www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Bath 12




KC Breed Standard

Bath 12


BORDER BATH 12

Judge: Mrs D Rayner


BEST OF BREED : 1236 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Faberge JW
Dog CC : 1283 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Rexlands Cock Robin
Res Dog CC : 1317 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Pied Piper JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1236 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Faberge JW
Res Bitch CC : 1214 BEAN Mr D J Manorcroft Chit Chat
Best Puppy : 1297 REEVES Mrs M B Baywillow Blue Design
Best Veteran : 1257 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Ch Rossula Magic Borderer Clipstone
Best Breeder : Southam

Class 281 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1215 BLADEN Miss D S Daluce Fight Or Fall For Emblehope
2nd: 1320 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Daluce Soldier Of Fortune
3rd: 1246 HOLLINGSBEE Mr M J & Mrs J M Otterwood Cyrus
Res: 1240 GREGORY Mr M & Mrs S Visrie Rango Raptor
VHC: 1334 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Hobholt Hi Roller

Class 282 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1262 JOHNSON Miss K J Karison Klaret
2nd: 1270 LARNER, Mrs E J & LARNER Miss R C Hawcoat Lord George
3rd: 1245 HAYDON, Miss J A & GIBBINGS Mr M W V Earthtaw Dexter
Res: 1322 WALLER Miss S Question Master
VHC: 1301 RUMSAM Ms E D Saygo of Hassage

Class 283 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1224 CRACKNELL Mrs S. A. Chatmoss King Orry At Moddeyaalin
2nd: 1251 HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ottaswell Palamedes
3rd: 1238 GORDON Mrs J S Tarkatale Midnight Memory
Res: 1330 WOOLLACOTT Ms J M Tufterslodge Good Move
VHC: 1307 SINGH Miss B J Borderbridge Adagio

Class 284 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1224 CRACKNELL Mrs S. A. Chatmoss King Orry At Moddeyaalin
2nd: 1309 SMITH Mr I T Oatberry Snow Storm
3rd: 1233 FULKER Mr P & Mrs H Foxpaw Brilliant Disguise
Res: 1325 WESTLAND Miss L E Renaissance Rhododendron
VHC: 1213 ATKIN Ms J J Earl Dogwood Barktor at Earthwold

Class 285 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1225 DEAN Mrs C Cedarhill Beyond The Stars JW
2nd: 1309 SMITH Mr I T Oatberry Snow Storm
3rd: 1217 CHANNER Mrs S J Mingrovia Flintstone Chief At Rubyfin
Res: 1296 RAMUS Mr & Mrs R Onthill Fernando
VHC: 1325 WESTLAND Miss L E Renaissance Rhododendron

Class 286 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1283 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Rexlands Cock Robin
2nd: 1315 SQUIBBS, Mrs R A & BARKER Mrs J Cobstoneway Lazy River
3rd: 1221 COBBLEDICK Mrs J Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy Sh.CM
Res: 1242 GUVERCIN Mrs J Dandyhow Jumping Jack At Glebeheath JW
VHC: 1288 MOORE Mr M & Mrs L I Rhozzum Mercury At Bramblequest

Class 287 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1317 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Pied Piper JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1254 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Dr Walter
3rd: 1275 LOWRY Mr M Ch Ravenside Ballymoss
Res: 1314 SPENCER Miss C Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1252 HUNT Mr D & Mrs G Ethlencoral Pip Of Ottaswell JW

Class 288 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1257 JACKSON, Mrs J & JACKSON Mrs E Ch Rossula Magic Borderer Clipstone
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 289 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1255 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Sonata
2nd: 1284 MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Tojamatt Morgana
3rd: 1286 MILTON Prof A S Baillieswells Lochindaal
Res: 1235 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Double Flame
VHC: 1321 THOMAS Mr J & Mrs H Daluce Don't Believe A Word

Class 290 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1297 REEVES Mrs M B Baywillow Blue Design
2nd: 1318 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music
3rd: 1294 PHILLIPS Mrs J Nantcoch Ffion
Res: 1237 GODBOLD Mrs S Foxfactor Goody Blue Shoes
VHC: 1327 WILDEY Mr G Brumborder Dillicar At Shiftyfox

Class 291 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1278 MARTIN Mr & Mrs C Merumhor Solstice Belle JW
2nd: 1253 HYSLOP Mrs G Baywillow Brown Braid
3rd: 1276 LOWRY Mr M Ravenside Zenyatta
Res: 1261 JENKINS Miss L M Badgerbeck Prediction
VHC: 1335 WRIGHT Mr R G & Mrs E A Totherend Blue Loulou

Class 292 GB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1227 DEAN Mrs K Tyrian Amulet
2nd: 1311 SOUTH Mrs P Tameila Penny Lane By Borderella
3rd: 1297 REEVES Mrs M B Baywillow Blue Design
Res: 1318 STOCKLEY Mr B J & Mrs K D Foxfactor Cue The Music
VHC: 1302 SANSOM Mrs C E Tufterslodge Tiz Only Me

Class 293 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1265 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Quarryway Tansy
2nd: 1306 SHEPHARD Mr P Brookbeech Blue Lass
3rd: 1291 PAYLER Mrs J & Mr J P Badgerbeck The Vivacious At Jansara
Res: 1289 MOORE Mr M & Mrs L I Bramblequest Brocade
VHC: 1313 SOUTHAM Mr J & Mrs I M Gameway Margarita at Southash

Class 294 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1236 GIRLING Mrs S J & Mr C P Benattivo Faberge JW
2nd: 1214 BEAN Mr D J Manorcroft Chit Chat
3rd: 1219 CLARK Mrs P Gameway Dragonfly JW
Res: 1332 WOOLLACOTT Ms J M Tufterslodge Winter Warmer
VHC: 1299 ROBERTS Mr J Badgerbeck Fiasco

Class 295 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1326 WILDEY Mr G Bramblebrae Violet At Shiftyfox Jw
2nd: 1229 DOCWRA Mrs V L K Bandicoot Jazz
3rd: 1220 CLARK Mrs P Ch Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway JW
Res: 1266 JOHNSON, Mrs B & WILLIAMS Mr K E Biddestone Poppyseed By Quarryway
VHC: 1216 BLADEN Miss D S Ch Foxyard Better Behave At Emblehope

Class 296 VB NO ENTRIES




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©