www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Soft Coat Wheaten Bath 16


Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Soft Coated Wheaten Breed Standard

KC Breed Standard

Bath 16

 

 


SOFT COATED WHEATEN BATH 16

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

BEST OF BREED : 1716 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Dog CC : 1716 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
Res Dog CC : 1687 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
Bitch CC : 1715 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1677 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 1687 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
Best Veteran :

Class 469 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1687 DUNHILL Mrs E Mother's Finest Jon Snow At Fantasa NAF TAF (Imp)
2nd: 1721 WATKINS, Miss S & WATKINS Mrs C Zaraslake Lucky Seven
3rd: 1719 TILLEY Mrs C A Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak
Res: 1722 WILLIAMS Mrs S & Mr G Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
VHC:

Class 470 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 471 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1708 LEVERTON Ms P Carkbark Good Luck Charm
2nd: 1679 CALVERT, Mrs L & NAYLOR Mrs A J Amaricy Bullet Proof
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 472 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1688 DUNHILL Mrs E Fantasa Blonde Qiwi
2nd: 1685 CROXFORD, Mr W S & DOWDY Ms J L Hajo V Diekhof (Imp)
3rd: 1701 HOWE Mr & Mrs S N & S A Stevelyn Kings Call Of Sunnidayze
Res:
VHC:

Class 473 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1716 SATHERLEY, Mrs C L & SMITH Mr T S Am Ch Haldane Chasin' Tail (Imp USA)
2nd: 1690 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1675 BOAST Mr & Mrs N & M Denzilly Tickle Me Elmo
Res: 1702 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Daisymaes Enforcer
VHC: 1724 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper

Class 474 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1693 GRANT Mrs B Dannebriel Gladly Godetia
2nd: 1703 HOWES Mr S & Mrs B Flaxela New Vision At Daisymaes
3rd: 1691 FALLON Mrs A & Mr M Janeyjimjams Jubilee Jewel For Justjenson
Res: 1718 TAYLOR Miss M Amberstar Abbey Road
VHC: 1705 JACOBS, Mrs S & GALE, Mr P & GALE Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous

Class 475 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1712 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Auroras Encore
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 476 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1704 HUGHLOCK Mrs C & Mr G Janeyjimjams Jolene
2nd: 1713 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft One Step Closer JW
3rd: 1682 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir J Ch
Res: 1725 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs K J & P A Kellynack Joie De Vivre
VHC:

Class 477 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1677 BUSBY, Mrs R H & BUSBY Miss O F Calvenace Minnie Ha-ha At Zakby Sh.CM
2nd: 1699 HILL, Mr J S & Mrs C E & HILL, Miss G E & HILL Mr Janeyjimjams Jive Queen
3rd: 1689 DUNHILL Mrs E Fantasa Blonde Queen Bee
Res: 1714 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Silkcroft Sky Full Of Stars Sh.CM Ir J Ch
VHC: 1697 HERBERT Mr P & Mrs J Calvenace She's The One At Julibidd

Class 478 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1715 SATHERLEY Mrs C L & Mr C W Ch Silkcroft Colour Of Magic Sh.CM
2nd: 1717 TANNER Mrs S J Kariskiye Born To Bewitch
3rd: 1683 CLARKE Mr & Mrs P & J Ch Calvenace Fat Bottomed Girl JW Sh.CM
Res: 1680 CHARLETON Mrs J Janeyjimjams Jemima
VHC: 1710 MUNN Mr & Mrs S Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW Sh.CM



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©