www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Crufts 17




KC Breed Standard

Crufts 17

 


BORDER CRUFTS 17

Border Terrier
Judge(s): MISS S A LESLIE

 


MANSERGH PLUSFOURS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MANSERGH PLUSFOURS

Bitch

Owner: MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS
BEST PUPPY
RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH

Bitch

Owner: MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BANDICOOT DOC MARTIN

Dog

Owner: MS V DOCWRA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MANSERGH PLUSFOURS

Bitch

Owner: MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KARISON KOSTA

Dog

Owner: MISS K JOHNSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORD UCH CRAZY TRAIN CRANBERRY SE JV-15 [ATC AT00615SWE]

Bitch

Owner: MISS A K JIDERLUND
Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW SHCM (MISS C SPENCER)

2nd COLOURBOX GUNPOWER (MRS L A FORDHAM)

3rd GRETTACS THE WIZARD SHCM (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)

Res CH LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)

VHC MANSERGH SONG THRUSH AW(G) (MISSV WOOLRICH)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OAKYARD OUT N' ABOUT AT DASSETT (MRS S SPAFFORD)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st WINTERGARDEN FLY'S FINALE TO MANORCROFT (MR D J BEAN)

2nd KARISON KUSTARD (MISS K JOHNSON)

3rd STOWTHORNEY RENEGADE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)

Res KARISON RED ROCK (MISS S COOP)

VHC CHORBECK SPACE COWBOY (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CEDARHILL GHOST WRITER (MRS M MARINA)

2nd OXCROFT JETHRO (MR J PRICE)

3rd ETTERBERN SLOANE RANGER (MR L J & MISS S REYNOLDS & MARSTON-POLLOCK)

Res BENATTIVO GUN FIRE AT RUBYFIN (MRS S J CHANNER)

VHC TOJAMATT MORIARTY (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st HAWCOAT MR FIXIT (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)

2nd CHORBECK CHATTY MAN JW SHCM (MRS H HAUGHTON)

3rd CHATMOSS BULLET TOOTH TONY (MISS J HUGHES)

Res BRUMBERHILL BACK T'FUTURE JW (MR S A MCPHERSON)

VHC LAIREHOPE HIGHLAND CHIEF OF TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ORANGEBOX DARK ENERGY (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)

2nd ROXAMBOR MAGICAL TIMEPIECE SHCM (MR B J & MRS A E READ)

3rd KEEBANK CHARLIE'S DIAMOND (MRS L KEEFFE)

Res KIRKBYVALLEY SILENT STORM (MR L & MISS I M JACKSON & DUGDALE)

VHC ONTHILL PATHFINDER (MRS A J & MRS J E OSLER & NADIAN)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st RHOZZUM GWILYM (MRS M SHARP)

2nd BRECKGREEN SOLDIER BLUE (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)

3rd ALCUMLOW PARSLEY (MR N, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)

Res GLEBEHEATH SMASH N'GRAB (MISS L M & MR A M JORDAN & SMITH)

VHC GLENBUCKET HIGHLAND LAD (MRS M J & MRS N ALEXANDER & ANDERSON)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st ORANGEBOX STEWARDS ENQUIRY ( MR R K, MRS L & MRS M GREENHILL & THOMAS)

2nd QUESTION MASTER (MISS S WALLER)

3rd ONTHILL ARAMIS (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)

Res RALENIRO SECOND TIME AROUND (MR M J, MRS D A & MISS P LORRAINE & THOMAS)

VHC BADGERBECK PROTOTYPE (MISS S L H HILLMAN)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st KARISON KOSTA (MISS K JOHNSON)

2nd CEDARHILL ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS C DEAN)

3rd MANORBORDERS MAVERICK BY TYRIAN (MRS K DEAN)

Res ALCUMLOW SOLITAIRE (MR N, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)

VHC RIDGEBOW RIFLEMAN JW (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)

HC ALCUMLOW SOLITAIRE (MR N, MRS B & MISS R BARBER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st BANDICOOT DOC MARTIN (MS V DOCWRA)

2nd CH BADGERBECK UNCLE FESTER (MISS L M JENKINS)

3rd IR/INT CH PLOUGHDOWN PLATO (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)

Res WADESLEIA MR HERRIOT (MRS H A & MR A FLETCHER)

VHC CIB/NORD/FI/SE/NO CH ROZIEDOR SHOT WITH GOLD FI WCH-C JWW-14 HEW-14 [ATC AU00607FIN] (MS N SIHVONEN)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BENATTIVO GUN FIRE AT RUBYFIN (MRS S J CHANNER)

