www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Birmingham National 16


Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 16

Judge: Mr Alan Small


BEST OF BREED : 9982 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 9982 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 9993 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
Bitch CC : 10025 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 10011 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 10030 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Best Veteran : 9977 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Loofahsa Scaramouche Sh.CM

 

Class 2583 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10030 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
2nd: 10031 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
3rd: 10029 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
Res:
VHC:

Class 2584 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 2585 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10008 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Suave
2nd: 9998 JONES, Mrs L T & JONES, Miss L R & JONES Mr R Wheaten Rebel's Voice Of Vision For Silverluka (Im
3rd: 10016 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs C L Loofahsa Andiamo
Res:
VHC:

Class 2586 YD NO ENTRIES

Class 2587 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9964 ADAMS Mr & Mrs T & M Saffini Crazy For You
2nd: 9974 CATLOW Mr J Flaxela Too Fast For Love At Justjingo
3rd: 10000 LEVERTON Ms P Carkbark Goodluck Charm
Res:
VHC:

Class 2588 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10014 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard
2nd: 10007 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
3rd: 9988 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Manawyddan I Got Rhythmn
Res: 9968 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
VHC:

Class 2589 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9982 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9993 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
3rd: 10033 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper
Res: 10013 PASCOE Mrs D & Mr M W Ch Middlebury Shooting Star
VHC: 9984 GENT Ms S Lyntonlepraz Darbello Lad Sh.CM

Class 2590 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9977 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Loofahsa Scaramouche Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2591 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9994 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
2nd: 9983 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
3rd: 9996 JACOBS, Mrs S & GALE, Mr P & GALE Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous
Res: 10006 MANN Mrs S E Janeyjimjams Jubilee Line
VHC: 10017 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs C L Janeyjimjams Jubilee Grace

Class 2592 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9978 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams
2nd: 9986 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2593 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9989 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Manawyddan On The Move
2nd: 10022 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
3rd: 10021 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
Res: 10009 MOLES, Mr B D & WILLIAMS Mr D W Celtannia Extra Chic
VHC:

Class 2594 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9995 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
2nd: 10001 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Hobel Turn Around (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2595 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 10023 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW
2nd: 10002 LUI Mrs L & Mr A Thistlebe Them There Eyes at Eblanahalls
3rd: 10004 MACGREGOR Mrs D Kirktonhill What I Believe Sh.CM
Res: 10034 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Kellynack Joie De Vivre
VHC: 9979 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch

Class 2596 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 10024 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
2nd: 10027 SHRIVE Mrs E M Emalot Santa Maria
3rd: 9997 JOHNSON Mr G & Mrs S Garsaynogold Julia
Res: 9972 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Killer Queen At Zakby
VHC: 9999 JONES, Mrs L T & JONES, Miss L R & JONES Mr R Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie At Silverluka

Class 2597 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10025 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 10011 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM
3rd: 9980 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Ch Calvenace Fat Bottomed Girl JW Sh.CM
Res: 9981 ESCOTT, Mrs D P & ESCOTT Miss H L E Sidereal's Essence Of Time
VHC: 10028 TANNER Mrs S J Kariskiye Born To Bewitch

Class 2598 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10019 ROGERS Mrs D A Ch Kizzahla Katinka Sh.CM
2nd: 9969 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
3rd: 9990 GRIFFITHS Dr E & M Manawyddan Brigid
Res: 9987 GRANT Mrs B Kellynack The Fabulous Fox Sh.CM
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©