www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border East Of England 14




KC Breed Standard

East Of England 14


BORDER EAST OF ENGLAND 14

Judge(s): MISS J SINGH

DCC BANDICOOT BETFAIR (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
RDCC CH DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
BCC EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE (MS D BLADEN)
RBCC CH BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX JW (MR G WILDEY)
BOB EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE (MS D BLADEN)
BP EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE (MS D BLADEN)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ESYNTONA REINDEER MOSS (MR IH HOPPER)
2nd BADGERBECK MORGAN AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
3rd BARNBY CARAMEL WAFER AT BIMANDI (MRS M J HOLMES)
Res NICKELTWEED TOFFEE APPLE AT BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st OTTERWOOD CAIUS (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd BRECKGREEN SOLDIER BLUE ( MRS J GREEN)
3rd KARISON KEISER (MISS K J JOHNSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st BANDICOOT BETFAIR (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd DALUCE KING OF EMOTION (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
3rd HOWTHWAITE GRAINSGILL (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st TOJAMATT WARLORD (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2nd BRAMBLESGATE RAZZLE DAZZLE (MR S C & MRS AJ MASSEN)
3rd OTTERWOOD CYRUS JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BRECKGREEN BLUE STEEL IRONFIELD (MRS L MUDD)
2nd BENATTIVO BETFRED (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
3rd COLOURBOX GUNPOWER (MRS L A FORDHAM)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st BRACKENFELL BOK TO BACH JW (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
2nd KEYCHARM PHANTOM BY RIDGEBOW JW (MR N DUXBURY)
3rd BADGERHOLME EPSOM JET JW SHCM ( MISS T JAMES & MR & MRS B DICKINSON)
Res RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
VHC WITHERSHINS FRANKIE (MR MJ DAY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1st CH DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd SOLITARY MIST (MR D & MRS C HODGSON)
3rd KOSMIC SUN OVER KARISON (MISS K J JOHNSON)
Res STOWTHORNEY SWINGING SAM (MR R BREWSTER)
VHC COMBERDOWN CORMAC AT BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CHORBECK HEART BREAKER (MRS H HAUGHTON)
2nd LADY MARY OF FOXPAW (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
3rd ESYNTONA HONEYSUCKLE (MR IH HOPPER)
Res TORRYBURN CADENZA (MISS J D ALDIS)
VHC SULAN STRICTLY BLUES DANCIN' (MRS S J BAXTER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st EMBLEHOPE DANCE AND DANCE (MS D BLADEN)
2nd EMBLEHOPE CAPE VERDI AT NORTHBORDERS (MISS J NORTH)
3rd TARKASWELL DOCTORS ORDERS (MRS C E SANSOM)
Res BUCKWILDE BELLE O'THE FIELDS (MRS M BLOMFIELD)
VHC RIVERROSE KENTUCKY BLUE (MR C & MRS F BRYANT)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st OTTASWELL AIDA AT HOATHWOOD (MRS S HALES)
2nd CHORBECK SNOW ANGEL (MRS H HAUGHTON)
3rd GAMEWAY MAGICAL AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
Res RIVERROSE KENTUCKY BLUE (MR C & MRS F BRYANT)
VHC BAILLIESWELLS STRONACHIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st OTTASWELL AIDA AT HOATHWOOD (MRS S HALES)
2nd ABISU SOLITAIRE AT TOJAMATT (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
3rd CHORBECK SNOW ANGEL (MRS H HAUGHTON)
Res GAMEWAY BLUE CHARM AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
VHC GAMEWAY FORTUNE COOKIE JW (MRS P CLARK)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st SHIFTYFOX MYSTICAL DREAM (MR G WILDEY)
2nd TARKASWELL DOUBLE AGENT JW (MRS C E SANSOM)
3rd POPS BLACKCURRANT FIZZ (MRS HJ COBBY)
Res IANTEG AURELIA (MS S RITCHIE)
VHC KEYCHARM DEEP SECRET BY RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st BAYWILLOW BROWN BRAID JW (MRS G HYSLOP)
2nd NANTCOCH FFION JW SHCM (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
3rd IRONFIELD ATHENA SHCM (MRS L MUDD)
Res SULAN LOOK AT ME! (MRS S J BAXTER)
VHC WITHERSHINS DADDIES GIRL (MR MJ DAY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st CH BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX JW (MR G WILDEY)
2nd CH DANDYHOW SONATA (MRS K M IRVING)
3rd DORAMIL CAMORRA (MRS M SCALE)
Res HOWTHWAITE IN VOGUE (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
VHC RAVENSIDE ZENYATTA (MR M LOWRY)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©