Border Blackpool 2009 Results




Breed Notes - Constant Update

KC Breed Standard

Archive 08
Archive 09 Results And Critiques

Blackpool 09


BORDER BLACKPOOL 09

Judge: Miss Sarah Dandy

Benattivo Mulberry


BEST OF BREED : 1436 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Mulberry
Dog CC : 1429 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Up Helly Aa
Res Dog CC : 1484 NICHOLLS Mr J F & Mrs I H Halcus Annatto
Bitch CC : 1436 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Mulberry
Res Bitch CC : 1485 NICHOLLS Mr J F & Mrs I H Baywillow Maid With Spice For Halcus JW
Best Puppy : 1416 CLARK Mrs P Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway
Best Veteran : 1445 HARDMAN Mrs L A Bonosue Queen Of The Nile Sh.CM
Best Breeder : Mr C P & Mrs S J Girling

VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1445 HARDMAN Mrs L A Bonosue Queen Of The Nile Sh.CM
2nd: 1443 HARDMAN Mr I A Bonosue Ozymandias JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1501 SOUTH Mrs P Olderhill Hesta At Borderella
Res:
VHC:

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1448 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantus
2nd: 1498 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Day Tripper
3rd: 1511 SUGARS Mr G R Foxcraig Magic Aurora
Res: 1475 LONGTON Mr R Royday Royal Oak
VHC: 1476 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Ballymoss

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1428 FREER Miss F Felfree Ricardo Tubbs
2nd: 1439 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Ashbrae Fellman at Beaconpike
3rd: 1480 GREEN Miss J Fehmarn Drambuie
Res:
VHC:

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1484 NICHOLLS Mr J F & Mrs I H Halcus Annatto
2nd: 1433 GILPIN Mrs H & Mr J R Otterbobs Riggindale
3rd: 1507 STUART Mrs D Balehaugh Boy
Res: 1518 WARREN Mrs M Rossula Wildgorse
VHC:

GD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1492 SHARP Mrs M Radnorvalley Goshawk Of Rhozzum
2nd: 1420 DICKINSON, Mr B & Mrs B & JAMES Miss T Blackmine Rossington To Badgerholme JW
3rd: 1410 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Draycore Rockkafella at Kgills
Res: 1518 WARREN Mrs M Rossula Wildgorse
VHC: 1460 JACKSON, Mr L & DUGDALE Miss I M Highfell Orient

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1486 NIELD, Mrs J & ASQUITH Mr M Jaenjays Enchanter
2nd: 1481 MORTON-SHAW Mrs J Fehmarn Reap The Harvest
3rd: 1479 MATTHEWS Mrs F Rhozzum King Pin
Res: 1437 GOLDING Mr & Mrs Master Minstral At Beaconpike
VHC: 1452 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Moonlight Shadow

LD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1429 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Up Helly Aa
2nd: 1469 LARNER, Mrs E J & LARNER Miss R C Hawcoat Double Expresso
3rd: 1418 DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Hi Karate JW
Res: 1415 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Charles Dickens
VHC: 1508 SUGARS Mr G R Foxcraig Jester

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1434 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rock Robin
2nd: 1495 SINGH Miss J Ch Vandamere's Secret Agent JW
3rd: 1493 SHARP Mrs M Ch Rhozzum Dankworth
Res: 1406 BASSETT Mr B A Run Along Jake
VHC: 1516 WALLACE Mrs A Kersfell Cock Robin At Hobholt

MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1416 CLARK Mrs P Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway
2nd: 1449 HARRISON Miss A Iacheslei Cantilena
3rd: 1458 ILLINGWORTH Mrs L Keycharm Spirit Dancer
Res: 1401 ARMSTRONG Mrs V M Carrickfarm Mika
VHC: 1474 LONGTON Mr R Royday Wiss

PB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1425 FRAY Mrs A Grindelvald Miss Teak at Eltonfurze
2nd: 1512 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Benattivo Gem Stone For Daluce
3rd: 1453 HAUGHTON Mrs H Chorbeck Precious Pearl
Res:
VHC:

JB (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1435 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Rosina
2nd: 1431 FURNESS Mrs V Tallowbrook Menento Of Quatford
3rd: 1466 JOHNSON, Miss K & PEARSON Mrs D Rexlands Golden Plover By Karison
Res: 1494 SHARP Mrs M Rhozzum User Friendly
VHC: 1489 RAYNER Mrs D & Mr G Stoneygin Mo Cuishle

GB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1419 DAVIS Mrs C Hesslemere Miss Lemon JW
2nd: 1417 COLLIER Miss T Radnorvalley Glamour Girl Of Foxhaigh
3rd: 1514 TUTIN Miss C Riseburn Roulette
Res: 1408 BATE Mr K J & Mrs G Kgills Dare To Dream
VHC: 1430 FRYER Mr D G & Mrs A C Irton Polka

PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1503 SOUTHAM Mr & Mrs J Gameway Margarita At Southash
2nd: 1499 SOUTH Mrs P Borderella Amy
3rd: 1510 SUGARS Mr G R Foxcraig Magic
Res: 1465 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Sorrel
VHC: 1519 WILLETTS Mr & Mrs D Hanway Back to the Future

LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1436 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Mulberry
2nd: 1463 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kamellia JW
3rd: 1473 LEE Mrs J L Tythrop Traviata
Res: 1405 BARRETT Mr R & Mrs E Irton Strawberry Fair At Howthwaite JW
VHC: 1403 BARBER Mr N P & Mrs B & Miss R Alcumlow Starry Night

OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1485 NICHOLLS Mr J F & Mrs I H Baywillow Maid With Spice For Halcus JW
2nd: 1455 HIGHAM Mr & Mrs I Comberdown Ciara
3rd: 1421 DICKINSON, Mr B & Mrs B & JAMES Miss T Stoneygin Ripon Ruby By Badgerholme Sh.CM JW
Res: 1442 GUVERCIN Mrs J Glebeheath Figurine
VHC: 1487 PEARSON Mrs D Rexlands Serin



Go To Top Of Page