www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Border Union 11 Results




KC Breed Standard

Border Union 11


BORDER BORDER UNION 11

Judge(s) MR TONY TOMLINSON

DCC RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
RDCC IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
BCC COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
RBCC REXLANDS GOLDEN PLOVER BY KARISON JW (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
BOB COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
BP IRTON MORSE CODE (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st IRTON MORSE CODE (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
2nd RAGATAM NEWMARKET AT BADGERHOLME ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON)
3rd OKARITO RAFAEL (MR M & MRS A J CARR)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
2nd KALEBANK HARVESTER (MRS S PORTSMOUTH)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st SWEEPING FOXTROT FOR KGILLS (IMP SWE) (MR K J & MRS G BATE)
2nd RAVENSIDE HURRICANE RUN AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
3rd KERSFELL COMPLY OR DIE (MRS M SNEDDON)
Res QUARRYWAY TABASCO AT DUALTA (MR W T & MRS J L EDWARDS)
VHC OLLIVANDER BENJAMIN OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)

Yearling - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
2nd RAGATAM LEGEND (MRS J M HILL)
3rd GRETTACS THE WIZARD (MR B & MRS L P INNESS)

Graduate - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st REXLANDS COCK ROBIN (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd RAGATAM LEGEND (MRS J M HILL)
3rd GLENBUCKET ROONEY (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
Res STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 0

1st SOLITARY MIST (MR D & MRS C HODGSON)
2nd CLIPSTONE TAILOR (E & J JACKSON)
3rd RAGATAM JOKER AT PALESIDE (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)
Res OTTERBOBS RIGGINDALE JW (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
VHC CHESTERTON TOP HAT AND TAILS BY KERSFELL JW (MRS M SNEDDON)

Open - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
2nd CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd IACHESLEI TORUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Res EARTHWISE BLUE MONDAY (MR E J HOUSTON)
VHC BRAVE REBELLION AT CHATMOSS SHCM (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st TIVIDALE BRIDGET (MRS J ALLISON)
2nd RAGATAM NUTMEG (MISS T PEACOCK)
3rd COWLISHAW SILVER LADY BY CHATMOSS (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)
Res IRTON ENIGMA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC TIVIDALE APPLE CRUMBLE (MRS J ALLISON)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st BADGERBECK THE VIVACIOUS AT JANSARA (MR J P & MRS J PAYLER)
2nd ALCUMLOW MISS SIXTY AT RISEBURN (MISS C TUTIN)
3rd KALEBANK HARVEST FESTIVAL (MRS S PORTSMOUTH)
Res TYNEASTER BOWMORE DUANA (MRS S F GILL)
VHC BADGERBECK INIESTA OF BUCKWILDE (MISS M WILLIS)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st OLDERHILL PATIENCE WITH BADGERLAW ( B MARSH)
2nd KARISON KOFFEE (MISS K JOHNSON)
3rd GOLDEN ROSA AT BLACKMINE (MISS T JAMES)
Res TOJAMATT ISOLDE (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
VHC EARTHWISE GREGORY'S GIRL (MR E J HOUSTON)

Yearling - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st COBSTONEWAY MOON RIVER AT CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
2nd GRETTACS ONE AND ONLY (MR D & MS L SCATTERGOOD &HEDLEY)
3rd CARROCK CUPCAKE (MS J FAWCETT)
Res EARTHWISE GREGORY'S GIRL (MR E J HOUSTON)
VHC SOUTHASH PARTY KNIGHT (MR & MRS T KNIGHT)

Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st IACHESLEI CANTILENA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd GOLDEN ROSA AT BLACKMINE (MISS T JAMES)
3rd SPRINGHAUGH TIME AT KGILLS (MR K J & MRS G BATE)
Res KARISON KOKOA (MISS K JOHNSON)
VHC CARRICKFARM MIKA (MRS J M ARMSTRONG)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st ALARDYN FOXGLOVES CHARM ASTRAZONE (MRS C G MYERS)
2nd KALEBANK ROYAL ATTRACTION (MRS S PORTSMOUTH)
3rd ACHNAGAIRN SMART CARD (MRS A FRASER)
Res ACHNAGAIRN PLUM DUFF (MRS A FRASER)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st REXLANDS GOLDEN PLOVER BY KARISON JW (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
2nd IACHESLEI MONTANUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
3rd FOXWYN MISTY BLUE WITH WESTBANK (MR P& MRS L & MR B RENSHAW & ROBINSON)
Res FOXCRAIG MAGIC (MR G R SUGARS)
VHC TIVIDALE MAPLE (MRS J ALLISON)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st RAGATAM JEWEL (MISS T PEACOCK)
2nd FOXTHORN TEXAS STAR AT CHATMOSS (MR D J & MRS P M LOCKLEY)
3rd TERRACAO NELL GYWN AT ESYNTONA (MR I HOPPER)

Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©