WELSH CRUFTS 14
Welsh Terrier
Judge(s): MRS W ALLEN
BEST OF BREED IR CH KEBULAK TRIGGER HAPPY Dog Owner: MR A R POTTS
BEST PUPPY STANSTEAD MISS WHIP LASH Bitch Owner: MISS L D GRAHAM
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE IR CH KEBULAK TRIGGER HAPPY Dog Owner: MR A R POTTS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SUSHI VON DER HOHEN FLUR [ATC AQ01902DEU] Bitch
Owner: MR J & MR J GOTHEL & HOUBEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SONORRA DANNY DAZZLER Dog Owner: MR & M RS CONNELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE ELLENSIDE MAID IN CHELSEA Bitch Owner: MS J & MR M BYRNE & VICKERS
A Happy Result For Breeder Cara Davani - This Dog Was At One Time Stolen In Ireland And Then Recovered
Through His Microchip Identification In England - Well Done - Micro chipping Works!
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0 1st MANDRILL GOLD HILL (MR G & MR M DUHIG & KONG)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st RED KITE TO KITESPRITE (MRS L N ASHTON)
2nd TREBETTYN CURIOUS GEORGE (MR D L WILLIAMS)
3rd ROMAUNT WAKING THE DEAD (MISS M & MR S SHACKELL & REDMAN)
Res BROCOLITIA REVENGE (MR D G CRABTREE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0 1st ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO [ATC AQ02123ITA] ( MRS M SINITSYNA)
2nd BROCOLITIA REVENGE (MR D G CRABTREE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1 1st SONORRA CHARLIE BROWN (MR A & MRS A VAREY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1 1st SONORRA DANNY DAZZLER (MR & M RS CONNELL)
2nd AMAN MAN THAT CAN'T BE MOVED (MRS L & MR W WILLIAMS & BRADLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0 1st IR CH KEBULAK TRIGGER HAPPY (MR A R POTTS)
2nd MAL/TH/INA/VN CH AMAN RAIDER OF THE LOST ARK ( MS F P & MR J M CHONG & WONG)
3rd EW/INT/IT/LUX/FR/SW CH CUNNINGS MARCUS [ATC AP01351ITA] (MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA)
Res SAREDON THE SHINING (MR D SCAWTHORN)
VHC CH HIGH FLYER'S SPACE WALKER [ATC AQ02194NLD] (MS LAGROUW)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2 1st STANSTEAD MISS WHIP LASH (MISS L D GRAHAM)
2nd KNOWLELION KEEP IT A SECRET (MR D J & MRS W A E, & MISS R HUGHES & PEARCE)
3rd CANNYYATTON MADONNA LILLI (MR R A, MRS J M, MISSES E M & J L HEATH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1 1st ELLENSIDE MAID IN CHELSEA (MS J & MR M BYRNE & VICKERS)
2nd CWMNIAETH COFFI HUFEN AT MOKATH (MR J M & MRS K A HUGHES)
3rd SAREDON HOLLY AND IVY OF COLLMILE (MR B P COLLINS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0 1st ALOKIN ALIVE AND KICKING (MRS S POOLE)
2nd MOKATH MY JINNY AT CWNOGION (MRS W & MR M JONES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0 1st ESKWYRE A DASH OF CLASS (MS J & MR M BYRNE & VICKERS)
2nd ALOKIN AT SUNRISE (MR I J & MRS L D CASSIDY)
3rd TILTSER JUBILEE (MISS A WITMOND)
Res WESTPENN MERRY GO ROUND (MR P SPRAGG)
VHC KITESPRITE FLIGHTS OF FANCY (MRS L N ASHTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1 1st SUSHI VON DER HOHEN FLUR [ATC AQ01902DEU] ( MR J & MR J GOTHEL & HOUBEN)
2nd INT/IT/FR/SW CH CUNNINGS MARTINA [ATC AP01350ITA] (MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA)
3rd CH RENEVIS GOOD AS GOLD ( MRS ROBERTSON)
Res FI/SE CH KETCHER TRAIV AYOVA (ATCAP01305RUS) [ATC AP01305RUS] (MS K & MS H KELLONIEMI)
VHC CH HIGH FLYER'S CINDERELLA [ATC AQ02195NLD] (MS LAGROUW)
Go To Top Of Page
|