www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Blackpool 12




KC Breed Standard

Blackpool 12


BORDER BLACKPOOL 12

Judge(s): DAN ERICSSON [SWEDEN]

DCC CH TOFTAHILL GAME ON [ATC AP00142SWE] (MRS L ERIKSSON)
RDCC DANDYHOW JUMPING JACK AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
BCC DORAMIL CAMORRA (MRS M SCALE)
RBCC BRUMBERHILL BLUE SKY (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BOB CH TOFTAHILL GAME ON [ATC AP00142SWE] (MRS L ERIKSSON)
BP BRUMBERHILL BEJEWELLED (MR S A MCPHERSON)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st BONOSUE QUEEN OF THE NILE SHCM (MRS L A HARDMAN)
2nd CH FEHMARN MAGIC LANTERN JW (MRS J MORTON-SHAW)
3rd ARGENTAIL BUCKS FIZZ (MESDAMES W A, A J & C J PREVOST & HOPKINS)
Res MANSERGH MAISYTOATS AT ALCUMLOW (MR N & MRS B & MISS R BARBER)
VHC BENATTIVO ROCKROSE (MR G & MRS A RAMSDEN)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st DALUCE SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
2nd GELLISOWN FLINTSTONE (MRS T BROADBENT)
3rd KIRKBYVALLEY PERFECT ACT (MR L & MISS I M JACKSON & DUGDALE)
Res RAGATAM POCO FOR BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
VHC DALUCE FIGHT OR FALL FOR EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st KEYCHARM PHANTOM BY RIDGEBOW ( MR N DUXBURY)
2nd ONTHILL AMARETTO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3rd KARISON KLARET (MISS K J JOHNSON)
Res BRUMBORDER MATCHPOINT (MR S P & MRS C A EDGE)
VHC JAMESPAW GEORGIE BOY (MISS ROBINSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st KOSMIC SUN OVER KARISON (MISS K J JOHNSON)
2nd CHATMOSS KING ORRY AT MODDEYAALIN (MR N CRACKNELL)
3rd HOUNDSHOPE REST DODD (MRS M J WANLESS)
Res REXLANDS LITTLE BUSTARD (MRS D PEARSON)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CHORBECK CHARLIE CHAPLIN JW (MRS H HAUGHTON)
2nd RAGATAM NEWMARKET AT BADGERHOLME ( MR B & MRS B DICKINSON)
3rd FOXPAW BRILLIANT DISGUISE (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
Res MERUMHOR MIDWINTER JW (MR G & MRS H MCKENZIE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st BEACONPIKE RED SATURN (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
2nd ONTHILL FERNANDO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3rd ROYDAY BOND (MR N R LONGTON)
Res HIGHFELL ORIENT (MR L & MISS I M JACKSON & DUGDALE)
VHC STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 6
1st DANDYHOW JUMPING JACK AT GLEBEHEATH JW (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2nd RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
3rd SWEEPING FOXTROT FOR KGILLS[IMP SWE] (MR K J & MRS G BATE)
Res RAVENSIDE HURRICANE RUN AT RIDGEBOW JW ( MR N DUXBURY)
VHC LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MRS C A ARCHIBALD)

Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 7
1st CH TOFTAHILL GAME ON [ATC AP00142SWE] (MRS L ERIKSSON)
2nd FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
Res CH RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
VHC IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 4
1st BRUMBERHILL BEJEWELLED (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd DANDYHOW SONATA (MRS K M IRVING)
3rd BENATTIVO DOUBLE FLAME (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Res RIDGEBOW AMBERWITCH ( MR N DUXBURY)
VHC JAMESPAW COCKLE SHELL BAY BY CHORBECK (MRS H HAUGHTON)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st BRUMBERHILL BEJEWELLED (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd CHORBECK MISS MONEY PENNY BY NORTHBORDERS (MISS J NORTH)
3rd CHORBECK LITTLE MISS PICKLE (MRS H HAUGHTON)
Res BRUMBORDER DILLICAR AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
VHC KGILLS CHING A LING (MR K J & MRS G BATE)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st FOXFACTOR CUE THE MUSIC (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
2nd NANTCOCH FFION (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
3rd OTTERBOBS UMBER (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
Res HEART OF THE LAKES (MR C & MRS S ROBERTS & BUCKLEY)
VHC ASPLANDS RIDDLE ME WRY (MRS F M COLTON)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 4
1st BENATTIVO FABERGE JW (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd FOXFACTOR CUE THE MUSIC (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME (MRS C E SANSOM)
Res MERUMHOR SOLSTICE BELLE JW (MR CJ & MRS JH MARTIN)
VHC IRTON MATA HARI AT FOXTHORN (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 6
1st SEYMOURS BUBBLE AND SQUEAK FOR RALENIRO SHCM (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)
2nd BEACONPIKE IN A STORM (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3rd BEACONPIKE NIGHTSKY AT BRACKENFELL (MR C & MISS L HALL & ELLIS)
Res CARRICKFARM MIKA (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
VHC SPANWISE ABSINTHE SHCM (MRS L A HARDMAN)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 3
1st DORAMIL CAMORRA (MRS M SCALE)
2nd SOUTHASH HOLLYWOOD GIRL (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
3rd KYSCAFTER KESTREL SH CM (MISS L S ROBBINS)
Res GAMEWAY DRAGONFLY JW (MRS P CLARK)
VHC RAVENSIDE MA BICHE AT RIDGEBOW ( MR N DUXBURY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 3
1st BRUMBERHILL BLUE SKY (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd GRINDELVALD MISS TEAK AT ELTONFURZE (MRS A FRAY)
3rd CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY JW (MRS P CLARK)
Res BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX JW (MR G WILDEY)
VHC CH FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©