www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Birmingham National 11 Results




KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 11


BORDER BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW 11

Judge(s) MRS JAYNE ALPE

DCC CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
RDCC COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW (MISS C SPENCER)
BCC FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
RBCC PLUSHCOURT THE BEES KNEES IN THORALDBY (MRS B A , MISS S A & MR P JUDGE & THOMPSON)
BOB FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
BP TYTHROP TOUCH WOOD (MRS J L LEE)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st TYTHROP TAP ON WOOD FOR RAVENSIDE (MR M LOWRY)
2nd BRECKGREEN ROYAL MINT (MRS J GREEN)
3rd OTTERWOOD HEARTBEAT (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
Res GAMEWAY MIDNIGHT DRAGON (MRS J POWRIE)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS (MRS C DEAN)
2nd RAVENSIDE WORKFORCE (MR M LOWRY)
3rd RAVENSIDE HURRICANE RUN AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
Res BANDICOOT ROCK'N'ROLL (MRS JOYCE)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st BANDICOOT DOUBLE TAKE (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
3rd YCART BEST SHOT REMMINGTON (MR K K & MRS T J FRASER & BUTLER)
Res HOBHOLT HELMSMAN JW (MRS M A WALLACE)
VHC BENNY THE DIP (MR D & MRS C HODGSON)

Novice - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st BANDICOOT DOUBLE TAKE (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd CEDARHILL BEYOND THE STARS (MRS C DEAN)
3rd HOLLOWMOOR FINAL CHOICE (MRS A D WILLIAMS)

Graduate - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st BRUMBERHILL BLUE TEMPEST (MR S A MCPHERSON)
2nd BINGOBONGO WICKED WIDGET AT BIMANDI (MRS M J HOLMES)
3rd RHOZZUM VICEROY (MRS C TANNER)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st RAGATAM LETS GO OVER BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
2nd ONTHILL FERNANDO (MR R & MRS A RAMUS)
3rd DOWGRI DIGGORY (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
Res HOARY MORNING (MR T & MISS K WRENN & LANGDON)
VHC STUDSTAFF HERE COMES THE SUN (MR P & MRS J & MR J STUDLEY & DACE)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW (MISS C SPENCER)
2nd RAGATAM HAWK AT STAYNORWOOD (MR G & MRS C RICHARDSON)
3rd RAGATAM JOKER AT PALESIDE (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)
Res STINEVAL MARASCHINO (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
VHC STOWTHORNEY SWINGING SAM (MR R BREWSTER)

Open - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
2nd CH TYTHROP TAPAS (MRS J L LEE)
3rd RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
Res TULAWYN OBERON AT TILMORAY (MRS M SMALL)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st TYTHROP TOUCH WOOD (MRS J L LEE)
2nd ALCUMLOW MISS SIXTY AT RISEBURN (MISS C TUTIN)
3rd TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME (MRS C SANSOM)
Res BIMANDI'S BUBBLICIOUS (MRS M J HOLMES)
VHC TYTHROP TARANTELLA (MR P & MRS J ROWLATT)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st BENATTIVO FABERGE (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd BENATTIVO ABIBA (MISS S M MOSELEY)
3rd GOLDEN ROSA AT BLACKMINE (MISS T JAMES)
Res TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME (MRS C SANSOM)
VHC CREWSHILL SECOND GLORY (MISS J MARRIOTT)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st BADGERHOLME ASCOT OPAL ( MR & MRS B DICKINSON)
2nd BROOKBEECH BLUE LASS (MR P SHEPHARD)
3rd BENATTIVO ABIBA (MISS S M MOSELEY)
Res QUARRYWAY TANSY (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
VHC PICER BEERSHEBA (MR A & MRS H A FLETCHER)

Novice - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st TOJAMATT ISOLDE (MR & MRS D MATTHEWS)
2nd BROOKBEECH BLUE LASS (MR P SHEPHARD)
3rd BENATTIVO ABIBA (MISS S M MOSELEY)
Res PLUSHCOURT BLUE REEF (MISS K NEW)
VHC RHOZZUM KANGA (MRS T BROADBENT)

Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st NOGARD TAKE TEN (MR &MISSES EVANS)
2nd KYSCAFTER KESTREL (MISS L S ROBBINS)
3rd THISTLESTONE JENNY WREN (MISS J & MR S MAY & WHISKER)
Res AN CNOC OF BAILLIESWELLS (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
VHC COBSTONEWAY BAYOU SUNRISE (MRS G STEVENS)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
2nd BIDDESTONE POPPYSEED BY QUARRYWAY (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd INTACK BLUE PEARL (MRS V WALDRON)
Res BEELEY BESTSELLER AT BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 3

1st BENATTIVO ROSINA JW (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd IRTON POLKA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
3rd LUTRABECK LIBERTY (MR RJ & MRS C HAND)
Res BANDICOOT JAZZ (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
VHC STINEVAL SANTINA (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st PLUSHCOURT THE BEES KNEES IN THORALDBY (MRS B A , MISS S A & MR P JUDGE & THOMPSON)
2nd BENATTIVO GEM STONE FOR DALUCE (MR J & MRS H M THOMAS)
3rd IR CH COMBERDOWN ROSALIE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
Res BRECKGREEN BLUE CHRISTMAS (MRS J GREEN)
VHC TRIXDALE TWIX AT BIMANDI SHCM (MRS M J HOLMES)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st SPRINGHILL PACIFY OF COBSTONEWAY (MRS G STEVENS)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©