www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Birmingham National 17


Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 17

 

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 17

Judge: Mr Roger Crooks

BEST OF BREED : 2211 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Dog CC : 2230 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
Res Dog CC : 2243 THACKRAY Mrs J Abiqua Wild On An Ace Trip Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 2211 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Res Bitch CC : 2217 HOBSON, Miss E & BRADFORD Mrs B Abiqua Wild Wrapped In Ivy Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 2251 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
Best Veteran : 2252 WITHINGTON Miss S Ch Fantasa Blonde Lilley

Class 771 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2251 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
2nd: 2244 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Me And Tennessee
3rd: 2215 FERGESON-BLAKELEY Mr N Fantasa Blonde Rickon
Res:
VHC:

Class 772 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2240 SATHERLEY, Mr C W & Mrs C L & JOHNSTONE Mr R C & M Cameron Fighting Spirit For Silkcroft (Imp) TAF
2nd: 2221 JOHNSON Mr G & Mrs S Garsayno Gold Kipling
3rd: 2203 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Shining Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 773 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 774 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2246 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
2nd: 2247 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
3rd: 2225 LEVERTON Ms P Carkbark Goodluck Charm
Res:
VHC:

Class 775 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2205 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
2nd: 2214 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa (Imp)
3rd: 2206 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Res: 2231 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Suave
VHC: 2228 MANN Mrs S E Starcadia Olympic Goldnson

Class 776 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2230 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 2243 THACKRAY Mrs J Abiqua Wild On An Ace Trip Sh.CM
3rd: 2212 CURATI Mrs D Multi Ch Legally Blonde Wolverine
Res: 2249 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper
VHC: 2219 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer

Class 777 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 778 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2250 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Evesvale Rio Ria
2nd: 2245 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Mother's Finest Let Leia Go First For Northridge
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 779 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2224 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Saffini Suga Pie Honey Bunch
2nd: 2241 SATHERLEY, Mr & Mrs C & MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Silkcroft Some Magic Rose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 780 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 781 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2237 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore JW
2nd: 2216 GALE Mrs S & Mr P Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous
3rd: 2222 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
Res: 2227 MACGREGOR Mrs D Kirktonhill What I Believe Sh.CM
VHC: 2229 MANN Mrs S E Janeyjimjams Jubilee Line

Class 782 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2211 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
2nd: 2208 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
3rd: 2220 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
Res: 2226 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls Sh.CM
VHC: 2233 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Chic

Class 783 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2217 HOBSON, Miss E & BRADFORD Mrs B Abiqua Wild Wrapped In Ivy Sh.CM
2nd: 2239 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
3rd: 2235 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Ch Garsayno Gold Gemma
Res:
VHC:

Class 784 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2252 WITHINGTON Miss S Ch Fantasa Blonde Lilley
2nd: 2248 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
3rd: 2207 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©