www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Driffield 12




KC Breed Standard

Driffield 12


BORDER DRIFFIELD 12

Judge: Miss Tracey James

BEST OF BREED : 3910 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11 Ir J
Dog CC : 3913 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Sweeping Foxtrot For Kgills (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 3988 NORTH Miss J Northborders Mr Pickles JW
Bitch CC : 3910 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11 Ir J
Res Bitch CC : 4022 WILDEY Mr G Ch Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox JW
Best Puppy : 3909 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Portia
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1423 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3906 ANDERSON Mrs N Glenbucket Diamond Geezer
2nd: 3924 CHANDLER Mr D & Mrs N Raleniro Brand New Age
3rd: 3944 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ycart Earth Stopper
Res: 4020 WATSON, Mr S & KENNA Mrs A S Cynetkoys Jimmy Choo
VHC: 3923 CARR Mr & Mrs M Thorneyburn Peace Pipe

Class 1424 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3956 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Cyrus
2nd: 3917 BLADEN Miss D S Daluce Fight Or Fall For Emblehope
3rd: 4011 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Daluce Soldier Of Fortune
Res: 4016 WALLACE Mrs M A & Mr C K Hobholt Hallmark
VHC: 4004 SINGH Miss B J Ragatam Poco For Borderbridge

Class 1425 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3998 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Amaretto
2nd: 3966 JOHNSON Miss K Karison Klaret
3rd: 4018 WANLESS Mrs M J Houndshope Rest Dodd
Res: 4001 ROBERTS Mrs S E Derwenthow Basil Brightberry
VHC: 3926 CLAYTON, Miss S & LEWTHWAITE Mr N Vito Volterra

Class 1426 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3967 JOHNSON Miss K Kosmic Sun Over Karison
2nd: 3946 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Morse Code JW
3rd: 3982 MARR Mr & Mrs D B Redfox Watchman
Res:
VHC:

Class 1427 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3963 INNESS Mr B & Mrs L P Grettacs The Wizard Sh.CM
2nd: 3936 EDWARDS Mr W T & Mrs J L Quarryway Tabasco At Dualta
3rd: 4003 SCOTT Mrs E Fehmarn Highland Encounter
Res: 4005 SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comply Or Die
VHC: 3978 LORRAINE Mr M J & Mrs D A Stbedehounds Frank In Sense Of Raleniro Sh.CM

Class 1428 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3953 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Charlie Chaplin JW
2nd: 3933 DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Beyond The Stars JW
3rd: 3907 ANDERSON Mrs N Minx's Diamond
Res: 4024 YATES Mrs M & Mr N Okarito Omar
VHC: 3945 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ycart Best Shot Remmington

Class 1429 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3913 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Sweeping Foxtrot For Kgills (Imp)
2nd: 3988 NORTH Miss J Northborders Mr Pickles JW
3rd: 3951 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus JW
Res: 4009 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Ch Foxfactor Pied Piper JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4012 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Ch Byrons Greengrass

Class 1430 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3959 HOUSTON Mr E Earthwise Wolfbane JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1431 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3909 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Portia
2nd: 3919 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Cedarhill Rising Star At Brankell
3rd: 3934 DEAN, Mrs C & WHYTE Mrs G Cedarhill Irresistabelle
Res: 3908 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Placida
VHC: 3921 CADMAN Mr G Badgerback Primrose At Junctionnine

Class 1432 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3919 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Cedarhill Rising Star At Brankell
2nd: 3954 HAUGHTON Mrs H Jamespaw Cockle Shell Bay By Chorbeck
3rd: 4017 WALLACE Mrs M A & Mr C K Hobholt Heiress
Res: 3986 MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Lochindaal
VHC: 3941 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H Wadesleia Mountain Ringlet

Class 1433 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4010 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music JW
2nd: 3952 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Corus
3rd: 3992 PHILLIPS Mrs J Nantcoch Ffion
Res: 3955 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Little Miss Pickle
VHC: 3989 NORTH Miss J Chorbeck Miss Money Penny By Northborders

Class 1434 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3925 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Dragonfly JW
2nd: 3981 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Zenyatta
3rd: 3947 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Enigma
Res: 3960 HOUSTON Mr E Earthwise Galadriel
VHC: 3962 HYSLOP, Mrs G & RITCHIE Miss D Baywillow Brown Braid JW

Class 1435 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3950 GREGORY Mrs A M Manx Ballavale
2nd: 4015 TUTIN Miss C Alcumlow Miss Sixty At Riseburn
3rd: 4007 SOUTHAM Mr J & Mrs I M Southash Hollywood Girl
Res: 3969 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Tansy
VHC: 3994 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Gilliflower

Class 1436 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3916 BEAN Mr D J Manorcroft Chit Chat
2nd: 3942 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H Picer Beersheba At Wadesleia
3rd: 3985 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER Mr S Thistlestone Jenny Wren Sh.CM
Res: 3938 EVANS, Mr J A & EVANS Misses F A & E H Nogard Take Ten
VHC: 3968 JOHNSON Miss K Karison Koffee

Class 1437 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3910 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11 Ir J
2nd: 4022 WILDEY Mr G Ch Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox JW
3rd: 3993 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Grace Darling
Res: 3918 BLADEN Miss D S Ch Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope
VHC: 3970 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Biddestone Poppyseed By Quarryway

Class 1438 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3968 JOHNSON Miss K Karison Koffee
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©