www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border East Of England 11 Results




KC Breed Standard

East Of England 11


BORDER EAST OF ENGLAND 11

Judge(s) MRS K M IRVING

DCC ORANGEBOX FIRECRACKER (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
RDCC CH GRINDELVALD IN FULL CRY JW (MRS M BAILEY)
BCC BANDICOOT JAZZ (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
RBCC BENATTIVO ROSINA JW (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
BOB ORANGEBOX FIRECRACKER (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
BP OLDERHILL AFORTUNADO (MRS S WILSON)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st RAGATAM NEWMARKET AT BADGERHOLME ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON)
2nd TUFTERSLODGE OSOSIMPLE (MS J M WOOLLACOTT)
3rd KOSMIC SUN OVER KARISON (MISS K J JOHNSON)
Res STAYNORWOOD OSPREY (MR G & MRS C RICHARDSON)
VHC MEGLIND AVIATOR (MRS S E LINDLEY)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st OLDERHILL AFORTUNADO (MRS S WILSON)
2nd RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
3rd HOATHWOOD HABANERO (MRS S HALES)
Res HARTSWELIN HOUDINI (MR R & MRS D WARNEFORD)
VHC BRECKGREEN ROYAL MINT (MRS J GREEN)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 0

1st BANDICOOT DOUBLE TAKE (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd WITHERSHINS VICTOR (MR D BISHOP)
3rd CYNETKOY'S BENIM KUCUK ASLAN (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
Res QUARRYWAY TABASCO AT DUALTA (MR W T & MRS J L EDWARDS)
VHC RAVENSIDE HURRICANE RUN AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)

Graduate - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st REXLANDS COCK ROBIN (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2nd FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd JUSTINCA RYAN BY KERSFELL (MRS M SNEDDON)
Res MASTER FOXY (MR J DEAN)
VHC HOBHOLT HELMSMAN JW (MRS M A WALLACE)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st ONTHILL FERNANDO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
2nd BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER JW (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd STUDSTAFF HEARTBEAT AT JUNCTIONNINE (MR G & MR J G CADMAN & DACE)
Res ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MR DC WRIGGLESWORTH)
VHC MASTER FOXY (MR J DEAN)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st ORANGEBOX FIRECRACKER (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
2nd ONTHILL SUPER TROUPER (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3rd DIGMOOR CAPTAIN ROOK BY TYRIAN (MRS K DEAN)
Res CHESTERTON TOP HAT AND TAILS BY KERSFELL JW (MRS M SNEDDON)
VHC ETHLENCORAL PIP OF OTTASWELL JW (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)

Open - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st CH GRINDELVALD IN FULL CRY JW (MRS M BAILEY)
2nd CH QUARRYWAY DILL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
Res KERSFELL COMET JW (MRS M SNEDDON)
VHC STOWTHORNEY SWINGING SAM ( MR R BREWSTER)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st RAGATAM NUTMEG (MISS T PEACOCK)
2nd STAYNORWOOD FORTUNE (MR G & MRS C RICHARDSON)
3rd TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME (MRS C E SANSOM)
Res JUNCTIONNINE WOODLAND BABE (MR G CADMAN)
VHC FOXFACTOR FACE THE MUSIC (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st GAMEWAY DRAGONFLY (MRS P CLARK)
2nd TYRIAN AMULET (MRS K DEAN)
3rd SOUTHASH HOLLYWOOD GIRL (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
Res TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME (MRS C E SANSOM)
VHC ALCUMLOW MISS SIXTY AT RISEBURN (MISS C TUTIN)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 20 Absentees: 5

1st BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
2nd TUFTERSLODGE WINTER WARMER (MS J M WOOLLACOTT)
3rd BENATTIVO FABERGE (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Res QUARRYWAY TANSY (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
VHC KARISON KOFFEE (MISS K JOHNSON)

Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st BADGERHOLME ASCOT OPAL JW ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON & MISS T JAMES)
2nd SOUTHASH PARTY KNIGHT (MR & MRS T KNIGHT)
3rd BROOKBANK TWEED (MRS S NORRIS)
Res KARISON KOKOA (MISS K JOHNSON)
VHC TAMEILA PENNY LANE BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 5

1st HARTSWELIN TIP TOP (MS L J COLEMAN)
2nd BRAMBLEBEE SQUIGLET (MISS E A CLEMENTS)
3rd BANDICOOT BUSY LIZZIE (MRS A J JOYCE)
Res RAVENSIDE ROCKFEL AT WADESLEIA (MRS HA & MR A FLETCHER)
VHC BARTERHOUND THYME AT BORDAHOLIC (MRS T L BROMLEY)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 19 Absentees: 7

1st BANDICOOT JAZZ (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd ACHNAGAIRN CODE NAME GLEBEHEATH JW SHCM (MRS J GUVERCIN)
3rd GRINDELVALD MISS TEAK AT ELTONFURZE (MRS A FRAY)
Res MASCANI DAISY AT CYNETKOY (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
VHC HARTSWELIN FAR AWAY (MS L J COLEMAN)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1st BENATTIVO ROSINA JW (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)
3rd YEOMEADOW HEATHER FOR TYRIAN (MRS K DEAN)
Res PICER POLYANTHUS JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
VHC OTTASWELL OBSESSION ( MR & MRS J C & Z C GARCIA-SIERRA)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©