Border East Of England 2009 Results




Breed Notes - Constant Update

KC Breed Standard

Archive 08
Archive 09 Results And Critiques

East Of England 09


BORDER EAST OF ENGLAND 09

Judge(s) MR T H JOHNSTON

DCC BENATTIVO ROCK ROBIN (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
RDCC CHASE ME KATO AT THORPE (MR & MRS G PATCHETT)
BCC GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT JW (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)
RBCC COMBERDOWN CIARA (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
BOB GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT JW (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)
BP SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st IACHESLEI CANTUS (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd SEXTONMAGIC SOLOMONS SEAL (MRS G MASKELL)
3rd ESYNTONA FLINT (MR I HOPPER)
Res XAPEX SANTIAGO AT OTTERWOOD NAF TAF (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
VHC BAILLIESWELLS MOSSTOWIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER (MRS P SOUTH)
2nd BAILLIESWELLS MOSSTOWIE (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st DANDYHOW BEELINE (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd GRINDELVALD IN FULL CRY (MRS M BAILEY)
3rd BENATTIVO BASILIO (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Res ETHLENCORAL PIP OF OTTASWELL (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
VHC SEXTONMAGIC JACOBS LADDER (MRS G MASKELL)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st KALI-KAMA SPIN DOCTOR [ATC AK00299DNK] (MRS A CHRISTENSEN)
2nd BLACKMINE ROSSINGTON TO BADGERHOLME JW (MR & MRS B, MISS T DICKINSON & JAMES)
3rd ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MRS K & MISS C JOHNSON)
Res BAILLIESWELLS BENACHIE (MRS M CHANDLER)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st BANDICOOT DOUBLE O SEVEN (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd DIGMOOR ACES HIGH (MR M P & MRS S V REGAN)
3rd BARTERHOUND TWISTER (MRS B B RODERICK)
Res BANDICOOT APRIL STORM (MRS J BROOKS)
VHC KERSFELL QUEST (MRS M & MISS S SNEDDON & ROSE)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st CHASE ME KATO AT THORPE (MR & MRS G PATCHETT)
2nd IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd GAMEWAY CHARLES DICKENS (MRS P CLARK)
Res CONUNDRUM'S BLUE LEGEND AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
VHC BLAENTIR SKY QUEST (MRS K, MR D C & MRS S JOHNSON & WRIGGLESWORTH)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st BENATTIVO ROCK ROBIN (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd RISDENE TAPENADE (MISS S A & MR J LESLIE & BAINBRIDGE)
3rd CH BRUMBERHILL BESTSELLER J W SH CM (MR S A MCPHERSON)
Res CH VANDAMERE'S SECRET AGENT JW (MISS J SINGH)
VHC CH OTTERWOOD AMEX JW SH CM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)
2nd IACHESLEI CANTILENA (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd BAILLIESWELLS ISLA (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
Res MUDIE CHANCHO ( MISS L SAUNDERS)
VHC MASCANI DAISY AT CYNETKOY (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st BENATTIVO KISSING STONE FOR CYNETKOY (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
2nd BAILLIESWELLS ISLA (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
3rd PIPRUDA TATTYCORAM AT SHAAMIT (MRS J O'SHEA)
Res RED DAWN OF THE NORTH (MRS K, MR D C & MRS S JOHNSON & WRIGGLESWORTH)
VHC BRAMBLEBEE SQUIGLET (MISS E A CLEMENTS)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 4

1st BENATTIVO ROSINA (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd JENABECK ROSE OVER FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd STONEYGIN DOLLY MIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
Res RHOZZUM UNION ROSE AT CREWHILL (MISS J MARRIOTT)
VHC GRINDELVALD MISS TEAK AT ELTONFURZE (MRS A FRAY)

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st JENABECK ROSE OVER FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
2nd TOTEMIA SHE KNOWS YOU KNOW AT JUSTRITE JW (MRS B ARMSTRONG)
3rd KALI-KAMA UPTOTRIXTOO [ATC AK00298DNK] (MRS A CHRISTENSEN)
Res FARNES GRACE AT LEYSH (MISS C R RICKS)
VHC HEMLOCKSTONE JINNI SHCM (MR R H & MISS J A BRYAN & POUNDER)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st GAMEWAY MARGARITA AT SOUTHASH (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
2nd RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd BINGO BONGO PEARLS A SINGER (MESSERS G R & M A BUCKLE & FLOWERS)
Res SEXTONMAGIC BLUEBELLE (MRS G MASKELL)
VHC WYKEN PIPPIN (MR R & MRS D WARNEFORD)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st GLEBEHEATH MINNIE THE MOTOR AT BLEWECOURT JW (MR M & MRS T MORGAN)
2nd BAYWILLOW CANAPE AT SMALESMOUTH (MRS J ROBERTS)
3rd WAGTAIL LASS VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
Res OTTASWELL OBSESSION ( MR & MRS J C & Z C GARCIA-SIERRA)
VHC TERRACAO NELL GWYN AT ESYNTONA (MR I HOPPER)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st COMBERDOWN CIARA (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
2nd BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
3rd BLUE TUTU VIA YCART (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
Res GLEBEHEATH FIGURINE (MRS J GUVERCIN)
VHC STONEYGIN RIPON RUBY BY BADGERHOLME JW (MR & MRS B, MISS T DICKINSON & JAMES)

 


Go To Top Of Page