www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border City Of Birmingham 18



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

City Of Birmingham 18

 


BORDER CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 18

Judge: Mr D Mathews

BEST OF BREED : 4343 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Calima
Dog CC : 4301 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Two Hoots
Res Dog CC : 4280 ALPE Mrs J Cedarhill Authorisation
Bitch CC : 4343 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Calima
Res Bitch CC : 4294 BREWSTER, Mr R & GREEN Ms J Byrewick Valentine
Best Puppy : 4290 BAXTER Mrs S J Mysulan Go Easy
Best Veteran : 4381 SPENCER Miss C Ch Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
Best Junior : 4301 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Two Hoots

Class 1443 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4381 SPENCER Miss C Ch Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 4299 DEAN Mrs C E Eng & Am Can Ch Cedarhill Beyond The Stars JW Re (
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1444 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4344 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER Mr S Thistlestone Glenfiddich
2nd: 4293 BREWSTER, Mr R & GREEN Ms J Stowthorney Wickerman
3rd: 4374 SHARP Mrs M Mansergh Elevenses
Res: 4283 ARMSTRONG Mr P Otterwood Titan
VHC: 4317 HAUGH Miss K Skyeisla Teton

Class 1445 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4316 GUVERCIN Mrs J Glebeheath Just A Gigolo
2nd: 4378 SPAFFORD Mrs S Dassett Last Waltz
3rd: 4353 NORTH Miss J Northborders Marlon Brando
Res: 4309 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Exchequer
VHC: 4357 PEARCE Mr V J & Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk

Class 1446 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4301 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Two Hoots
2nd: 4276 ALDIS Miss J Torryburn Allegro
3rd: 4366 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R & A M Onthill Solomans Seal
Res: 4278 ALDOUS Mrs L Twigglestone Steps To Hevn
VHC: 4362 PILE Mrs L Heading For Home At Moleschamber

Class 1447 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4275 ADAMS Miss G Fisherbloom All Eyez On Me
2nd: 4371 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud Busy Bee JW
3rd: 4320 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood
Res: 4363 PILE Mrs L Earthtaw Jasper Carrot At Moleschamber
VHC: 4386 WARD Mr & Mrs S & D Borderstream Zodiak

Class 1448 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4361 PHIPPS Mrs J M Tufterslodge Tea N Cake
2nd: 4365 POLLIT Mr S Brackenfell Rock The Boat For Vandamere
3rd: 4284 ARMSTRONG Mr P Lynsett Lewis
Res: 4338 KELLY Mr T & Mrs K Brumberhill Breitling
VHC: 4292 BRADLEY Miss V Brewbrads Tricky Trickster

Class 1449 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4280 ALPE Mrs J Cedarhill Authorisation
2nd: 4288 BAXTER Mrs S J Mysulan Going Solo JW
3rd: 4379 SPAFFORD Mrs S Oakyard Out N' About At Dassett
Res: 4304 FLEMING Mrs M Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
VHC: 4323 HUGHES, Miss J & KENDRICK Mr M J L Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW

Class 1450 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4300 DOCWRA Ms V L K Ch Bandicoot Doc Martin
2nd: 4314 GUVERCIN Mrs J Ch Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW
3rd: 4305 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H A Wadesleia Mr Herriot
Res: 4322 HOLMES Mrs M J Ir Ch Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4342 LORRAINE, Mr M J & Mrs D A & THOMAS Miss P Raleniro Second Time Around Sh.CM

Class 1451 GCD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4285 ATKINSON Mrs V L & Mr M Tyneaster Special Agent At Raedwulf
2nd: 4278 ALDOUS Mrs L Twigglestone Steps To Hevn
3rd: 4281 ANSCOMBE Mr M & Mrs T Orangebox Dark Energy
Res: 4383 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise
VHC: 4292 BRADLEY Miss V Brewbrads Tricky Trickster

Class 1452 VB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4327 JACKSON Mrs & Miss J & E Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone
2nd: 4349 MOSELEY Miss S Benattivo Abiba For Abisu
3rd: 4359 PHILLIPS Mrs J M Ch Nantcoch Ffion JW Sh.CM
Res: 4289 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That
VHC:

Class 1453 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4333 JOHNSON Miss K Karison Kalluna
2nd: 4340 LORRAINE Mr M J & Mrs D A Otterpaws Take It Easy With Raleniro
3rd: 4336 JORDAN-SMITH Mrs L M I & Mr A M Ravenside Marsha At Jordith
Res: 4321 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Diodem
VHC:

Class 1454 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4290 BAXTER Mrs S J Mysulan Go Easy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1455 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4345 MEDHURST Mrs M Onthill La Rock At Grizzledale
2nd: 4318 HAYDON, Miss J A & GIBBINGS Mr M W V Earthtaw Jessica Rabbit
3rd: 4274 ADAMS Miss G Fisherbloom That's Wot I Like
Res: 4282 ANSCOMBE Mr M & Mrs T Gameway French Fancy avec Orangebox
VHC: 4319 HEELEY Mrs P M Thistlemead Harmony

Class 1456 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4343 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Calima
2nd: 4337 KEEFFE Mrs L Keebank Snow Queen
3rd: 4360 PHILLIPS Mrs J M Nantcoch Field Skipper
Res: 4372 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud The Bee Charmer
VHC: 4373 SERVICE Mr M Marsirdan Jemima Puddle

Class 1457 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4302 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Pendle Witch
2nd: 4350 MOSELEY Miss S Abisu Bramble
3rd: 4346 MEDHURST Mrs M Grizzledale Forget Me Not
Res: 4341 LORRAINE Mr M J & Mrs D A Raleniro New Rose
VHC: 4347 MOONEY Mr A & Mrs W Chesterton Boutique

Class 1458 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4369 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R & A M Argentail Titania By Onthill
2nd: 4351 MOSELEY Miss S Abisu Tansy
3rd: 4307 FULKER Mr P & Mrs H Foxpaw Revelation JW
Res: 4334 JOHNSON Miss K Karison Krumble
VHC: 4388 WRIGHT Mr R Borderxpress Miss Potter

Class 1459 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4294 BREWSTER, Mr R & GREEN Ms J Byrewick Valentine
2nd: 4339 LARNER Mrs E J & Miss R C Hawcoat Ugogirl
3rd: 4331 JIDERLUND Miss A K SU Ch Int Ch NU Ch Crazy Train Cranberry
Res: 4310 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Ch Benattivo Fire Flower JW
VHC: 4380 SPENCER Miss C Ch Ploughdown Persephone

Class 1460 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4319 HEELEY Mrs P M Thistlemead Harmony
2nd: 4358 PEARCE Mr V J & Mrs M Bimandi's Bellissima
3rd: 4355 PATEMAN Miss S J Twigglestone Somethin Else For Lessien
Res: 4279 ALDOUS Mrs L Twigglestone Elfenor JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4377 SMALL Mrs M Tilmoray Turtle Dove




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©