www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Paignton 16



Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Paignton 16

 

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN PAIGNTON 16

Judge: Mr B Hanney

BEST OF BREED : 1538 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 1538 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 1551 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Bitch CC : 1569 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1536 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
Best Puppy : 1552 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
Best Veteran : 1565 SALISBURY Mrs L M Orliscwt Lillee The Pink

Class 423 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1576 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
2nd: 1582 WILLIAMS Mr H & Mrs J Flaxela The Midas Touch
3rd: 1580 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
Res:
VHC:

Class 424 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1534 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
2nd: 1571 SCOBIE Mrs R E & Mr D C O Amberstar I Am The Walrus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 425 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1527 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 426 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1556 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 1561 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard
3rd: 1529 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Res:
VHC:

Class 427 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1538 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1551 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
3rd: 1570 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Res: 1547 HOUSE Mrs M E Glendowan Tarquol
VHC:

Class 428 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 429 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1552 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
2nd: 1554 JACOBS, Mrs S & GALE, Mr P & GALE Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous
3rd: 1525 ATYEO Mrs L M K Kanjuley Scarlet Rose
Res: 1539 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
VHC:

Class 430 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1566 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
2nd: 1533 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Flaxela Weaver of Dreams
3rd: 1542 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
Res: 1574 TAYLOR Miss M Amberstar Abbey Road
VHC:

Class 431 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1553 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
2nd: 1560 PROUSE Miss J Garsayno Gold Jill
3rd: 1563 SALISBURY Mrs L M Orliscwt Worth The Wait (ai)
Res: 1557 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Chic
VHC: 1541 GODWIN Mr I & Mrs J Linatina Jamaica Me Crazy

Class 432 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1544 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd
2nd: 1546 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
3rd: 1567 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
Res: 1528 BREDEMEAR-WALTERS , Mrs A & WALTERS Mr R Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur
VHC: 1532 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch

Class 433 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1569 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 1536 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
3rd: 1531 CHARLETON Mrs J Ch Janeyjimjams Jemima
Res: 1559 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari
VHC: 1558 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Kinaelan Cachique At Celtannia

Class 434 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1565 SALISBURY Mrs L M Orliscwt Lillee The Pink
2nd: 1575 TAYLOR Miss M Ch Amberstar Eight Days A Week Sh.CM
3rd: 1581 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
Res: 1530 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©