW
VHC: 5135 SUGARS Mr G R Foxcraig Jester

Class 1057 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5144 WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Harrier JW
2nd: 5138 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Ch Byrons Greengrass
3rd: 5024 CLARK Mrs P Ch Gameway Charles Dickens
Res: 5027 DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Authorized JW
VHC: 5068 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Dill

Class 1058 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5046 HAMILTON Mr J Gameway Take A Bow
2nd: 5100 NORRIS Mrs S Brookbank Tweed
3rd: 5097 MORGAN Mrs T & Mr M Blewecourt Harlem
Res: 5149 WOMBWELL Mrs M Boemwell Annie Lennox
VHC: 5145 WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Hilite

Class 1059 PB (17 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 5019 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Howthwaite In Violet
2nd: 5086 LORRAINE Mr M J & Mrs D A Seymours Bubble And Squeak For Raleniro
3rd: 5133 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Bayou Sunrise
Res: 5047 HARDMAN Mrs L A Spanwise Absinthe
VHC: 5121 SCATTERGOOD, Mr D & HEDLEY Ms L Grettacs One And Only

Class 1060 JB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5030 DUXBURY Mr N Ravenside Ma Biche At Ridgebow
2nd: 5069 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Biddestone Poppyseed
3rd: 5109 PEARSON, Mrs D & SNOWDEN HAYES Mrs L E Germanus Red Hot Poker
Res: 5017 BARBER, Mr & Mrs P & BARBER Miss R Alcumlow Patience
VHC: 5084 LOCKLEY Mrs P M & Mr D J Foxthorn Texas Star At Chatmoss

Class 1061 NB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5046 HAMILTON Mr J Gameway Take A Bow
2nd: 5011 ARMSTRONG Mrs V M Carrickfarm Mika
3rd: 5117 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh the Canny Granny
Res: 5047 HARDMAN Mrs L A Spanwise Absinthe
VHC: 5052 HAUGHTON Mrs H Ragatam Lucinda For Chorbeck

Class 1062 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5081 LEE Mrs J L Bromscars Wasted Time By Tythrop
2nd: 5050 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantilena JW
3rd: 5070 JOHNSON, Miss K & PEARSON Mrs D Rexlands Golden Plover By Karison JW
Res: 5035 FLETCHER Mrs H A & Mr A Vallemoss Matilda May
VHC: 5118 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Singsong

Class 1063 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5139 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
2nd: 5038 FRAY Mrs A Grindelvald Miss Teak At Eltonfurze
3rd: 5136 SUGARS Mr G R Foxcraig Magic
Res: 5067 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kamellia JW
VHC: 5142 TUTIN Miss C Riseburn Roulette

Class 1064 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5037 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Wagtail Lass Via Ycart
2nd: 5062 HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ottaswell Carmen
3rd: 5119 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Speckles JW
Res: 5025 CLARK Mrs P Ch Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway JW
VHC: 5076 JUDGE, Mrs B. A. & JUDGE, Miss S.A. & THOMPSON Mr Plushcourt The Bees Knees In Thoraldby

Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©