BREED Welsh Welsh CC DATA PAGE

AIREDALE
AUSTRALIAN
BEDLINGTON
BORDER
ENGLISH BULL
CAIRN
CESKY
DANDIE DINMONT
FOX SMOOTH
FOX WIRE
GLEN OF IMAAL
IRISH
JACK RUSSELL
KERRY BLUE
LAKELAND
MANCHESTER
MINIATURE BULL
NORFOLK
NORWICH
PARSON RUSSELL
SCOTTISH
SEALYHAM
SKYE
SOFT COATED WHEATEN
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL
WELSH
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE

 

 


WELSH TERRIER CC WINNERS 2015

Ch/Ir Ch Kebulak Trigger Happy (D) 1 x GW3, 5 x BOB, 8 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Ir Ch Saredon Lady Bug at Kebulak

Eskwyre A Dash Of Class (B) 1 x GW1, 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Jodean Jagger Moves ex Saredon Dark Calling over Eskwyre

Ch Kebulak Femme Fatale (B) 1 x BOB, 4 x CC
Ch Saredon Prince Of Darkness ex Ir Ch Saredon Lady Bug at Kebulak

Ch/Mal/Th/Ina/Vn/Che Ch Aman Raider Of The Lost Ark (D) 2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Ch Aman G I Jane

Perrisblu Coco (B) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Aman The Script ex Saredon Lovely Jubbly

Felstead Prim (B) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Felstead Flintoff ex Felcwm Topknot

Ch Ellenside Maid In Chelsea (B) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Saredon Jack The Hat ex Jodean Jezabel

Saredon Judgement Day (D) 1 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Saredon Party Time

Boowire Ignite My Fire at Tiltser (D) 1 x CC
Ch Tiltser The Highlander ex Boowire Mandarin Sunset

Lux/Dutch/Dan Ch Kate of the Southern Point (B) 1 x CC
Int/Dutch/Lux/Am Ch Bayleigh Shaireab’s Play It Again Sam ex Tinkerbel of the Southern Point


WELSH TERRIER CC WINNERS 2014

Ch/Ir Ch Kebulak Trigger Happy (D) 1 x GW3 ,1 x GW4 ,6 x BOB ,7 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Ir Ch Saredon Lady Bug at Kebulak

Ch Cwmniaeth Fallen Angel (B) 2 x BOB ,3 x CC
Felstead Flintoff ex Cwmniaeth Precious Dream

Ch Sonorra Danny Dazzler (D) 2 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Sonorra Percy Pimp ex Sonorra Spend A Penny

Kebulak Femme Fatale (B) 1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Saredon Prince Of Darkness ex Ir Ch Saredon Lady Bug at Kebulak

Ellenside Maid In Chelsea (B) 1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Saredon Jack The Hat ex Jodean Jezabel

Ch Knowlelion Calamity Jane (B) 2 x CC
Ch Wigmore The One And Only ex Dobelands Ice Maker

Aman If You Ever Come Back (B) 1 x CC
Aman Temple Of Doom ex Aman Show Girl

Sushi von der Hohen Flur (B) 1 x CC
Lux/Slo Ch Rambo von der Hohen Flur ex Liselotte von der Hohen Flur

Mal/Th Ch Aman Raider Of The Lost Ark (D) 1 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Ch Aman G I Jane

Ch Taicligh Star Trooper (D) 1 x CC
Ch Felstead Forerunner ex Cwmniaeth Little Nymph of Glyncastle


WELSH TERRIER CC WINNERS 2013

Ch/Jap Ch Saredon All Time High (B)
2 x BOB, 5 x CC
Saredon The Godfather ex Ch Saredon Diamonds R Forever

Ch Jodean Jagger Moves (D)
2 x BOB, 4 x CC
Ch Saredon Prince Of Darkness ex Jolliver Miss Diamond at Jodean

Ch Renevis Good As Gold (B)
2 x BOB, 3 x CC
Dezrez One Step Beyond ex Nogard New Moon at Renevis

Ch Wigmore April Imp (D)
2 x BOB, 3 x CC
Ir Ch Sonorra Time Will Tell at Knowlelion ex Wigmore Welsh Winsome

Sonorra Danny Dazzler (D)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Sonorra Percy Pimp ex Sonorra Spend A Penny

Ch Sonorra Miss Mischief at Penparc (B)
2 x CC
Sonorra Randy Andy ex Sonorra Susie Swinger

Saredon The Shining (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Saredon Prince Of Darkness ex Saredon Starblaze

Mal/Th Ch Aman Raider Of The Lost Ark (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Saredon Fourth Of July ex Ch Aman G I Jane

Am Ch Noraly of the New Husken (B)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Int/Bel/Lux/Dutch/Ger/Pol/Sw/Cro Ch Bill of the New Husken ex Dutch Ch Ayra v Adina


AVERIS MR J
National Terrier 13: BCC: JAP CH SAREDON ALL TIME HIGH
Judge: RICHARD ALLEN (PENPARC)
Birmingham National 13: BCC: JAP CH SAREDON ALL TIME HIGH
Judge: MR BRIAN RODGERS
SKC 13: BCC & BOB: JAP CH SAREDON ALL TIME HIGH
Judge(s): MRS N V EVANS
Three Counties 13: BCC: JAP CH SAREDON ALL TIME HIGH
Judge: Mr K Holroyd


BRUCE, CURRAN & BERG B, S & R
Crufts: BCC & BOB: NORALY OF THE NEW HUSKEN [ATC AF00347NLD]
Judge: MR P J GREEN [USA]


BYRNE & VICKERS MS J, MR M
Crufts 13: DCC: JODEAN JAGGER MOVES
Judge: MR P J GREEN [USA]
Three Counties 13: DCC & BOB: JODEAN JAGGER MOVES
Judge: Mr K Holroyd


CHONG & WONG MS & MR F P & J M
Birmingham National 13: DCC & BOB: MAL/TH CH AMAN RAIDER OF THE LOST ARK
Judge: MR BRIAN RODGERS


CONNELL MR N & MRS S
SKC 13: DCC: SONORRA DANNY DAZZLER
Judge(s): MRS N V EVANS


HALLIWELL Mrs B J
Manchester 13: DCC & BOB: Wigmore April Imp

Judge: Mr Roger Crooks
National Terrier 13: DCC & BOB: Wigmore April Imp
Judge: RICHARD ALLEN (PENPARC)

 

Go To Top Of Page