www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Welsh KC 16

Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard Soft Coated Wheaten Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Welsh KC 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN WELSH KC 16

Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier

Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole

BEST OF BREED : 5106 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Dog CC : 5106 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Res Dog CC : 5126 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Bitch CC : 5125 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 5118 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 5130 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
Best Veteran : 5085 CARTER, Mr & Mrs I R & L & CARTER Miss Z Ch Chloeanco Hunni Dream Sh.CM

Class 1753 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5085 CARTER, Mr & Mrs I R & L & CARTER Miss Z Ch Chloeanco Hunni Dream Sh.CM
2nd: 5090 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Loofahsa Scaramouche Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1754 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5130 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
2nd: 5093 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa (Imp)
3rd: 5128 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
Res:
VHC:

Class 1755 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5111 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Wheaten Rebel's Voice Of Vision For Silverluka (Im
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1756 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5086 CARTER, Mr & Mrs I R & L & CARTER Miss Z Zaraslake Indiana Twist From Chloeanco
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1757 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5114 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 5081 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1758 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5106 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
2nd: 5126 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
3rd: 5104 HOUSE Mrs M E Glendowan Tarquol
Res: 5094 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
VHC: 5109 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos

Class 1759 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5115 MORAN Mr & Mrs C B & P A Ch Abiqua Wild In A Satin Sash
2nd: 5131 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
3rd: 5082 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
Res:
VHC:

Class 1760 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5107 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
2nd: 5079 ATYEO Mrs L M K Kanjuley Scarlet Rose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1761 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5089 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Flaxela Weaver of Dreams
2nd: 5099 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
3rd: 5122 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
Res:
VHC:

Class 1762 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5110 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
2nd: 5098 GENT, Ms S A & LEES Mr R J Flaxela My Secret Love
3rd: 5120 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
Res: 5096 FORD Mrs G Kanjuley Scarlet Silk
VHC:

Class 1763 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5103 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
2nd: 5100 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Cirque Surreal
3rd: 5132 WRIGHT Mrs Kariskiye Tip Top Too Ticky To Abbeymead
Res: 5123 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
VHC: 5127 STEVENS Mr & Mrs C Starcadia Olympic Diva

Class 1764 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5125 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 5118 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5129 TILLEY Mrs C A Starzak Solid Gold Ez Action JW Sh.CM
Res: 5092 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
VHC: 5087 CHARLETON Mrs J Ch Janeyjimjams Jemima


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©