www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Three Counties 17


Soft Coated Wheaten Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Three Counties 17

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN THREE COUNTIES 17

Judge: Mrs E P Hollings

BEST OF BREED : 5227 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Dog CC : 5229 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 5237 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Bitch CC : 5227 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Res Bitch CC : 5260 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
Best Puppy : 5264 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
Best Veteran :

Class 1257 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5264 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
2nd: 5254 SATHERLEY, Mr C W & Mrs C L & JOHNSTONE Mr R C & M Cameron Fighting Spirit For Silkcroft (Imp) TAF
3rd: 5217 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Shining Star
Res: 5220 BOAST Mr & Mrs N & M Kaliclan Long May You Run
VHC: 5257 STEVENS Mr & Mrs C AND J Saffini Something About You

Class 1258 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5239 JOHNSON Mr G & Mrs S Garsayno Gold Kipling
2nd: 5224 BROOKS Mr A Loofahsa Yankee Doodle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1259 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5258 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
2nd: 5259 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
3rd: 5245 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Calvenace My Sweet Lord For Middlebury
Res:
VHC:

Class 1260 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5229 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa (Imp)
2nd: 5219 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1261 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5237 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
2nd: 5244 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
3rd: 5228 CURATI Mrs D Multi Ch Legally Blonde Wolverine
Res: 5222 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
VHC: 5246 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Ch Middlebury Shooting Star

Class 1262 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5255 SATHERLEY, Mr & Mrs C & MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Silkcroft Some Magic Rose
2nd: 5262 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Evesvale Rio Ria
3rd: 5241 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Saffini Suga Pie Honey Bunch
Res: 5253 SATHERLEY, Mr & Mrs C & GRIME, Mrs M & GRIME Mis Silkcroft Carrowmore Annie
VHC:

Class 1263 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 1264 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5250 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore JW
2nd: 5236 HOLDING Mr G & Mrs L Kirktonhill Cara Alainn
3rd: 5240 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
Res:
VHC:

Class 1265 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5218 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Sugar And Spice
2nd: 5238 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
3rd: 5232 GALE Mrs S & Mr P Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous JW
Res: 5221 BREDEMEAR-WALTERS , Mrs A & WALTERS Mr R Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur
VHC: 5251 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch

Class 1266 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5227 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
2nd: 5260 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
3rd: 5225 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
Res: 5235 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd
VHC:

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©