www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Bournemouth 17



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Bournemouth 17

 


BORDER BOURNEMOUTH 17

Judge: Mr H Ogden

BEST OF BREED : 1795 SANSOM Mrs C E Ch Tarkaswell Double Agent JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 1748 GUVERCIN Mrs J Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath
Res Dog CC : 1758 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Galloping Gourmet JW
Bitch CC : 1795 SANSOM Mrs C E Ch Tarkaswell Double Agent JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1739 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Brankell Double Or Quits JW
Best Puppy : 1792 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud Busy Bee
Best Veteran :

Class 579 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1761 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Bataclan
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 580 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1792 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud Busy Bee
2nd: 1780 NEWMAN Miss M K Kyscafter Equinox
3rd: 1815 WOOLLACOTT Ms J M Tufterslodge Tea N Cake
Res: 1762 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Bordeaux
VHC:

Class 581 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1748 GUVERCIN Mrs J Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath
2nd: 1752 HAYDON, Miss J A & GIBBINGS Mr M W V Earthtaw Indiana Jones
3rd: 1801 SPAFFORD Mrs S Oakyard Out N' About At Dassett
Res:
VHC:

Class 582 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1757 HUGHES, Miss J & KENDRICK Mr M J L Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
2nd: 1785 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Roxambor Space Invader
3rd: 1781 NEWMAN Miss R C Cedarhill Shining Star At Nookshot
Res:
VHC:

Class 583 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1792 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud Busy Bee
2nd: 1761 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Bataclan
3rd: 1762 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Bordeaux
Res:
VHC:

Class 584 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1752 HAYDON, Miss J A & GIBBINGS Mr M W V Earthtaw Indiana Jones
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 585 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1814 WINSLEY, Mr K & HOLMES Mr D Davmar Levi
2nd: 1786 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Roxambor Magical Timepiece Sh.CM
3rd: 1808 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs I & J Smockmill Brandysnap
Res: 1764 KELLAND Mrs R Kyscafter Frosty Jack
VHC:

Class 586 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1758 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Galloping Gourmet JW
2nd: 1760 JACKSON Misses J & E Clipstone Starshine
3rd: 1749 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Brackenfell Ragamuffin
Res: 1734 ANSCOMBE Mr M & Mrs T Orangebox Dark Energy
VHC: 1765 LARNER Mrs & Miss E & R Hawcoat Mr Fixit

Class 587 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1750 HALL & ELLIS Messrs C & L Ch Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
2nd: 1746 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Betfred
3rd: 1742 DOCWRA Ms V L K Bandicoot Doc Martin
Res: 1754 HOLMES Mrs M J Ir Ch Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1804 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise

Class 588 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1802 SPENCER Miss C Ch Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1811 WESTLAND Miss L E Renaissance Rhododendron
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 589 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1774 MEDHURST Mrs M Grizzledale Hot Chocolate
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 590 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1793 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud The Bee Charmer
2nd: 1767 LEVETT Mrs L S Kyscafter Right On Time
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 591 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1759 IRVING Mrs K M Dandyhow Heather Honey
2nd: 1789 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Paint By Numbers
3rd: 1740 COBBY Mrs H J Litelheych Secret Potion
Res: 1782 PARRY Mr J Oakyard On Song
VHC: 1756 HOOPER Mr S G Earthtaw Isobella

Class 592 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1745 FULKER Mr P & Mrs H Foxpaw Revelation Jw JW
2nd: 1747 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Fire Flower JW
3rd: 1775 MEDHURST Mrs M Grizzledale Forget Me Not
Res:
VHC:

Class 593 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1778 MILTON, Prof A S & HAFFENDEN Mrs H Baillieswells Scapa
2nd: 1790 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Brush and Palette
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 594 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1813 WINSLEY Mr D Davmar Move Over
2nd: 1787 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Atanasova Lady Sofiya At Roxambor Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 595 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1743 DOCWRA Ms V L K Bandicoot Dragon Glass
2nd: 1788 READ Mr & Mrs B J & A E Badgerbeck Cha Cha Cha At Roxambor
3rd: 1755 HOOPER Mrs H S Earthtaw Goldfinch
Res: 1744 FREEMAN Mr F & Mrs H Borderella Snap Dragon
VHC: 1813 WINSLEY Mr D Davmar Move Over

Class 596 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1739 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Brankell Double Or Quits JW
2nd: 1807 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Love Song JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1763 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck The Masher
Res: 1753 HILLMAN Miss S L Badgerbeck Fair Trade
VHC: 1800 SOUTH Mrs P Imperterrito Agenda By Borderella

Class 597 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1795 SANSOM Mrs C E Ch Tarkaswell Double Agent JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1791 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Ch Mansergh Plusfours
3rd: 1803 SPENCER Miss C Ploughdown Persephone
Res: 1779 MORGAN Mrs T & Mr M Blewecourt Carpe Horam
VHC: 1741 COBBY Mrs H J Pops Blackcurrant Fizz

Class 598 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1769 LEVETT Mrs L S Kyscafter Kestrel Sh.CM AW(B)
2nd: 1805 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Bayou Sunrise
3rd: 1797 SMALL Mrs M Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray JW Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©