www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten City Of Birmingham 16



Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

City Of Birmingham 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 16

Judge: Ms J Moyes

BEST OF BREED : 5083 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Kinaelan Cachique At Celtannia
Dog CC : 5072 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos
Res Dog CC : 5051 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Bitch CC : 5083 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Kinaelan Cachique At Celtannia
Res Bitch CC : 5073 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
Best Puppy : 5057 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Flaxela Weaver of Dreams
Best Veteran : 5101 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock

Class 1585 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1586 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5100 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
2nd: 5076 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Eblanahalls Aye Right
3rd: 5099 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Res: 5098 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
VHC:

Class 1587 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1588 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5055 CATLOW Mr J Flaxela Too Fast For Love At Justjingo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1589 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5051 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
2nd: 5080 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
3rd: 5081 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Suave
Res:
VHC:

Class 1590 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5072 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos
2nd: 5097 THACKRAY Mrs J Abiqua Wild On An Ace Trip Sh.CM
3rd: 5095 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Res: 5085 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard
VHC:

Class 1591 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1592 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5101 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
2nd: 5052 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
3rd: 5069 JEFFERIES Dr P & Mrs C Cuddly Keira
Res: 5088 ROGERS Mrs D A Ch Kizzahla Katinka Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1593 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5062 GALE Mrs S & Mr P Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous
2nd: 5074 LAWRENCE Mrs B J & Mr G F R Kinaelan Finlandia Gaia (ai)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1594 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5057 CLARKE Mr J & Mrs P Flaxela Weaver of Dreams
2nd: 5091 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
3rd: 5064 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
Res: 5061 FRASER Mrs J & Mr E Barleythrift Ida Gal
VHC:

Class 1595 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5073 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
2nd: 5082 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Chic
3rd: 5091 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
Res: 5090 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
VHC: 5077 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Hobel Turn Around At Eblanahalls (IKC)

Class 1596 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5066 GULLICK Mr A Jaeva Just Peachy
2nd: 5070 JEFFERIES Dr P & Mrs C Frontline Simply Beautiful
3rd: 5092 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
Res: 5065 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Cirque Surreal
VHC: 5078 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls Sh.CM

Class 1597 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5083 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Kinaelan Cachique At Celtannia
2nd: 5093 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
3rd: 5084 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
Res: 5086 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Ch Garsayno Gold Gemma
VHC: 5096 TANNER Mrs S J Kariskiye Born To Bewitch

Class 1598 GCB NO ENTRIES





Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©