www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Darlington 11 Results




KC Breed Standard

Darlington 11


BORDER DARLINGTON 11

Judge: Mrs Nancy Hogg



BEST OF BREED : 948 GILPIN Mr & Mrs J R Otterbobs Riggindale JW
Dog CC : 948 GILPIN Mr & Mrs J R Otterbobs Riggindale JW
Res Dog CC : 978 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Ch Quarryway Dill
Bitch CC : 914 BLADEN Miss D S Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope
Res Bitch CC : 906 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11
Best Puppy : 944 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Morse Code
Best Veteran : 1019 SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comet JW
Best Breeder : Johnson

Class 329 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1019 SNEDDON Mrs M Kersfell Comet JW
2nd: 1000 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Ch Fehmarn Magic Lantern JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 330 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 999 MCKENZIE Mrs H Merumhor Midwinter
2nd: 962 HOPPER Mr I Esyntona Rip Van Winkle
3rd: 994 MARR Mr & Mrs D B Redfox Watchman
Res: 974 JOHNSON Miss K J Kosmic Sun Over Karison
VHC:

Class 331 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 944 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Morse Code
2nd: 973 DICKINSON Mr & Mrs B Ragatam Newmarket At Badgerholme
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 332 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 929 DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Beyond The Stars
2nd: 911 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Sweeping Foxtrot For Kgills
3rd: 951 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Beaconpike Red Saturn
Res: 961 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Charlie Chaplin
VHC: 934 EDWARDS Mr W T & Mrs J L Quarryway Tabasco At Dualta

Class 333 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1004 NORTH Miss J A Northborders Mr Pickles JW
2nd: 936 ELLIS, Miss L & HALL Mr C Blues Boy At Brackenfell
3rd: 1033 WILLIS Miss M Badgerbeck Beau Geste for Buckwilde
Res: 940 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ycart Best Shot Remmington
VHC: 1025 SWINDLE Mrs A Buck Swifter

Class 334 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 932 DUXBURY Mr N Ravenside Hurricane Run at Ridgebow
2nd: 959 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus JW
3rd: 1020 SNEDDON Mrs M Chesterton Top Hat And Tails By Kersfell JW
Res: 966 HOUSTON Mr E Earthwise Wolfbane JW
VHC: 1021 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Day Tripper JW

Class 335 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 948 GILPIN Mr & Mrs J R Otterbobs Riggindale JW
2nd: 978 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Ch Quarryway Dill
3rd: 984 LEE Mrs J L Ch Tythrop Tapas
Res: 930 DEAN Mrs C Ch Cedarhill Authorized JW Sh.CM
VHC: 960 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Torus JW

Class 336 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1011 RAMSDEN, Mrs A & RAMSDEN Mrs G H Benattivo Rockrose
2nd: 943 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Elsa
3rd: 957 HARDMAN Mrs L A Bonosue Queen Of The Nile Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 337 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1002 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Fehmarn Far Ranger
2nd: 996 MARTIN Mr & Mrs C Merumhor Solstice Belle
3rd: 993 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Zenyatta
Res: 1035 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Tiller Girl
VHC: 941 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ycart Digging On Infront

Class 338 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 970 HYSLOP, Mrs G & STEWART/RITCHIE Mrs D Baywillow Brown Braid
2nd: 945 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Enigma
3rd: 1009 PEACOCK Miss T J Ragatam Nutmeg
Res: 988 LOCKLEY Mr & Mrs D Cowlishaw Silver Lady By Chatmoss
VHC: 924 COLTON Mrs F Asplands Riddle Me Wry

Class 339 JB (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 949 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Faberge
2nd: 985 LEE Mrs J L Tythrop Touch On Wood
3rd: 1031 WILDEY Mr G Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox
Res: 975 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Koffee
VHC: 1022 SOUTH Mrs P Tameila Penny Lane By Borderella

Class 340 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 907 ARMSTRONG Mrs V M Carrickfarm Mika
2nd: 1003 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Fehmarn Fine Romance
3rd: 909 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Howthwaite Amber Grain
Res: 939 FAWCETT Ms J Carrock Cupcake
VHC: 976 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kokoa

Class 341 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 914 BLADEN Miss D S Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope
2nd: 1036 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Taboo
3rd: 905 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Badgerbeck Blizzard At Ploughdown
Res: 980 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Biddestone Poppyseed By Quarryway
VHC: 964 HORNER Mr & Mrs A G Stineval Santina

Class 342 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 906 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11
2nd: 950 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rosina JW
3rd: 954 GREGORY Mrs A E Ch Remony Barley Twist JW
Res: 910 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Ch Howthwaite In Violet
VHC: 982 JUDGE, Mrs B A & JUDGE, Miss S A & THOMPSON Mr P Plushcourt The Bees Knees In Thoraldby




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©