www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Darlington 12




KC Breed Standard

Darlington 12


BORDER DARLINGTON 12

Judge: Mr D Hunt

BEST OF BREED : 1022 WILDEY Mr G Ch Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox JW
Dog CC : 902 BAILEY Mrs M A Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry JW
Res Dog CC : 960 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Dr Walter
Bitch CC : 1022 WILDEY Mr G Ch Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox JW
Res Bitch CC : 908 BLADEN Miss D S Ch Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope
Best Puppy : 961 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Sonata
Best Veteran : 1002 SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comet JW
Best Breeder :

Class 329 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1002 SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comet JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 330 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 949 GUVERCIN Mrs J Glebeheath Jump The Gun
2nd: 1019 WATSON, Mr S & KENNA Mrs A S Cynetkoys Jimmy Choo
3rd: 965 JOHNSTON Mr & Mrs M Joncroft Templar Knight
Res: 1001 SINGH Miss B J Ragatam Poco For Borderbridge
VHC: 913 CARR Mr & Mrs M Thorneyburn Peace Pipe

Class 331 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 907 BLADEN Miss D S Daluce Fight Or Fall For Emblehope
2nd: 956 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Cyrus
3rd: 1010 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Daluce Soldier Of Fortune
Res: 1014 WALLACE Mrs M A & Mr C K Hobholt Hallmark
VHC: 997 RAYNER Mr G & Mrs D Stoneygin Chestacoppapot

Class 332 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 953 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Finnegan
2nd: 994 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Amaretto
3rd: 1017 WANLESS Mrs M J Houndshope Rest Dodd
Res: 998 ROBERTS Mrs S E Derwenthow Basil Brightberry
VHC: 895 ANDERSON, Miss N & HARBOTTLE, Mrs V & HARBOTTLE Glenbucket Jack Of Diamonds

Class 333 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1000 SCOTT Mrs E Fehmarn Highland Encounter
2nd: 943 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Morse Code JW
3rd: 982 MARR Mr & Mrs D B Redfox Watchman
Res: 995 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Fernando
VHC: 929 EDWARDS Mr W T & Mrs J L Quarryway Tabasco At Dualta

Class 334 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 951 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Charlie Chaplin JW
2nd: 922 DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Beyond The Stars JW
3rd: 1003 SNEDDON Mrs M Chesterton Top Hat And Tails By Kersfell JW
Res: 926 DUXBURY Mr N Ravenside Hurricane Run At Ridgebow JW
VHC: 1028 YATES Mrs M & Mr N Okarito Omar

Class 335 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 902 BAILEY Mrs M A Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry JW
2nd: 960 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Dr Walter
3rd: 1006 SPENCER Miss C Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
Res: 987 NORTH Miss J Northborders Mr Pickles JW
VHC: 985 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Rexlands Cock Robin

Class 336 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 899 ARMSTRONG Mrs V M Carrickfarm Maddy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 337 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 897 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Portia
2nd: 970 LEE Mrs J L Asplands Astrid For Tythrop
3rd: 983 MARTIN Mr & Mrs C Merumhor Misguided Angel
Res: 989 PEACOCK Miss T Ragatam Puzzle
VHC: 906 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Kgills Tick Tock

Class 338 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 961 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Sonata
2nd: 927 DUXBURY Mr N Ridgebow Amberwitch
3rd: 932 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H Wadesleia Mountain Ringlet
Res: 945 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Double Flame
VHC: 958 HORNER Mr & Mrs A G Stineval Karina

Class 339 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 991 PHILLIPS Mrs J Nantcoch Ffion
2nd: 988 NORTH Miss J Chorbeck Miss Money Penny By Northborders
3rd: 1008 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music JW
Res: 975 LOCKLEY Mr & Mrs D J Chatmoss Chelsea Girl
VHC: 942 FREER Miss F Tufterslodge Good Time Rock At Felfree

Class 340 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 959 HYSLOP Mrs G Baywillow Brown Braid JW
2nd: 948 GREGORY Mrs A M Manx Ballavale
3rd: 993 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Gilliflower
Res: 990 PEARSON Mrs B Lady Ann's Joy
VHC: 1013 TUTIN Miss C Alcumlow Miss Sixty At Riseburn

Class 341 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 915 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Dragonfly JW
2nd: 971 LEE Mrs J L Tythrop Touch On Wood
3rd: 946 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Faberge JW
Res: 903 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Howthwaite Amber Grain
VHC: 957 HOPPER Mr I Esyntona Ripling Ruby

Class 342 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1022 WILDEY Mr G Ch Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox JW
2nd: 908 BLADEN Miss D S Ch Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope
3rd: 992 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Grace Darling
Res: 904 BARRETT Mr R J & Mrs E A Ch Howthwaite In Violet
VHC: 898 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11 Ir J



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©