www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Blackpool 11 Results




KC Breed Standard

Blackpool 11


BORDER BLACKPOOL 11

Judge(s) CHARLOTTE ARCHIBALD

DCC REXLANDS COCK ROBIN (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
RDCC CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
BCC STONEYGIN MO CUISHLE (MR G & MRS D RAYNER)
RBCC BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
BOB CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)
BP GAMEWAY DRAGONFLY (MRS P CLARK)

Veteran - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st BONOSUE QUEEN OF THE NILE SHCM (MRS L A HARDMAN)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st MERUMHOR MIDWINTER (MRS H MCKENZIE)
2nd IRTON MORSE CODE (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
Res GAMEWAY MIDNIGHT DRAGON (MRS J POWRIE)
VHC ROYDAY BOND (MR N R LONGTON)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
2nd COMBERDOWN CURRAGH (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st RAVENSIDE HURRICANE RUN AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
2nd SWEEPING FOXTROT FOR KGILLS (IMP SWE) (Mr K J & Mrs G BATE)
3rd CHORBECK CHARLIE CHAPLIN (MRS H HAUGHTON)
Res CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS (MRS C DEAN)
VHC NORTHBORDERS MR PICKLES (MISS J NORTH)

Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st REXLANDS COCK ROBIN (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2nd HOBHOLT HELMSMAN JW (MRS M A WALLACE)
3rd YCART BEST SHOT REMMINGTON (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
Res CHORBECK CHARLIE CHAPLIN (MRS H HAUGHTON)
VHC CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS (MRS C DEAN)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st IACHESLEI CANTUS JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd BORDERELLA DAY TRIPPER JW (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd STBEDEHOUNDS FRANK IN SENSE OF RALENIRO (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)
Res RAGATAM LETS GO OVER BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
VHC STUDSTAFF HERE COMES THE SUN (MR P & MRS J & MR J STUDLEY & DACE)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 15 Absentees: 0

1st RAGATAM JOKER AT PALESIDE (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)
2nd OTTERBOBS RIGGINDALE JW (MR J R & MRS H GILPIN)
3rd FOXCRAIG JESTER (MR G R SUGARS)
Res LEPPINGTON LEONARDO (MRS S J & MR D TINSDALE & MITCHELL)
VHC TOTHEREND FLASH'ARRY (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)

Open - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 0

1st CH BYRONS GREENGRASS (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
2nd CH QUARRYWAY DILL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd CH CEDARHILL AUTHORIZED JW (MRS C DEAN)
Res CH DANDYHOW BEELINE (MRS K M IRVING)
VHC FEHMARN REAP THE HARVEST (MRS J MORTON-SHAW)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st STAYNORWOOD FORTUNE (MR G & MRS C RICHARDSON)
2nd MERUMHOR SOLSTICE BELLE (MR & MRS C MARTIN)
3rd RAGATAM NUTMEG (MISS T PEACOCK)
Res IRTON ENIGMA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC MERUMHOR SUZY SNOWFLAKE (MRS A & MR M HAYES)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st GAMEWAY DRAGONFLY (MRS P CLARK)
2nd TAMEILA PENNY LANE BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)
3rd BADGERBECK THE VIVACIOUS AT JANSARA (MR J P & MRS J PAYLER)
Res SOUTHASH HOLLYWOOD GIRL (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
VHC KEYCHARM MISS MUFFET (MRS L KEEFFE)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 4

1st BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
2nd KARISON KOFFEE (MISS K JOHNSON)
3rd IR CH BLEWECOURT MANHATTAN AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
Res KGILLS FIVE ALIVE AT ASHALLANROSE (MISS D ASHCROFT)
VHC PICER HILDORA (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)

Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st RAGATAM KINGSAI AT REDFOX (MR & MRS D B MARR)
2nd KARISON KOKOA (MISS K JOHNSON)
3rd SPANWISE ABSINTHE (MRS L A HARDMAN)
Res TAMEILA PENNY LANE BY BORDERELLA (MRS P SOUTH)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st BRAMBLEBEE SQUIGLET (MISS E A CLEMENTS)
2nd SPRING HAUGHTIME AT KGILLS (Mr K J & Mrs G BATE)
3rd SPANWISE ABSINTHE (MRS L A HARDMAN)
Res OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)
VHC HOWTHWAITE AMBER GRAIN (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 3

1st BADGERBECK BLIZZARD AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
3rd FOXCRAIG MAGIC (MR G R SUGARS)
Res RAVENSIDE MA BICHE AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
VHC STINEVAL SANTINA (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 5

1st CH SOUTHASH BLUE BETTY BOO GAMEWAY (MRS P CLARK)
2nd HOWTHWAITE IN VIOLET (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3rd BENATTIVO GEM STONE FOR DALUCE (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
Res STONEYGIN MO CUISHLE (MR G & MRS D RAYNER)
VHC PICER POLYANTHUS JW (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)

Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©