www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border City Of Birmingham 13




KC Breed Standard

City Of Birmingham 13


BORDER CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 13

Judge: Mrs E Cuthbertson

BEST OF BREED : 4650 WILSON Mrs S Olderhill Afortunado
Dog CC : 4650 WILSON Mrs S Olderhill Afortunado
Res Dog CC : 4594 MCKENZIE Mrs H & Mr G Merumhor Midwinter JW
Bitch CC : 4519 BAXTER Mrs S J Sulan Look At Me
Res Bitch CC : 4644 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music JW
Best Puppy : 4556 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Betfred
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1329 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4549 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Bolt Tail Jebba Sh.CM
2nd: 4559 GOLDING Mr & Mrs K Master Minstral At Beaconpike
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1330 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4579 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Clipstone Starshine
2nd: 4606 PEACOCK Miss T J Ragatam Rambler
3rd: 4554 FULKER Mr P & Mrs H Foxpaw Pipps Cross
Res:
VHC:

Class 1331 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4556 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Betfred
2nd: 4608 PEACOCK, Miss T J & SINGH Miss B J Comberdown Cormac
3rd: 4565 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Brackenfell Bok To Bach
Res: 4569 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Heatseeker
VHC: 4613 RAYNER Mr G & Mrs D Stoneygin Dizzy Rascal

Class 1332 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4580 DICKINSON, Mr & Mrs B & JAMES T Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW
2nd: 4628 SLADE Miss N Bortino Black Jack
3rd: 4636 SPEAKE, Miss A & SPEAKE Mr H Cedarhill Stargazer
Res: 4602 MUDD Mrs L J Breckgreen Blue Steel Ironfield
VHC:

Class 1333 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4529 CARR Mr & Mrs M Thorneyburn Peace Pipe
2nd: 4602 MUDD Mrs L J Breckgreen Blue Steel Ironfield
3rd: 4639 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise
Res: 4582 KENNA Mrs A S Kali-kama Sweeperscreepers (Imp)
VHC:

Class 1334 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4560 GOLDING Mr & Mrs K Beaconpike Red Saturn
2nd: 4610 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Amaretto
3rd: 4619 RUMSAM Ms E D Saygo of Hassage
Res: 4541 DEAN Mrs K A Tyrian Outlaw
VHC: 4585 MARR Mr D & Mrs B Redfoxwatchman

Class 1335 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4594 MCKENZIE Mrs H & Mr G Merumhor Midwinter JW
2nd: 4624 SCOTT Mr R W Oughterside Mintys Pride
3rd: 4638 SQUIBBS, Mrs R A & BARKER Mrs J Cobstoneway Lazy River
Res: 4577 INNESS Mr B & Mrs L P Grettacs The Wizard Sh.CM
VHC: 4531 CHANNER Mrs S J Mingrovia Flintstone Chief At Rubyfin

Class 1336 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4650 WILSON Mrs S Olderhill Afortunado
2nd: 4570 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Ir Ch Comberdown Finnegan
3rd: 4642 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Ch Foxfactor Pied Piper JW Sh.CM
Res: 4612 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Super Trooper
VHC: 4562 GREGORY Mrs A E Remony Runrig

Class 1337 GCD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4636 SPEAKE, Miss A & SPEAKE Mr H Cedarhill Stargazer
2nd: 4555 FULKER Mr P & Mrs H Foxpaw Brilliant Disguise
3rd: 4549 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Bolt Tail Jebba Sh.CM
Res: 4530 CARR Mr & Mrs M Okarito Rafael
VHC:

Class 1338 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4576 HYSLOP Mrs G Rubicon Raincloud Sh.CM
2nd: 4635 SPEAKE, Miss A & TART Mr E Aurora's Popcorn
3rd: 4550 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Elsa
Res: 4618 ROBERTS Mrs J Baywillow Canape At Smalesmouth
VHC:

Class 1339 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4607 PEACOCK Miss T J Ragatam Razzle Dazzle
2nd: 4596 MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Stronachie
3rd: 4649 WATSON, Mr S & KENNA Mrs A S Perfect Pandora For Cynetkoy TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 1340 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4510 ALDOUS Mrs L Twigglestone Elfenor
2nd: 4643 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Orangecastle Zaurak At Foxfactor
3rd: 4581 KELLAWAY Mr & Mrs R W Benattivo Bookmaker
Res: 4584 LANCASHIRE Mrs V Littlelane Lulubelle
VHC: 4533 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Fortune Cookie

Class 1341 JB (18 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4512 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Portia
2nd: 4572 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Thistle
3rd: 4651 WILSON Mrs S Badgerbeck Backchat At Olderhill
Res: 4540 DEAN Mrs C E Cedarhill Wish Upon A Star
VHC: 4632 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Sweet Pea

Class 1342 GB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4510 ALDOUS Mrs L Twigglestone Elfenor
2nd: 4513 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ploughdown Placida
3rd: 4643 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Orangecastle Zaurak At Foxfactor
Res: 4532 CHANNER Mrs S J Rubyfin Kara Emerald
VHC: 4632 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Sweet Pea

Class 1343 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4625 SCOTT Mr R W Oughterside Magic Sky
2nd: 4609 PHILLIPS Mrs J M Nantcoch Ffion JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4528 CADMAN Mr G Badgerback Primrose At Junctionnine
Res: 4575 HYSLOP Mrs G Baywillow Brown Braid JW
VHC: 4654 WRIGHT Mr D & Mrs A Pipruda My Mystique About Lassemista

Class 1344 LB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4519 BAXTER Mrs S J Sulan Look At Me
2nd: 4644 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music JW
3rd: 4587 MARTIN Mr & Mrs C J Merumhor Solstice Belle JW Sh.CM
Res: 4561 GOLDING Mr & Mrs K Beaconpike In A Storm
VHC: 4566 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Beaconpike Night Sky At Brackenfell

Class 1345 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4524 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Cedarhill Rising Star At Brankell Jw
2nd: 4520 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That
3rd: 4521 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Sulan Easy Does It
Res: 4534 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Dragonfly JW
VHC: 4591 MARTIN Mr D K & Mrs D Bortino Smiling Queen

Class 1346 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4511 ALDOUS Mrs L Othamcourt Snow Bunting at Twigglestone
2nd: 4551 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Snap Dragon
3rd: 4550 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Elsa
Res:
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©