www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Birmingham National 17




KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 17

 


BORDER BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 17

Judge: Mr Terence Tuck

BEST OF BREED : 1585 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kosta
Dog CC : 1585 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kosta
Res Dog CC : 1530 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Int Ch Ploughdown Plato CW15
Bitch CC : 1541 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Brankell Double Or Quits JW
Res Bitch CC : 1582 JAMES, Miss T & RENDER Mrs M Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW
Best Puppy : 1570 GUVERCIN Mrs J Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath
Best Veteran : 1537 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That

Class 485 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1643 WOOLLACOTT Ms J M Tufterslodge Tea N Cake
2nd: 1616 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud Busy Bee
3rd: 1572 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood
Res:
VHC:

Class 486 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1570 GUVERCIN Mrs J Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath
2nd: 1529 ARMSTRONG Mr P Lynsett Lewis
3rd: 1584 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kustard
Res: 1583 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kroupier
VHC:

Class 487 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1597 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Tojamatt Moriarty
2nd: 1546 COOP Miss Karison Red Rock
3rd: 1557 FLEMING Mrs M Cedarhill Ghost Writer
Res: 1611 REYNOLDS, Mr L J & MARSTON - POLLOCK Miss S Etterbern Sloane Ranger
VHC:

Class 488 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1535 BAXTER Mrs S J Mysulan Going Solo JW
2nd: 1580 HUGHES, Miss J & KENDRICK Mr M J L Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
3rd: 1642 WINSLEY, Mr K & HOLMES Mr D Davmar Levi
Res:
VHC:

Class 489 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1570 GUVERCIN Mrs J Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath
2nd: 1572 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 490 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1557 FLEMING Mrs M Cedarhill Ghost Writer
2nd: 1550 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Tracker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 491 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1542 BREWSTER, Mr R & GREEN Ms J Stowthorney Mr Tickle JW
2nd: 1610 REEVES, M B & HYSLOP, G Mesdames Baywillow Blueprint
3rd: 1625 SPEAKE, Miss A & SPEAKE Mr H Cedarhill Stargazer JW Sh.CM
Res: 1565 GARDNER Mr M Blewcourt Zeus
VHC:

Class 492 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1585 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Kosta
2nd: 1637 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Daluce King Of Emotion
3rd: 1592 LORRAINE, Mr M J & Mrs D A & THOMAS Miss P Raleniro Second Time Around
Res: 1588 KEEFFE Mrs L Keebank Charlie's Diamond
VHC:

Class 493 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1530 ARMSTRONG, Mr E & ARMSTRONG Dr M Ir Ch Int Ch Ploughdown Plato CW15
2nd: 1548 DOCWRA Ms V L K Bandicoot Doc Martin
3rd: 1567 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Betfred
Res: 1544 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Mcvitie JW
VHC: 1558 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H A Wadesleia Mr Herriot

Class 494 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1627 SPENCER Miss C Ch Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 495 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1617 RUTH Mrs S J Bowencloud The Bee Charmer
2nd: 1577 HORNER Mr & Mrs A G & C Stineval Kordia
3rd: 1545 CLARK Mrs P Gameway China Girl
Res: 1533 BASSETT Mr B A Lockhaugh Twix
VHC: 1576 HOPPER Mr I Esyntona Whisper

Class 496 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1586 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Krumble
2nd: 1573 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Fisherbloom Diaboli At Otterwood
3rd: 1613 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Paint By Numbers
Res: 1644 WOOLLACOTT Ms J M Tea at Tufters
VHC: 1595 MANN Mr & Mrs J R & V Lynsett Miss Marple

Class 497 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1559 FLETCHER Mr A & Mrs H A Wadesleia Dear Prudence
2nd: 1599 MEDHURST Mrs M Grizzledale Forget Me Not
3rd: 1598 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Tojamatt Make Believe
Res: 1605 MOSELEY Miss S Abisu Tansy
VHC: 1552 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Pendle Witch

Class 498 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1553 DUXBURY Mr & Mrs N Ridgebow Rusty Rivet
2nd: 1568 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Fire Flower JW
3rd: 1578 HORNER Mr & Mrs A G & C Stineval Malizia
Res: 1560 FOULGER Mrs L A Byrewick Honoria's Girl
VHC: 1579 HUDSON, Mrs E J & HUDSON Dr J A Shiftyfox Fairydust Of Glenoak

Class 499 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1573 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Fisherbloom Diaboli At Otterwood
2nd: 1647 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Blue Jean Genie
3rd: 1614 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Mansergh Brush and Palette
Res: 1618 SANSOM Mrs C E Tarkaswell Smart Thinking
VHC:

Class 500 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1608 PICKERING Mr G & Mrs S Picer Flora Mcivor JW
2nd: 1600 MEDHURST Mrs M La Senza
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 501 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1541 BRANNAN, Mr P M & KELLY Miss M Brankell Double Or Quits JW
2nd: 1574 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Domina Candesco JW
3rd: 1630 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Love Song JW Sh.CM
Res: 1621 SHARP Mrs M Rhozzum Gwenno
VHC: 1606 NIGHTINGALE Mr D & Mrs C Glebeheath Gold'n Girl For Knowbury

Class 502 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1582 JAMES, Miss T & RENDER Mrs M Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW
2nd: 1536 BAXTER Mrs S J Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin'
3rd: 1607 PARKES Col J L Clevepark Dazzle
Res: 1619 SANSOM Mrs C E Tarkaswell Doctor's Orders JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1623 SOUTHAM Mr J & Mrs I M Southash Finding Bliss

Class 503 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1628 SPENCER Miss C Ploughdown Persephone
2nd: 1562 FOULGER Mrs L A Byrewick Valentine
3rd: 1538 BLADEN Miss D S Ch Emblehope Dance And Dance JW
Res: 1615 ROSLIN-WILLIAMS Miss A Ch Mansergh Plusfours
VHC: 1596 MANN Mr & Mrs J R & V Mcbrock Miss Amelia

Class 504 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1537 BAXTER Mrs S J Am Can Int Ch Sulan Fancy That
2nd: 1631 STEVENS Mrs G Cobstoneway Bayou Sunrise
3rd: 1639 WILLIAMS Mrs A D Hollowmoor Casilva
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©