www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border City Of Birmingham 2010 Results




KC Breed Standard

City Of Birmingham 10


BORDER CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 10

Judge: Miss R D Swales


BEST OF BREED : 4920 CLARK Mrs P Ch Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway JW
Dog CC : 4910 BAILEY Mrs M A Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry JW
Res Dog CC : 5042 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Ch Byrons Greengrass
Bitch CC : 4920 CLARK Mrs P Ch Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway JW
Res Bitch CC : 4938 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ch Blue Tutu Via Ycart
Best Puppy : 4904 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1213 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4908 AXFORD Mrs H M Barterhound Rhinestone
2nd: 4991 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Ch Fehmarn Magic Lantern JW
3rd: 5056 WRENN, Mr T & LANGDON Miss K Dandyhow Sir Toby
Res:
VHC:

Class 1214 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5046 TUFFIN Mrs K Withershins Del Boy at Oatberry
2nd: 4931 DOCWRA Mrs V L K Bandicoot Double Take
3rd: 4939 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ycart Beretta Twelve Gee
Res:
VHC:

Class 1215 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4945 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Stitch In Time
2nd: 5031 SOUTHAM Mr & Mrs J Gameway Paparazzi
3rd: 4918 CADMAN Mr G Studstaff Heartbeat At Junctionnine
Res: 5049 WALLACE Mrs A Hobholt Helmsman
VHC:

Class 1216 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5008 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Fernando
2nd: 4980 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Rexlands Cock Robin
3rd: 5034 SQUIBBS, Mrs R A & BARKER Mrs J Cobstoneway Lazy River
Res: 5019 SCALE Mrs M Arranberg Ballad At Doramil
VHC: 5033 SPENCER Miss C Cobstoneway River Magic

Class 1217 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4972 LOCKLEY Mrs P M & Mr D J Brave Rebellion At Chatmoss
2nd: 4959 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus JW
3rd: 5009 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Super Trouper
Res: 5053 WILDEY Mr G Brumborder River Skipper
VHC: 5027 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Day Tripper JW

Class 1218 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4959 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus JW
2nd: 4921 COBBLEDICK Mrs J Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy Sh.CM
3rd: 5058 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Flash'arry
Res: 4981 MATTHEWS Mrs F J Rhozzum King Pin
VHC: 5032 SPENCER Miss C Caznray Double Trouble

Class 1219 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4928 DEAN Mrs K Digmoor Captain Rook By Tyrian
2nd: 4962 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Jailbreak To Vandameres JW
3rd: 4944 GILPIN Mr & Mrs J Otterbobs Riggindale Jw
Res: 4971 LARNER, Mrs E J & LARNER Miss R C Hawcoat Blue Bertie
VHC: 4966 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Felix

Class 1220 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4910 BAILEY Mrs M A Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry JW
2nd: 5042 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Ch Byrons Greengrass
3rd: 5011 REGAN Mr M P & Mrs S V Digmoor Ace's High JW
Res: 4946 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Ch Benattivo Rock Robin
VHC: 4968 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Dill

Class 1221 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4908 AXFORD Mrs H M Barterhound Rhinestone
2nd: 4960 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Torus JW
3rd: 4941 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Bolt Tail Jebba
Res:
VHC:

Class 1222 VB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5036 STEVENS Mrs G Springhill Pacify of Cobstoneway
2nd: 5028 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Emma
3rd: 4956 HARRIS Mrs B S Penlumeg Paloma
Res: 4942 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Elsa
VHC:

Class 1223 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4904 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown
2nd: 4989 MORGAN Mrs T & Mr M Blewecourt Harlem
3rd: 4983 MILTON Prof A S An Cnoc Of Baillieswells
Res: 4930 DICKINSON, Mr & Mrs B & JAMES Miss T Badgerholme Ascot Opel
VHC: 4934 FLETCHER Mrs H A & Mr A Picer Beersheba

Class 1224 PB (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4970 KNIGHT Mr & Mrs T Southash Party Knight
2nd: 5021 SHARP Mrs M Rhozzum Kyrie
3rd: 4902 ALDIS Miss J Torryburn Tickled Pink
Res: 4913 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Howthwaite In Violet
VHC: 4917 BLADEN Miss D S Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope

Class 1225 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 4969 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Biddestone Poppyseed
2nd: 4974 LOCKLEY Mrs P M & Mr D J Foxthorn Texas Star At Chatmoss
3rd: 5035 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Bayou Sunrise
Res: 4932 DOCWRA Mrs V L K Bandicoot Jazz
VHC: 5020 SCALE Mrs M Arranberg Basque At Doramil

Class 1226 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5059 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Taboo
2nd: 4974 LOCKLEY Mrs P M & Mr D J Foxthorn Texas Star At Chatmoss
3rd: 5017 ROBERTS Mrs J Smalesmouth Maylady
Res: 4961 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantilena JW
VHC:

Class 1227 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4999 PARR Mrs C E Head Over Heels at Westpoint
2nd: 4905 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Badgerbeck Blizzard At Ploughdown
3rd: 5051 WALLER Miss S Worker's Playtime
Res: 5022 SHARP Mrs M Rhozzum User Friendly
VHC: 5040 TAYLOR Mr R F & Mrs S L Vallemoss Vera At Foxthorn

Class 1228 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 9
1st: 5043 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
2nd: 4929 DEAN Mrs K Yeomeadow Heather for Tyrian
3rd: 4947 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rosina
Res: 4953 GUVERCIN Mrs J Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath JW
VHC: 4940 FRAY Mrs A Grindelvald Miss Teak At Eltonfurze

Class 1229 OB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4920 CLARK Mrs P Ch Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway JW
2nd: 4938 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Ch Blue Tutu Via Ycart
3rd: 5005 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Ch Picer Bright Idea JW
Res: 4967 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Fantacy JW
VHC: 4995 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Fehmarn Freeranger

Class 1230 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4903 ALDOUS Mrs L Othamcourt Snow Bunting at Twigglestone
2nd: 4942 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Elsa
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©