www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Bath 17


Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Bath 17

 

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN BATH 17

Judge: Mr P R Eardley

BEST OF BREED : 1520 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Dog CC : 1542 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
Res Dog CC : 1524 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1520 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
Res Bitch CC : 1550 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
Best Puppy : 1562 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
Best Veteran : 1558 TILLEY Mrs C A Starzak Solid Gold Ez Action JW Sh.CM

Class 586 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1562 WITHINGTON Miss S Fantasa Blonde Rufus
2nd: 1554 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Northridge Me And Tennessee
3rd: 1540 LOMAS Mrs J Jedsii Ferdi O'Faherty
Res:
VHC:

Class 587 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1511 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Shining Star
2nd: 1526 FERGESON-BLAKELEY Mr N Fantasa Blonde Rickon
3rd: 1551 SATHERLEY, Mr C W & Mrs C L & JOHNSTONE Mr R C & M Cameron Fighting Spirit For Silkcroft (Imp) TAF
Res: 1540 LOMAS Mrs J Jedsii Ferdi O'Faherty
VHC:

Class 588 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 589 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1559 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
2nd: 1557 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
3rd: 1560 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
Res: 1531 GURNEY Mrs S Phoenix Wisper
VHC:

Class 590 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1522 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa (Imp)
2nd: 1513 BLANDFORD Mrs H Janeyjimjams Joshua
3rd: 1515 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
Res:
VHC:

Class 591 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1542 MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Dr J D Silkcroft Crests Of Waves
2nd: 1524 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1536 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Ch Whitevale Motorway Madness At Rouxboos
Res: 1521 CURATI Mrs D Multi Ch Legally Blonde Wolverine
VHC: 1544 REVIS Mrs J & Mr P Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard

Class 592 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 593 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1523 ESCOTT, Mrs D P & ESCOTT Miss H L E Sidereal Tennessee Waltz
2nd: 1541 MALEARY Mrs J & Mr P Stuffy It Must Be Love
3rd: 1539 KIMBER Mrs L Jedusii My Lady Caramelle
Res:
VHC:

Class 594 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1552 SATHERLEY, Mr & Mrs C & MEISTER, Miss N & BROOKS Silkcroft Some Magic Rose
2nd: 1538 JONES, Mr & Mrs L T & JONES Miss L R Saffini Suga Pie Honey Bunch
3rd: 1556 THOBURN Mr & Mrs A D & L Mother's Finest Let Leia Go First For Northridge (
Res: 1539 KIMBER Mrs L Jedusii My Lady Caramelle
VHC:

Class 595 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 596 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1537 JOHNSTONE Mr & Mrs R H Loofahsa Fiamma Rouxboos
2nd: 1529 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
3rd: 1548 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore JW
Res: 1547 ROGERS Mrs D A Kizzahla Kiss and Tell
VHC: 1528 GALE Mrs S & Mr P Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous

Class 597 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1512 BARRETT Mrs S P & Mr N J Saffini Sugar And Spice
2nd: 1519 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch
3rd: 1510 ATYEO Mrs L M K Kanjuley Scarlet O' Hara
Res: 1535 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene At Keevasdream
VHC:

Class 598 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1520 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Weaver Of Dreams JW
2nd: 1550 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
3rd: 1533 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen Of Hollyroad
Res: 1532 HAMMOND, Ms T J & EVANS Mr S V Calvenace Kichi
VHC: 1546 ROGERS Mrs D A Ch Kizzahla Dreamsicle

Class 599 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1558 TILLEY Mrs C A Starzak Solid Gold Ez Action JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1527 FORD Mrs G Kanjuley Scarlet And Gold
3rd: 1561 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
Res: 1516 BRISTOW Mrs C & Mr N Kellynack Viva La Passione For Avard
VHC:

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©