www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Bournemouth 16



Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Bournemouth 16

 

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN BOURNEMOUTH 16

Judge: Mrs M House

BEST OF BREED : 339 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Gotan Go
Dog CC : 339 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Gotan Go
Res Dog CC : 336 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Bitch CC : 308 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
Res Bitch CC : 317 HANNA Mrs B Celtannia Extra Confident At Kinaelan CJW16
Best Puppy : 306 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
Best Veteran : 329 SALISBURY Mrs L M Orliscwt Lillee the Pink

Class 149 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 306 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 150 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 340 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
2nd: 342 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 151 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 304 COOPER Mr & Mrs R & K Janey Jimjams Jubilee Juke
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 152 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 296 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 153 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 326 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 297 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
3rd: 312 GODWIN Mr I & Mrs J Stevelyn Walk Of Life
Res:
VHC:

Class 154 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 339 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Gotan Go
2nd: 336 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
3rd: 321 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Res:
VHC:

Class 155 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 156 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 294 ATYEO Mrs L M K Kanjuley Scarlet Rose
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 157 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 302 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams
2nd: 322 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
3rd: 309 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel for Justjenson
Res: 316 HANNA Mrs B Kinaelan Finlandia Gilla (ai)
VHC:

Class 158 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 332 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
2nd: 338 TAYLOR Miss M Amberstar Abbey Road
3rd: 313 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
Res:
VHC:

Class 159 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 317 HANNA Mrs B Celtannia Extra Confident At Kinaelan CJW16
2nd: 343 WELLS Mr D Amberstar Dizzy Miss Lizzy
3rd: 311 GODWIN Mr I & Mrs J Linatina Jamaica Me Crazy
Res: 323 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
VHC: 328 PROUSE Miss J Garsayno Gold Jill

Class 160 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 320 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
2nd: 319 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd
3rd: 303 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch
Res: 307 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Denzilly Sweet Rumour
VHC: 334 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW

Class 161 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 308 DOWDY, Ms J I & DOWDY Mr G J Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel
2nd: 327 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
3rd: 310 FORD Mrs G Kanjuley Scarlet And Gold
Res: 330 SALISBURY Mrs L M Killeshin Libaneire
VHC: 318 HANNA Mrs B Kinaelan Finlandia Finnial

Class 162 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 329 SALISBURY Mrs L M Orliscwt Lillee the Pink
2nd: 341 TILLEY Mrs C A Starzak Solid Gold Ez Action JW Sh.CM
3rd: 298 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
Res:
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©