www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Richmond 16



Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Richmond 16

 

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN RICHMOND 16

Judge: Steve Howe (Sunnidayze)

BEST OF BREED : 2260 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
Dog CC : 2260 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
Res Dog CC : 2289 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Bitch CC : 2284 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 2257 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams
Best Puppy : 2260 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
Best Veteran :

Class 728 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 729 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2260 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
2nd: 2288 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 730 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2289 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
2nd: 2259 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
3rd: 2274 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Wheaten Rebel's Voice Of Vision For Silverluka (Im
Res:
VHC:

Class 731 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2252 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 732 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2277 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 2253 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
3rd: 2255 CALVERT, Mrs L & NAYLOR Mrs A J Amaricy Bullet Proof
Res:
VHC:

Class 733 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2272 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos
2nd: 2287 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Gotan Go
3rd: 2285 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Res:
VHC:

Class 734 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2254 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 735 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2264 GALE Mrs S & Mr P Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous
2nd: 2262 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 736 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2257 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams
2nd: 2281 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
3rd: 2265 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
Res:
VHC:

Class 737 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2280 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
2nd: 2273 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
3rd: 2271 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
Res:
VHC:

Class 738 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2268 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
2nd: 2286 SHRIVE Mrs E M Emalot Santa Maria
3rd: 2251 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Sugar And Spice
Res: 2283 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW
VHC: 2261 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Denzilly Sweet Rumour

Class 739 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2284 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 2278 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2279 ROGERS Mrs D A Ch Kizzahla Dreamsicle
Res: 2256 CHARLETON Mrs J Ch Janeyjimjams Jemima
VHC: 2275 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie At Silverluka

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©