www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Three Counties 16


Soft Coated Wheaten Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Three Counties 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN THREE COUNTIES 16

Judge: Mr J Shaun Watson


BEST OF BREED : 2895 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Dog CC : 2869 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 2866 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
Bitch CC : 2895 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 2892 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
Best Puppy : 2866 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
Best Veteran :

Class 649 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2866 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
2nd: 2901 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
3rd: 2900 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
Res: 2902 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
VHC:

Class 650 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 651 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2858 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
2nd: 2863 CALVERT, Mrs L & NAYLOR Mrs A J Amaricy Bullet Proof
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 652 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2860 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 653 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2869 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2881 MAPSON Mr & Mrs G & L Ch Abiqua Wild Jack Of Hearts Sh.CM
3rd: 2883 MATTI, Ms L & OMITOGUN Ms A Frontline Mr Feelgood
Res: 2896 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
VHC: 2876 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos

Class 654 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2898 TAYLOR Miss M Amberstar Abbey Road
2nd: 2870 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
3rd: 2878 LAWRENCE Mrs B J & Mr G F R Kinaelan Finlandia Gaia (ai)
Res:
VHC:

Class 655 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2892 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
2nd: 2891 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 656 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2893 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW
2nd: 2877 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
3rd: 2875 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
Res:
VHC:

Class 657 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2894 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
2nd: 2884 MORAN Mr & Mrs C B & P A Abiqua Wild She's By Design
3rd: 2859 BREDEMEAR-WALTERS , Mrs A & WALTERS Mr R Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur
Res: 2862 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
VHC: 2897 STEVENS Mr & Mrs C Starcadia Olympic Diva

Class 658 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2895 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 2864 CHARLETON Mrs J Janeyjimjams Jemima
3rd: 2899 TAYLOR Miss M Ch Amberstar Eight Days A Week Sh.CM
Res: 2885 MORAN Mr & Mrs C B & P A Ch Abiqua Wild In A Satin Sash
VHC: 2887 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©