2nd THORNEYBURN PEACE PIPE AT WREIGHAUGH (MR M & MRS A J CARR)

3rd CEDARHILL STARGAZER JW SHCM (MISS A & MR H S SPEAKE)

Res MANSERGH SONG THRUSH AW(G) (MISSV WOOLRICH)

VHC STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st CH COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)

2nd CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY JW (MRS P CLARK)

3rd INT/AM GCH/CAN CH SULAN FANCY THAT (MRS S J BAXTER)

Res HOLLOWMOOR CASILVA (MRS A D WILLIAMS)

VHC BADGERBECK TREE PIPIT AT TILMORAY JW SHCM (MRS M SMALL)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OAKYARD ON SONG (MR J PARRY)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st RIDGEBOW PENDLE WITCH (MR N & MRS A M DUXBURY)

2nd TOTHEREND BLUE JEAN TOPSY (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)

3rd KARISON KRUMBLE (MISS K JOHNSON)

Res DOWGRI DEMELZA (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)

VHC STOWTHORNEY CLAIRVOYANT (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st HEATHBERRY'S CHASING RAINBOWS [ATC AU00643FIN] (MRS H TUOMI)

2nd BON APPETIT BY TYTHROP (MRS J L LEE)

3rd FOXPAW REVELATION (MR P & MRS H FULKER)

Res SOUTHASH FINDING BLISS ( MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)

VHC BENATTIVO FIRE FLOWER JW (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st TYTHROP TISSOT IR JUN CH (MR A & MS J ROCK & WALLETT)

2nd SHIFTYFOX FAIRYDUST OF GLENOAK (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)

3rd HAWCOAT UGOGIRL (MRS E J & MISS R C LARNER)

Res AWBROOKSKY GEETEETHREE (MR R W J & MISS L A M GODDARD)

VHC BANDICOOT MAID OF TARTH (MISS R C LANE)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st FOXPAW REVELATION (MR P & MRS H FULKER)

2nd CEDARHILL SHOOTING STAR (MRS J ALPE)

3rd PICER FLORA MCIVOR JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)

Res BRACKENFELL I GO TO PIECES (MRS T J & MISS C A LISTER)

VHC RALENIRO NEW ROSE (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st BRANKELL DOUBLE OR QUITS JW (MR P & MISS M BRANNAN & KELLY)

2nd HOWTHWAITE GOLD DUST (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)

3rd ACHNAGAIRN PRIM N'PROPER (MRS A FRASER)

Res BYREWICK VALENTINE (MRS L A FOULGER)

VHC HEATHERDRIFT HARMONY AT BLUEBABEL (MR K P & MRS N B YEATES)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st BRUMBERHILL MISS DIOR (MRS N E ELLIS)

2nd TOJAMATT DEBUTANTE FOR DOWGRI SHCM (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)

3rd TARKASWELL DOCTOR'S ORDERS JW SHCM (MRS C E SANSOM)

Res OLYMPIA DE PARIS FIERY LUCIFER [ATC AT02553CZE] ( ING KUBIK)

VHC BYREWICK PRINCESS KATE (MRS L A FOULGER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st SULAN STRICTLY BLUES DANCIN' (MRS S J BAXTER)

2nd OLDERHILL MALVENA (MRS S WILSON)

3rd BARDENFOX PUSSY GALORE JW (MR K H & MRS D MOORE)

Res PLOUGHDOWN PERSEPHONE (MISS C SPENCER)

VHC WITHERSHINS DADDIES GIRL (MR M J DAY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st MANSERGH PLUSFOURS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

2nd NORD UCH CRAZY TRAIN CRANBERRY SE JV-15 [ATC AT00615SWE] (MISS A K JIDERLUND)

3rd CH TYTHROP TURN BACK TIME (MRS J L LEE)

Res AM/CZE/SK/CRO/FIN/NOR/LIT/RUS/MONT/BALK CH MEADOWLAKE BLACK&GOLD FOR OPTIMISTIK BORDER RJCH [ATC AS02598USA] (DR E SEKACH)

VHC NORD CH RABALDER INGEN PROTEST [ATC AT03093SWE] (MRS A K BERGH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BORDERELLA SNAP DRAGON (MR F & MRS H FREEMAN)

2nd IMPERTERRITO AGENDA BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)

3rd BAYWILLOW BROWN BRAID JW SHCM (MRS G HYSLOP)

Res BIMANDI'S BELLISSIMA (MR V J PEARCE)

 

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©