www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Windsor 16


Soft Coated Wheaten Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Windsor 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN WINDSOR 16

Judge: Mrs Jill Peak

BEST OF BREED : 7361 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Best Dog : 7361 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : 7359 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
Best Bitch : 7377 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Best Bitch : 7376 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
Best Puppy : 7353 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
Best Veteran :

Class 2095 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7353 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2096 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7359 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
2nd: 7370 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Eblanahalls Aye Right
3rd: 7357 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
Res:
VHC:

Class 2097 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 2098 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 2099 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7373 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 7356 CALVERT, Mrs L & NAYLOR Mrs A J Amaricy Bullet Proof
3rd: 7354 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Res:
VHC:

Class 2100 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7361 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7367 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos
3rd: 7378 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Res:
VHC:

Class 2101 GCDorB NO ENTRIES

Class 2102 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7363 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
2nd: 7362 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
3rd: 7369 LAWRENCE Mrs B J & Mr G F R Kinaelan Finlandia Gaia (ai)
Res:
VHC:

Class 2103 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7375 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2104 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7371 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls
2nd: 7368 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
3rd: 7366 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
Res: 7360 EMMERSON-GREEN Mrs D Pippajam Emerald Star
VHC: 7372 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Hobel Turn Around (Imp)

Class 2105 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7376 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
2nd: 7355 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
3rd: 7365 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd
Res: 7364 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Cirque Surreal
VHC: 7379 WRIGHT Mrs J Kariskiye Tip Top Too Ticky to Abbeymead

Class 2106 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7377 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 7374 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari
3rd:
Res:
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©