www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten National Terrier 16


Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

National Terrier 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN NATIONAL TERRIER 16

Judge: Miss A Bradley (Montelle)

BEST OF BREED : 1046 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
Dog CC : 1094 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Ch Middlebury Shooting Star
Res Dog CC : 1114 SATHERLEY, Mrs C & SMITH Mr T Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Bitch CC : 1046 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
Res Bitch CC : 1097 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Ch Garsayno Gold Gemma
Best Puppy : 1125 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Best Veteran :

Class 289 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1125 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
2nd: 1047 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
3rd: 1121 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
Res: 1042 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
VHC:

Class 290 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1074 JONES, Mrs L T & JONES, Miss L R & JONES Mr R Wheaten Rebel's Voice Of Vision For Silverluka (Im
2nd: 1042 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 291 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1086 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Suave
2nd: 1098 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs C L Loofahsa Andiamo
3rd: 1093 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Calvenace My Sweet Lord for Middlebury
Res:
VHC:

Class 292 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1077 LEVERTON Ms P Carkbark Goodluck Charm
2nd: 1060 HAMMOND, Ms T J & EVANS Mr S V Calvenace Thor
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 293 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1036 CATLOW Mr J Flaxela Too Fast For Love At Justjingo
2nd: 1077 LEVERTON Ms P Carkbark Goodluck Charm
3rd: 1022 ADAMS Mr & Mrs T & M Saffini Crazy For You
Res: 1079 MANN Mrs S E Starcadia Olympic Goldnson
VHC: 1122 WARD Mr M P & Mrs N C Saffini For You To Love

Class 294 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1096 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard
2nd: 1067 HOUSE Mrs M E Glendowan Tarquol
3rd: 1030 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Res: 1085 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
VHC: 1057 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Manawyddan I Got Rhythmn

Class 295 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1094 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Ch Middlebury Shooting Star
2nd: 1114 SATHERLEY, Mrs C & SMITH Mr T Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
3rd: 1025 BOAST Mr & Mrs N & M Denzilly Tickle Me Elmo
Res: 1084 MATTI, Ms L & OMITOGUN Ms A Frontline Mr Feelgood
VHC: 1128 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper

Class 296 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1061 HAMMOND, Ms T J & EVANS Mr S V Calvenace Come On Eileen
2nd: 1099 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs C L Janeyjimjams Jubilee Grace
3rd: 1080 MANN Mrs S E Janeyjimjams Jubilee Line
Res: 1050 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
VHC:

Class 297 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1055 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
2nd: 1110 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
3rd: 1101 ROBERTSHAW Mrs S Barleythrift Pheonice
Res: 1044 COURT Ms R J Barleythrift Megisto
VHC:

Class 298 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1104 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
2nd: 1058 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Manawyddan On The Move
3rd: 1064 HANNA Mrs B Celtannia Extra Confident At Kinaelan
Res: 1087 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Chic
VHC:

Class 299 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1041 CONNOR Miss P Regalred Russian Romance
2nd: 1115 SHRIVE Mrs E M Emalot Santa Maria
3rd: 1032 BROWN Mr & Mrs T V Carkbark Brown Eyed Girl
Res: 1071 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
VHC: 1052 FRANCIS Mr & Mrs K Daisymaes Fleurie With Sawheaten

Class 300 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1062 HAMMOND, Ms T J & EVANS Mr S V Calvenace Kichi
2nd: 1038 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch
3rd: 1111 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW
Res: 1129 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Kellynack Joie De Vivre
VHC: 1026 BOAST Mr & Mrs N & M Zaraslake Storm In A Teacup At Kaliclan

Class 301 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1049 ESCOTT, Mrs D P & ESCOTT Miss H L E Sidereal's Essence Of Time
2nd: 1066 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
3rd: 1123 WARDLE Mr & Mrs I V & C J Saffini One And Only
Res: 1065 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd
VHC: 1075 JONES, Mrs L T & JONES, Miss L R & JONES Mr R Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie At Silverluka

Class 302 OB (21 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1046 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
2nd: 1097 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Ch Garsayno Gold Gemma
3rd: 1127 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
Res: 1092 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari
VHC: 1056 GRANT Mrs B Kellynack The Fabulous Fox Sh.CM


 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©